Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 19, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Aug-18 2:26PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.29 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 6 55 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
2 13e ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1 9 55.5 N/A $12 Atomic / Val Gardena
3 6 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.5 4 56.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Fervent Delight
4 2 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3 3 59 N/A $2.40F Time Thief / Anicety
5 10 TEXAS TARGET Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.1 8 55 N/A $10 Arlington / Rockover Target
6 4 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 7 57.5 N/A $10 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
7 8 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.7 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Varella
8 11 TREDICI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.9 10 55 N/A $9.50 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
9 1 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Richard Bensley 5.1 5 59 N/A $4.60 Zariz / Golden Freeze
10 5 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 6.4 1 57 N/A $91 Lucas Cranach / Our Banshee
11 3 MANHATTAN RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 6.5 11 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $19 Manhattan Rain / Charlety Star
15e CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Equiano / Brideshead
14e ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Bearcat / Maybe Babe
7 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0 N/A Nicconi / Touched in Flight
12e ALL MIXED UP Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Zizou / Mixed Up Miss
Race 2 - 1:45PM JULIE MARZOL MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.85R Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Cutie Express
2 15e GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 0.2 12 59 N/A $17 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
3 12 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 2.2 9 56.5 N/A $9 Eurozone / Magsaya
4 9 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 2.6 3 57 N/A $4.80 Sepoy / Otravez
5 13 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 3.6 14 56.5 N/A $4.60F Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
6 11 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 1 57 N/A $12 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
7 8 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.9 2 57 N/A $51 Buriton / Slamming Stanza
8 5 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.2 8 57 N/A $15 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
9 3 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Scott Pollard 5 5 57 N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
10 14 RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.2 11 54.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Pentolite
11 4 BINGI STRIKER Myffy Rae Richard Bensley 6.7 13 57 N/A $151 Oratorio / Sachrasee
12 6 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Winona Costin 7.2 10 57 N/A $31 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
13 2 MURRAGE Warren Ganderton Michael Travers 10.2 6 59 N/A $51 Burgundy / Hypernova
14 7 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 18.7 4 57 N/A $8.50 Foreplay / Oyster Bell
17e MY DANISH HEART Neil Osborne 0 N/A Husson / Drivel
18e UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Unbridled Ambiance
1 AGUIAS Neil Osborne 0 N/A Benfica / Iguazu Falls
16e THISTLES Mark Gee 0 N/A Street Boss / Tiersamo
Race 3 - 2:25PM KONAMI MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.27R Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4 59 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Limoncelli
2 10 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.1 3 57 N/A $3.20F High Chaparral / High Tudor
3 12 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 0.4 2 57 N/A $101 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
4 7 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 1.9 9 57 N/A $13 Arlington / Itsahit
5 3 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Simon Miller 3.2 11 59 N/A $71 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
6 6 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 3.6 1 59 N/A $15 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
7 8 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.6 5 57 N/A $31 Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
8 11 STARDUX Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.4 10 57 N/A $6 Teofilo / Accademia
9 9 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jess Taylor 6.7 6 57 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Lady Linguist
10 1 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 7 8 59 N/A $8 Zariz / Amberann
11 2 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Michael Travers 7.5 7 59 N/A $10 Al Samer / De Angel
12 13e KOZARSKA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10 12 57 N/A $91 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
15e BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 0 N/A God's Own / Fuji Riva
16e AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 N/A So You Think / Dawn Mist
5 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Dalghar / Priscilla
14e ROY JOHN John L Morrison Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Not a Tully
Race 4 - 3:05PM REGISTERED CLUBS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.96 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $7.50 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
2 1 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 1.5 10 60 58 $6EF High Chaparral / Lenswood
3 3 LIFFY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 6 58.5 59 $6.50 Smart Missile / Thirst
4 6 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.3 9 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $14 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
5 12 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 2 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $9.50 Octagonal / Bellevent
6 2 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.4 3 59.5 61 $6EF High Chaparral / Cashier
7 8 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 3.5 4 56 54 $6EF Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
8 9 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 5 8 55.5 53 $41 Gonski / Class Display
9 11 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Shaun Guymer 5.8 7 54.5 47 $51 Road to Rock / Bulavka
10 7 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 6.6 1 56.5 51 $21 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
11 4 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7.1 11 58.5 55 $6EF Authorized / Zaroyale
5 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 57 Keeper / Estermate
Race 5 - 3:45PM AINSWORTH CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.17 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 56.5 57 $7 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
2 15e CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 3 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $31 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
3 13 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 11 54 49 $5F Poet's Voice / Luanda
4 12 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 1.7 9 54 49 $21 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
5 9 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.8 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $18 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
6 1 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 2.3 13 60.5 61 $5.50 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
7 14 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2.4 6 54 48 $41 Krupt / Moss Lover
8 7 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.7 4 56 52 $14 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
9 10 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.9 2 54 52 $7.50 Thorn Park / Halleys
10 6 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 3 1 56 52 $15 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
11 8 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 3.2 5 55.5 51 $10 Globetrotter / Magnifico
12 2 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Scott Pollard 5.7 7 60 60 $7.50 Wanted / Fancyfree
13 18e EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham Jon Grisedale 6.2 8 54 45 $151 Stryker / Harpy
17e THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0 45 Spinning World / Stellamac
4 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 0 59 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
16e MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella 0 45 Zariz / Listen to Me
3 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup 0 60 Stryker / Adequate
11 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0 50 Domesday / All Trumped Up
Race 6 - 4:25PM SOUTH COAST CLUBS CUP (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.45 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLIFF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4 54 65 $3.20F Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
2 7 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Winona Costin 2.3 5 54 70 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
3 5 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 2.5 2 55.5 70 $6.50 Postponed / Symphony
4 8 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.7 13 54 66 $13 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
5 6 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.2 7 54.5 72 $9 Zariz / Rockton
6 11 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4.4 10 54 63 $13 Sir Percy / Bankonher
7 10 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 4.5 3 54 65 $9.50 Gonski / On the Natural
8 4 JANIS Chris Hensler Shaun Guymer 4.9 8 56.5 76 $26 Duporth / Girls Rock
9 2 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 9 61
(cd 59.5)
81 $91 Snippetson / Bling
10 1 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6.2 12 62
(cd 60.5)
83 $4.80 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
11 13 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 6.7 6 54 52 $101 Dubleo / Faith
12 3 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 13.2 11 57.5 74 $14 Danerich / Scores
13 14 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 18 1 54 47 $101 Big Brown / Shovoff
12 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 0 58 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
Race 7 - 5:05PM BILL'N'EVE HORSE OF THE YEAR CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $3.50F Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
2 5 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 0.1 1 55.5 55 $11 Alert / Yeats' Magic
3 1 SMOOTH TYCOON Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0.9 4 61 66 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
4 6 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 10 54.5 53 $7.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 11 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 8 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $14 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
6 9 MYRISTICA Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.8 11 54 52 $5 Tickets / Four My Girls
7 12e DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Winona Costin 3 2 54 43 $26 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
8 14e BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Shaun Guymer 4.5 3 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $26 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
9 4 LESSYD Jayden Minehan Jon Grisedale 4.9 6 58.5 61 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Chard
10 10 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 7 54 47 $19 Denman / Quest for Quality
11 13e USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 8.7 9 54 41 $91 Stryker / Brocbel
8 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 0 56 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
2 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 0 63 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne 0 66 Ad Valorem / Percussive