Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 18, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Aug-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:26PM GOLD MEDAL CHINESE RESTAURANT MICK BROPHY MEMORIAL PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 12 57 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Skullas Sister
2 7 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Skye Bogenhuber 1.63 2 57 N/A $8 Strada / Severeni
3 13e GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.42 4 54.5 N/A $4.20 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
4 6 SILENT OATH Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 3.6 5 59 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Zembu
5 5 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.85 8 59 N/A $14 Zariz / Royal Tease
6 11 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Daniel Pitomac 4.41 9 57 N/A $81 May'haab / Tellyas
7 12 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 5.09 3 56.5 N/A $4.20 Zariz / Miss Amali
8 1 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.7 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.60F Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
9 3 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 15.52 10 59 N/A $151 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
10 9 MELISSA’S ZOE Bruce Parker Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 17.63 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Primus / Princess Brooke
11 8 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Josh Oliver 19.02 11 57 N/A $151 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
12 4 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 46.21 1 59 N/A $151 Murtajill / Melodic
15e SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 N/A Haradasun / Skullas Sister
16e FRISKEE AS Kylie Kennedy Martin Haley 0 N/A Sebring / Friskee
2 DROGON Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
14e SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Trusting / Shaye Spice
Race 2 - 2:01PM ROYAL HOTEL BOB AND CLARE COXSEDGE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Josh Oliver 6 58.5 49 $3.70 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
2 4 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.59 5 60
(cd 58)
48 $8.50 Denman / Rosmarino
3 2 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1.68 9 60.5 49 $7 Haradasun / Belvain
4 1 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Skye Bogenhuber 2.01 10 61 50 $61 Dubleo / Meriwether
5 13e CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.1 7 55 42 $31 Benicio / Darling Beware
6 7 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.37 4 59 50 $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
7 11 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.83 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $31 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
8 15e MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Martin Haley 3.92 8 56 40 $51 Dubleo / Lover in Space
9 6 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ken Dunbar 5.09 2 59.5 47 $15 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
10 3 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Daniel Pitomac 14.83 1 60 48 $26 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
16e STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston 0 39 Tickets / Luskette
14e MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 0 40 Mossman / Recurrent
8 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 50 Stratum / Chaste
5 SAGASON Kody Nestor Michael Hackett 0 48 Real Saga / Cone
12 FELICETTE Connie Greig 0 44 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
10 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Ashley Morgan 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Race 3 - 2:36PM GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 11 55.5 N/A $4.40 So You Think / Juicy Lady
2 8 MISS GAI Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.32 7 55.5 N/A $3.20F More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
3 9 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.07 3 55.5 N/A $6 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
4 2 DR LAMBZ Collen Thurston Jeff Kehoe 4.05 8 56.5 N/A $151 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
5 13e OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.73 9 55.5 N/A $81 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
6 11 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 5.84 10 55.5 N/A $151 Diogenes / O' Susie
7 4 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 6.56 12 55.5 N/A $12 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
8 5 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.42 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5 Tickets / Really Vexing
9 6 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.52 4 55.5 N/A $101 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
10 14e ALWAYS A LADY Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.02 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
11 1 GEE VEE David J Smith Andrew Banks 10.53 2 59 N/A $8 Northern Meteor / Ilikecats
12 10 ROSEVALE TIGER Michael Dobie Ms Leanne G Henry 11.99 6 55.5 N/A $51 Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont
15e CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
3 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Lyricalworks
12 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
Race 4 - 3:16PM GERONIMO FARM MACHINERY KEITH KILBY MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 57 42 $12 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
2 8 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 1.98 12 56.5 45 $41 All American / Miss Victoria
3 2 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Anthony Cavallo 2.11 10 59.5 47 $2.50F May'haab / Birthday Flight
4 10 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.54 11 55 42 $8 Darci Brahma / First of May
5 7 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.52 7 56.5 45 $4 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
6 9 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.49 6 56 44 $31 Delago Brom / Dame Rivette
7 11 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5.24 5 54 35 $51 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
8 1 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 6.59 1 62 52 $12 Sebring / Take Heart
9 12 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 7.76 8 54 35 $41 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
10 3 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 7.81 3 58.5 45 $16 O'Reilly / Destined
11 6 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Skye Bogenhuber 10.59 4 57 42 $26 Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
12 5 BON HONOUR Brian Young Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 16.66 2 57
(cd 55)
42 $17 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
Race 5 - 3:56PM COLLIE HOTEL COLLIE CUP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 56.5 67 $3.30F Canny Lad / Not Bad
2 3 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 1.78 6 56.5 63 $19 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 1 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.92 2 58 66 $4.80 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
4 7 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.54 11 54 53 $11 Snippetson / Plotted
5 10 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 3.43 7 54 49 $10 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
6 5 ASSURITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.74 4 54 60 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
7 12 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald Jeff Kehoe 8.34 5 54 42 $101 Zizou / Fitness
8 4 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 10.07 1 54.5
(cd 54)
63 $6 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
9 8 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 10.84 8 54 52 $7 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 6 NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Skye Bogenhuber 11.64 3 54 57 $61 Thewayyouare / Rohain
11 11 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Andrew Banks 14.59 10 54 43 $26 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
9 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer 0 50 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
Race 6 - 4:36PM CHANDLER GILGANDRA CAM & DOROTHY CARMICHAEL MEMORIAL HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 3 56.5 41 $71 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
2 2 THE GUN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.84 6 61 50 $3.10F Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
3 12 UNSHINKABLE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 1.13 5 54 39 $5 Strategic / Shinka
4 8 SOUND SLEUTH Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 1.16 4 58 48 $7.50 Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
5 13e DECADES Michael Denison Skye Bogenhuber 1.35 7 54 38 $101 Danbird / Our Sharona
6 1 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.39 11 61.5 51 $5.50 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 10 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Michael Hackett 1.81 10 57 46 $26 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
8 4 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.2 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $9.50 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
9 6 FOXY QUEEN Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 3.9 2 59 50 $6 Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
10 3 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 4.65 9 60.5 49 $81 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
11 7 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Martin Haley 5.26 8 59 50 $151 Ready's Image / Anicety
12 9 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 11.16 1 57 46 $101 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
15e JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy 0 34 Specialize / Mary Eileen
14e NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland 0 38 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
5 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan