Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 18, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Aug-18 10:58AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:43PM NARRANDERA BAKERY & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 11 57 N/A $21 Pluck / Happy Play
2 10 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.09 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.40 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
3 5 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1.09 4 57 N/A $17 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
4 4 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1.18 3 57 N/A $81 Starcraft / White River
5 2 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Michael Travers 1.4 2 59 N/A $17 Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 6 SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.12 9 57 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Seriously
7 1 SLY GRIN David Blundell Richard Bensley 4.15 5 59 N/A $9 Snippetson / Sourire
8 8 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Simon Miller 4.4 1 57 N/A $3.30F Nicconi / Touched in Flight
9 12 WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 9.14 7 56.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Rock a Lot
10 11 ZOEASY Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 9.44 6 57 N/A $14 Zoffany / Easy Play
11 3 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor 10.48 10 57 N/A $101 Host / Theresnothinglycra
12 9 WILD MYRTLE Michelle Russell Brendan Ward 13.58 12 57 N/A $51 Moshe / Deep Sky
Race 2 - 1:18PM HUTCHEON AND PEARCE & NARRANDERA JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Badge of Honour) against 2nd (Bramlago) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 3 58 N/A $3.90 Myboycharlie / Papeete
2 6 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Michael Travers 0.42 7 55.5 N/A $3.10F Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
3 5 BADGE OF HONOUR Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 0.5 1 55.5 N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Samana
4 4 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Brendan Ward 0.64 9 55.5 N/A $12 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
5 7 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.12 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Zariz / Royal Commotion
6 11 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Simon Miller 3.36 6 55.5 N/A $15 Zariz / Dumbell
7 2 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Brooke Sweeney 3.75 8 58 N/A $41 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
8 3 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 3.78 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Daliapour / Maidanz
9 8 LADY MINER Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 4.98 2 55.5 N/A $17 Shaft / Katellie
10 10 TROIENNE Des Perryman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.23 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Al Maher / Gospelor
11 9 OCTOBER OMEN Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 14.26 11 55.5 N/A $51 Don Eduardo / Jaja
Race 3 - 1:53PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
55 $4.40 Mossman / Rihanna
2 6 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.49 2 59 50 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
3 1 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 3.15 4 62
(cd 58)
52 $3.70F Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
4 12 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5.24 5 55 42 $21 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
5 5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5.29 10 59
(cd 57)
46 $12 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
6 4 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.52 8 59.5 51 $17 Onemorenomore / Broderie
7 7 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Nick Heywood 5.72 6 58.5 45 $12 Fraar / She's Moving
8 9 CHOSEN SISTER Erica Giggins Bradley Vale 5.73 3 57.5 47 $81 Bianconi / Encosta Mia
9 10 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 6.74 12 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $10 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
10 3 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9.31 9 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $13 Pentire / Stretto
11 8 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 9.41 11 58 48 $10 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
12 11 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13.29 7 56
(cd 54)
44 $31 Magnus / Kitty Manhattan
14e SMART AL John W Clark 0 51 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
13e BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Taylor 0 36 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
Race 4 - 2:30PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.57 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 5 56.5 41 $15 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
2 5 HUSSED Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 0.1 10 59 50 $6 Husson / Cusped
3 6 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0.71 6 59 46 $12 King of Prussia / Western Mist
4 9 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Nick Souquet 1.07 3 57 46 $26 Ladoni / Erotunda
5 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2.14 4 58 44 $5.50 Zariz / Kapvalante
6 2 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.6 2 61
(cd 59)
50 $10 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
7 3 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.19 11 60 52 $5 Zariz / Mystic Key
8 1 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 3.63 9 61.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $4.40F Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
9 12 MAGIC HAPPENS John Borham Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.25 1 54
(cd 52)
40 $51 Magic Albert / Dahleah
10 7 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 4.29 8 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $19 O'lonhro / Stippled
11 10 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Megan Taylor 4.97 12 57 42 $51 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
12 4 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 12.93 7 59.5 47 $31 Adam / Luminous Lass
14e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 0 37 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
13e BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 0 37 Strada / Here to Eternity
Race 5 - 3:08PM LEETON TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.32 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8 55.5 47 $4.20EF Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 2 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 0.52 5 58 52 $5 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
3 7 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 1.7 4 54 46 $26 Tavistock / Penny Bright
4 6 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 1.74 1 54.5 45 $7.50 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
5 1 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 2.56 7 58.5 57 $4.20EF Nicconi / Madcap
6 8 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Brendan Ward 3.38 3 54 44 $5 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
7 5 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Taylor 4.65 2 54.5 49 $8.50 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
8 4 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Richard Bensley 9.06 6 55 50 $12 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
Race 6 - 3:48PM PROTEN T.C.LEE OAM MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Dramatico) against 4th (Smart Al) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8 58 52 $21 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 4 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.83 9 59 54 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy
3 3 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $4.20F Danerich / Bellotto Belle
4 8 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 1.08 10 57.5 51 $7.50 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
5 9 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Simon Miller 1.23 5 57 54 $14 Oratorio / New Page
6 15e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.3 7 54 43 $4.40 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
7 14e HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 2.3 12 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $41 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
8 13e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.53 6 54 44 $10 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
9 7 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 3.57 2 58 56 $26 Fastnet Rock / Thisideup
10 2 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.84 3 61
(cd 57)
58 $14 Street Cry / More Chickens
11 5 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 4.13 4 58 52 $10 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
12 11 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.62 1 54
(cd 52)
46 $101 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
16e I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald 0 42 Zizou / Fitness
1 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 59 Outback Prince / Florete
10 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 0 50 Redente / She's Just Ace
12 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 0 45 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
Race 7 - 4:28PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.01 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 61.5 51 $7 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 6 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara Nick Heywood 0.75 9 59 46 $4.80 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
3 5 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 2.47 5 59.5 51 $4.60F Snippetson / Flutterena
4 14e COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.27 3 54
(cd 52)
40 $8 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
5 8 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 3.46 2 58.5 49 $11 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
6 11 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4.58 4 57 42 $81 Time Thief / Holly
7 4 AS I DO David O'Prey Nick Souquet 4.64 11 59.5 51 $15 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
8 2 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 6.13 6 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $20 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
9 9 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 6.15 7 57.5 47 $7 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
10 3 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Simon Miller 8.01 10 60 48 $11 Tickets / Royal Mecene
11 12 KAOTIKA Wendy Church Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.98 8 56
(cd 54)
44 $20 Shinzig / Resolved
12 7 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 10.21 12 58.5 45 $61 Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
15e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 0 38 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
16e BELTUM Malcolm Hill 0 36 Stratum / Mehitabel
13e ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 0 41 Commands / Amberino
10 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 0 43 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo