Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 21, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: 1800m-1500m +6, 1400-1000m+5, 1000m-350m +8 with cutaway, remainder true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Aug-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM TRACKPIX MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:39.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHO SHOT WHO Bryce Stanaway Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54.5 N/A $8 Bullet Train / Champagnat
2 3 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.62 3 56 N/A $4.60 Strada / Talktoanangel
3 7 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 5.11 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
4 1 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.88 4 59 N/A $3F Mosayter / Speeding Star
5 6 LIGHTHORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 6.09 2 54.5 N/A $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
6 5 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a4/) 8.54 7 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $3.90 Redente / Pleasure Doll
7 8 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 16.97 1 54.5 N/A $9 Alert / Turntosuccess
10 ZOEASY Daryl Archard 0 N/A Zoffany / Easy Play
2 NAN’S LONHRO Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 N/A O'lonhro / Nan's Magic
4 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner Lee Smith 0 N/A Snippetson / Sayetta
Race 2 - 1:30PM BAILEYS REMOVAL MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.41 Last 600m: 0:40.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GEORGIAN COURT Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 9 57 N/A $7 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
2 5 EVENT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.79 2 57 N/A $2.05F Dane Shadow / So Chic
3 3 TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Jason Baldock 2.31 10 59 N/A $6 Street Boss / Orienski
4 12e MAGIC CRANACH Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 3.43 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Lucas Cranach / This Cat's Magic
5 11e HOLMESY Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.34 3 59 N/A $31 Longhorn / Gwen's Star
6 9 SHE WON’T LEAVE Tayne Davies Simon Miller 5.17 8 57 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / I'm Still Here
7 2 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 5.9 7 59 N/A $19 Dash for Cash / Raffin
8 13e ALL ABOUT MARY Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6.95 5 57 N/A $20 Statue Of Liberty / Lady Mary
9 10 KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Brendan Ward 7.23 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / English Grace
10 7 JET PRINT Peter Smith Ms Mikaela Claridge (a4/) 10.7 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
14e HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina 0 N/A Shellscrape / Matilda
4 TUDOR HALL Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Commands / Layette
1 AQUANAUT Nick Ryan Nick Souquet 0 N/A Needs Further / Caralowe
8 MISCHINKA Peter Smith Michael Travers 0 N/A Redente / Anglayse
Race 3 - 2:05PM THE GAZEBO & SHADE CENTRE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.88 Last 600m: 0:40.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blue Jangles): Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 5 54 52 $2.90F Sebring / Sea Gypsy
2 7 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 2.84 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $8 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
3 6 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.68 6 54 52 $3.70 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
4 9 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 9.06 4 54 41 $19 Commands / Amberino
5 1 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 12.68 8 61 66 $4.40 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
6 5 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 13.28 2 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
7 10 EDGE OF MADNESS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 18.46 1 54 35 $101 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
8 12e KNUCKLEMANNA Bryce Stanaway Ms Kayla Nisbet 19.61 7 54 38 $101 Manner Hill / Knucklemania
SB 2 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 61
(cd 59)
66   Turffontein / Test Zone
8 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 0 43 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
11e VENTURA HIGHWAY Bryce Stanaway Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 45 Good Journey / Cuplet
3 OH BABY Peter Donnelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 55 Authorized / Our Sharapova
Race 4 - 2:45PM BAXTER CONCRETE SDRA WINTER HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:36.81 Last 600m: 0:40.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 7 54 63 $4 Zariz / Lionette
2 3 DURE Mick J Smith Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.66 9 58.5 75 $19 Dubawi / Revive
3 4 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Nick Souquet 1.57 10 56 70 $6 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
4 9 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 7.21 3 54 44 $31 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
5 1 DISTURBANCE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 9.07 4 61.5 81 $7 Thewayyouare / Zafonique
6 6 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 11 5 54
(cd 52)
54 $14 Commands / Song of Success
7 5 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11.27 6 55
(cd 53.5)
68 $3.40F Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
8 7 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Michael Travers 19.09 8 54 50 $21 War Pass / Femme La Folle
9 10 SMOOTH DANISH Craig Widdison Ms Kayla Nisbet 20.23 1 54 59 $9.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
10 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jason Baldock 32.8 2 59 76 $12 Haradasun / Miang
13e CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 0 42 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
14e SHORT David Blundell 0 62 Snippetson / Zaffy
11e MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 76 Marwina / Dawn Recital
12e OSCAR’S MY MATE PA Eric Musgrove Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/54kg) 0 72 Ne Coupez Pas / Hurricane Hocky
Race 5 - 3:20PM MARTIN TRAVEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:37.27 Last 600m: 0:40.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 3 58 53 $3.90 Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 5 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.36 7 56.5 54 $3.10F Delago Deluxe / Belladini
3 12e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 7.75 10 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $26 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
4 7 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8.94 2 54.5 46 $12 Casino Prince / Scowl
5 8 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 12.66 6 54.5 46 $6 Reset / Theophania
6 3 BONVILLE (NZ) Daryl Archard Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 13.75 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $17 O'Reilly / Ruby Lass
7 2 FATHER BROWN Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 14.55 8 59.5 56 $15 God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
8 1 WAVE REVIEWS (GB) Peter Burgun Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15.99 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
62 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Critical Acclaim
9 11e SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Bryan Murphy 16.05 4 54 45 $101 Shinzig / La Fav
10 10 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 16.27 1 54 45 $11 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
6 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 46 Arlington / Ease Louise
9 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0 46 Alert / Naturally Jane
Race 6 - 3:55PM ATURA ALBURY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.41 Last 600m: 0:39.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Butler Butler): Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 57 57 $6.50 Street Boss / Treasure Book
2 1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood 3.86 8 61 65 $9 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
3 5 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.31 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $6 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
4 7 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6.24 2 57 57 $21 Beneteau / Exhibit
5 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jason Baldock 7.02 4 61 65 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
6 8 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 7.27 5 57 57 $4.60F Written Tycoon / Mururoa
7 11e MANUSSIA Peter Smith Ms Mikaela Claridge (a4/) 7.53 6 54
(cd 50)
48 $26 Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia
8 4 SHORT David Blundell Michael Heagney 8.91 3 59.5 62 $5 Snippetson / Zaffy
9 10 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 21.4 9 54
(cd 51)
51 $7 Tickets / Sentimental Song
SB 3 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Simon Miller 0 59.5 62   Commands / Late Watch
6 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0 60 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
Race 7 - 4:35PM KINROSS WOOLSHED HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:04.44 Last 600m: 0:39.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STOLEN TIME Tayne Davies Simon Miller 6 55.5 56 $10 Time Thief / Storyland
2 1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.17 3 60
(cd 58)
61 $5 Bushranger / Show Princess
3 7 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 2.31 4 54.5 54 $4.80 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
4 4 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 2.34 5 57.5 60 $3F Written Tycoon / Nishani
5 9 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.98 7 54 53 $6.50 Red Arrow / Beldara
6 5 SNIPPS PARADE Rob Potter Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.16 8 56 53 $12 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
7 13e THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 7.3 1 54 45 $31 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
8 11e DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8.64 2 54 46 $11 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
9 8 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 13.29 9 54
(cd 52)
48 $101 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
10 14e DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 17.9 10 54 43 $61 Alert / Par's Girl
16e THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne 0 51 Tickets / Sentimental Song
15e MURRAWEE John Rooney 0 40 Spinning World / Ournie
2 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a4/) 0 64 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
10 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 0 50 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
3 BONNEY John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 0 64 Denman / Valour
12e I’M A PRIMA DONNA Samantha McDonald 0 46 Snippetson / Astral Danza