Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 18, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-Aug-18 9:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:24PM SUTHERLAND SHIRE TILE SUPPLIES MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LIGULATE James Cummings Jeff Penza 2 56.5 N/A $2.60F Domesday / Florets
2 3 THE HAITIAN POET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.5 3 59 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
3 8 ALISON OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Josh Adams 0.8 10 54.5 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
4 2 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.1 6 59 N/A $13 Your Song / Spirit of Grace
5 5 BROKEN ARROWS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 3.3 7 56.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Extremely
6 9 BELLA PRONTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 3.7 4 54.5 N/A $81 More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
7 10 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.8 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
8 4 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 7.3 9 57 N/A $4.40 More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
9 6 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Rory Hutchings 10.1 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Eurozone / Rocking
10 1 BLINKIEBLITZ Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 12.9 8 59 N/A $71 Dubai's Choice / Marleon
11 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Liamena
Race 2 - 12:59PM BROCK RYAN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $2.25F Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
2 4 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.2 3 58 64 $7 Foxwedge / French
3 9 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1 2 55 58 $31 Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
4 3 DESTINY’S REWARD Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 1.2 8 58.5 61 $8 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
5 1 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 1 59.5 63 $21 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
6 7 ALL OURS Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.8 7 56 60 $13 Denman / Surprise Bid
7 6 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3 5 56.5 57 $6 I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
8 8 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.3 4 56
(cd 54)
60 $8.50 Commands / Leamington
5 MORALIST Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 58 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
Race 3 - 1:34PM ARNIE BOWDEN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 REGINAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
2 5 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Josh Adams 1.5 4 57 N/A $11 Teofilo / So Much Joy
3 1 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1.7 2 58.5 N/A $3.50F Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
4 13 SEAMAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.7 11 55.5 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Royal Ambition
5 2 LACASA MARIA ROSA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 10 57.5 N/A $21 Nicconi / Rhiannons Girl
6 8 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.2 3 57 N/A $4.60 Ocean Park / Magic Star
7 7 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 4 8 57 N/A $26 Fiorente / Fulminate
8 6 COMMUNICATING Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 4.1 5 57 N/A $101 Congrats / Confer
9 11 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3 6 55.5 N/A $26 Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
10 9 MALOS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 4.4 12 56.5 N/A $7 Lonhro / Erato
11 15e FRANQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.6 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Salade / Seesaw
12 4 BARRYMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Shaun Guymer 5.6 13 57 N/A $61 So You Think / Screen Legend
13 12 LAILA DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Grant Buckley 6 1 55.5 N/A $17 Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
18e I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
17e SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert
16e EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Shamexpress / Diamantaire
3 SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Snippetson / Totolo
14 SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Dundeel / Can't Hackit
Race 4 - 2:09PM GWENDA MARKWELL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.33 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Mitchell Bell 6 55.5 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
2 9 SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1.3 7 55 N/A $5.50 Authorized / Profits Rock
3 3 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Rory Hutchings 1.5 4 57 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Shoptalk
4 6 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.8 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Salade / No Chic Leica
5 1 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.6 1 59 N/A $17 Dalghar / Priscilla
6 8 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Grant Buckley 3.8 5 55 N/A $16 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
7 7 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Josh Adams 4.3 3 55 N/A $4F Teofilo / Grand Juror
8 4 EUGENIO (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 4.6 2 56 N/A $26 Shocking / Rixi
2 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
Race 5 - 2:44PM MARCO POLO AGED CARE SERVICES BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.88 Last 600m: 0:38.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 3 60 66 $2.70F Lope de Vega / Mimes
2 2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.3 4 60
(cd 58)
66 $9 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
3 9 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 4.4 6 55.5 57 $26 Husson / Dream Machine
4 4 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Josh Adams 6.4 8 59.5 65 $6 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
5 10 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 7.4 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
59 $41 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
6 6 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.4 9 58.5 67 $21 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
7 1 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 9.9 2 63 72 $41 Sebring / Lady Cay
8 7 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 10.7 1 58 62 $7.50 Bullet Train / In Other Words
9 5 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 11.7 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $11 Champions Gallery / Becoming
10 8 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 13.7 5 56.5 59 $5 Rip Van Winkle / Eftee One
Race 6 - 3:24PM JEFF PENZA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.01 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Josh Adams 8 55.5 57 $4.20 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
2 6 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.3 4 57 60 $8 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
3 11 JUST TRUCKIN’ Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 3.8 6 54 48 $26 Tickets / Corelli Miss
4 5 UNION DUES (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.6 2 57.5 61 $5 Fastnet Rock / Most Striking
5 2 MY SONG Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 6.7 5 60 62 $3.10F Your Song / A Country Girl
6 10 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Jeff Penza 7.2 1 54.5 55 $7 Commands / Z'Honor
7 9 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
55 $41 Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
8 1 MAGNAROCK Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 9.1 7 60.5 63 $12 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
4 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0 57 God's Own / Vintrack
3 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 0 60 Wanted / Fancyfree
7 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 Star Witness / Hairpin
Race 7 - 4:04PM MARKEY SADDLERY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.29 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4 59 N/A $4.20 Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
2 2 COLTRANE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.1 11 59 N/A $41 Nicconi / Rhythm Beat
3 7 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 1.1 6 59 N/A $16 Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
4 8 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.4 7 59 N/A $21 Rothesay / Thunderunder
5 9 FLOWER OF LOVE Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.6 5 57 N/A $15 Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
6 10 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1.8 3 57 N/A $1.70F Pierro / Steps to the Beat
7 12 ALL THINGS John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.3 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
8 6 SAMURAI SWORD Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 9 59 N/A $61 Moshe / Bonsai Babe
9 11 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 3.7 8 57 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
10 1 ANAKYN DARAXES Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
11 13 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson Josh Adams 9.2 10 56.5 N/A $151 All Too Hard / Kallisto
12 3 MARCELLUS (NZ) Graham Brown Andrew Gibbons 13.2 12 59 N/A $151 Darci Brahma / Marceline
4 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Grant Buckley 0 N/A Reset / Commands a Smile
Race 8 - 4:44PM DASHLEY DUBH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.96 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10 55 62 $7.50 Nicconi / Lightning Cross
2 7 MASTER AGAR Shari-Lea Hitchcock Mitchell Bell 2 6 55 58 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
3 11 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 2.8 2 54 59 $6 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
4 4 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3.2 8 57.5 63 $4.40F Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
5 12 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray 3.4 1 54 55 $26 Pins / Boundless
6 13 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.5 9 54
(cd 51)
52 $51 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
7 8 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Adrian Layt 3.7 5 54.5 61 $12 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
8 9 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 7 54.5 61 $9 Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
9 2 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Glen Thompson Josh Adams 5.8 11 58 64 $21 Street Sense / Teralani
10 10 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 6 4 54
(cd 52)
60 $4.60 Stryker / Adequate
11 5 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 7.3 3 57.5 63 $11 Azamour / Leti
1 MOONDANCER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 66 Darci Brahma / Alabama Rose
3 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 64 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud