Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 21, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1280m to the 300m where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Aug-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM THE MISSION @AQUISFARM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.35 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 2 54 45 $13 Dansili / Well Spoken
2 6 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Greg Ryan 1.14 5 56 55 $16 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
3 2 PACKEN Gerard Jenkinson Josh Adams 1.34 4 59.5 62 $5 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
4 1 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.53 1 61 65 $2.70F Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
5 9 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.88 3 54
(cd 53)
44 $11 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 8 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 3.7 6 54 45 $19 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
7 3 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 6.11 7 59 65 $3.30 Arlington / Shivering
5 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 60 Dylan Thomas / Entice
4 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 65 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
Race 2 - 1:45PM DIVINE PROPHET @AQUISFARM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jeff Penza 5 54.5 N/A $4F Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
2 7 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Josh Adams 0.54 12 56 N/A $12 Zoffany / Snake Dancer
3 12 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.99 9 54 N/A $7.50 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
4 13 YULONG JUPITER Gary Portelli Darryl McLellan 1.88 6 54 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / More Charm
5 15e SO YOU OUGHTA Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.29 3 54 N/A $5.50 So You Think / Sarab Miss
6 10 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 2.3 8 54.5 N/A $7 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
7 1 COLLISION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.59 4 59 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Light Chaser
8 17e MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.42 2 54 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
9 14 ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 11 54 N/A $81 Zizou / Pottinger
10 9 LETS GETON WITH IT Jay Hopkins Ms Winona Costin 5.54 7 54.5 N/A $21 Foreplay / Cabinda
11 3 AKLAVIK Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 6.61 1 57 N/A $201 Rothesay / North to Alaska
12 4 MY MUSTANG SALLY Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 8.28 13 56 N/A $41 Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
13 5 REDLETTER ROSIE Mark Ostini Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8.8 10 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Red Element / Constant Sparkle
14 2 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Chad Lever 9.04 14 58 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
18e MIZZONE Danny Tearle 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Withoutme
16e SEISHIN Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Ready's Image / Simmysue
6 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
8 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
Race 3 - 2:20PM SPEITH @AQUISFARM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 1 58 57 $3.20F Dream Ahead / Armagnac
2 8 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Mitchell Bell 0.02 2 56.5 54 $3.50 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
3 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 0.13 10 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $14 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
4 3 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 1.95 4 58.5 57 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
5 4 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Chad Lever 2.23 6 58.5 53 $31 Sequalo / Macintyre River
6 2 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.34 5 59 54 $20 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
7 7 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 3.39 7 57 54 $18 Domesday / Thine Eyes
8 9 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 3.66 8 54 44 $101 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
9 6 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 5.77 9 57 50 $21 Star Witness / Magsaya
10 10 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 7.03 3 54 36 $151 Warhead / Fossey
Race 4 - 3:00PM LEWIS SEIB MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.62 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KEEVA Paul Perry Chad Lever 13 57 N/A $3.40 Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
2 14 WEIGELA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 1.09 1 56.5 N/A $3F Epaulette / Midnight Wine
3 12 FAST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 2.15 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
4 11 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3.28 5 57 N/A $91 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
5 5 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 5.52 8 59 N/A $51 Tickets / Galiup
6 1 COSMIC CHARGE Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 6.51 2 59 N/A $6.50 Charge Forward / Cosmo Arion
7 3 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 6.64 14 59 N/A $21 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
8 10 READY’S QUEEN Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 6.65 10 57 N/A $91 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
9 9 MEALE Wayne Attard Greg Ryan 7.25 4 57 N/A $14 Duporth / Excellent Vintage
10 6 FAMED (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.34 6 57 N/A $71 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
11 15e SECRET THOUGHTS Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 8.85 11 59 N/A $151 Dubleo / Regrade
12 2 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Jake Hull 10.71 12 59 N/A $151 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
13 4 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.63 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Authorized / Nimue Moon
14 16e SEBURST Petra Bullen Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 18.47 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Sebring / La Dee La
18e PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Wanted / Ryvnine
17e BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
13 HOLY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
8 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Mossman / Lady's Wish
Race 5 - 3:35PM AL MAHER @AQUISFARM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.09 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RUBEL Angela Davies Greg Ryan 1 55 53 $3.10F Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
2 9 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.02 11 55 53 $26 Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
3 1 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 1.5 6 59.5 58 $12 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
4 8 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 1.79 4 55 54 $5 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
5 5 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.93 7 56 56 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
6 11 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 2.25 10 54 44 $61 Delzao / Songcatcher
7 3 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Josh Adams 2.41 3 57 53 $7 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
8 12 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.16 8 54 42 $151 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
9 7 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.19 9 55.5 54 $15 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
10 6 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4.39 2 56 51 $17 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
11 4 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Jeff Penza 4.96 5 56 51 $17 Dreamscape / Anton
2 PRETENTIOUS MAN Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 57 Denman / Pretentious Miss
Race 6 - 4:10PM INVADER @AQUISFARM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.01 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 13 57 50 $41 Pure Theatre / Sun River
2 7 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Greg Ryan 0.31 14 58 56 $12 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
3 2 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams 0.37 5 60.5 57 $11 Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
4 8 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.49 8 58 52 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
5 5 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.52 1 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $7.50 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
6 6 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.02 4 59 54 $4.40F Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
7 3 ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.93 11 60 56 $9.50 Casino Prince / Boudi Woudi
8 9 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 3.1 10 57.5 51 $31 Snippetson / Saggiatore
9 13 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Leanne G Henry 3.26 12 56.5 49 $12 Time Thief / Secret Habit
10 15e SEALUM Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 3.99 2 55.5 47 $101 Stratum / Firm Seal
11 12 YAZHI Jason Deamer Chad Lever 4.54 7 57 54 $19 Big Brown / Del Amore
12 16e MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Winona Costin 5.45 9 54.5 45 $31 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
13 11 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Robert Thompson 7.61 3 57 54 $6 Husson / Noise Maker
LR 14 TRINIDAD Peter Clare Darryl McLellan 6 56.5 49 $13 Snippetson / Grenada
17e DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon 0 41 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
18e ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon 0 40 Zariz / Selma
4 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 56 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland 0 62 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
Race 7 - 4:50PM DREAM AHEAD @AQUISFARM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 58 57 $5 Your Song / Maghreb
2 12 ALLARU Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0.12 8 54 39 $21 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
3 1 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Chad Lever 1.33 4 59.5 56 $3.10 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
4 2 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.74 1 59 55 $2.40F Dubleo / Alli's Aria
5 6 EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.83 3 56.5 50 $61 Reward for Effort / Bichette
6 3 GOOD GRAB Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.55 6 58.5 54 $13 Publishing / Come On Irene
7 8 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 4.42 2 55 47 $11 Iffraaj / Centime
8 11 VELVET GLOVE John Bannister Ms Codie McPherson 5.06 7 54 43 $81 Smart Missile / Kraal
9 14 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 6.21 9 54 35 $101 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
13 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 0 39 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
7 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 0 54 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
5 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Dream Ahead / Armagnac
10 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester 0 49 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
9 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 54 Magnus / Secret Salsa