Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 17, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Aug-18 7:43AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM HICKS BUSINESS SERVICES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.39 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TARTUFO BIANCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57.5 N/A $1.90F I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
2 7 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.34 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 8 THINK FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.46 2 56.5 N/A $4.40 So You Think / Gratis
4 13 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 3.93 8 55 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
5 15e LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4.13 12 55 N/A $18 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
6 2 LITTLE EBONY VEGA Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.4 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Sequent
7 17e CANDY GIRL Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 4.53 14 55 N/A $21 Wanted / Chaparral Lass
8 6 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 4.7 10 57 N/A $201 Dreamscape / Empire Express
9 4 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 4.74 6 57.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
10 3 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 5.6 11 58 N/A $31 Bernardini / Big Step
11 1 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 6.64 13 59 N/A $31 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
12 9 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.67 3 56.5 N/A $71 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
13 11 NEV’S ARDEN Jessica Mccusker Josh Adams 6.84 9 55.5 N/A $201 Mahisara / Belonte
14 12 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 9.88 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Love Conquers All / Twink
18e ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Zizou / Pottinger
16e BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A De Beers / Ni Night
14 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
10 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Newtown Jet / Adamantic
Race 2 - 1:10PM PAGE ELEVEN MARKETING AND DESIGN CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.49 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 10 54 N/A $3.40F Bernardini / Freedom March
2 2 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.08 6 58 N/A $5 Commands / Eskimo Queen
3 10 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 3.85 7 55.5 N/A $20 Harbour Watch / Afraah
4 1 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.65 12 60
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Murtajill / Subtle Miss
5 16e HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 5.74 2 54 N/A $31 Stratum / With My
6 6 CHASIN Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 6.34 8 55.5 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Prinny's Girl
7 13 TOM THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.73 14 54.5 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose
8 4 NEPTUNE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 9 3 56.5 N/A $8 Excites / Inmotion
9 7 HELSUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.45 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Helmet / Sundaze
10 3 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11.07 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
11 11 SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ben Looker 11.25 9 54.5 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
12 12 TIME FOR CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 12.4 11 54.5 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
13 15e WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 16.51 13 54.5 N/A $61 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
14 5 BONNIE PRINCE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 20.65 1 56 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Cupro
18e SOUL TESTA Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
17e MCGOO Tom Higgins 0 N/A Home On the Grange / Jask
8 POLLENY Andrew Macdonald Josh Adams 0 N/A Bernardini / Honey Ryder
9 SCORCHING Terry Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Haradasun / Miss January
Race 3 - 1:45PM EDDIES FRESH CHICKENS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.37 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Robert Thompson 13 57 62 $1.28F Savabeel / Star Of Gretchen
2 8 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 0.44 1 57 53 $15 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
3 4 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 0.88 3 59 48 $51 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
4 5 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 1.15 14 57 47 $19 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
4 10 OUR ESPOSITO Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 1.15 9 57 52 $12 Toorak Toff / She Goes to Rio
6 12 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.51 2 54.5 N/A $101 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
7 6 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Allan Chau 1.78 10 57 45 $101 Stratum / Awesome I Am
8 11 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 1.94 7 57 41 $151 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
9 14 SHOULDN’T MISS Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.42 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
10 3 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 3.98 6 59 38 $31 Pendragon / Ravissant
11 9 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4.02 12 57
(cd 55.5)
44 $31 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
12 1 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.47 11 59 43 $21 Starcraft / Nonsensical
13 13 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.16 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Ebtisam
14 15e MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Skye Bogenhuber 13.29 8 54.5 N/A $201 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
16e AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock 0 54 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
2 LITTLE AL Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 54 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
Race 4 - 2:20PM DAWSONS WHOLESALE SMALLGOODS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.31 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 11 54 42 $26 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
2 12 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.73 5 54 45 $4.60 Congrats / Palo Duro
3 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.83 10 59 54 $19 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
4 8 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Robert Thompson 2.2 7 56.5 49 $4.20F Prince Arthur / It's All Money
5 4 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 2.45 4 59.5 59 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
6 6 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2.72 8 58 56 $15 Smart Missile / Lapse
7 7 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.86 9 57.5 51 $6.50 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
8 13 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 2.95 1 54 44 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
9 11 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Josh Adams 3.85 3 55 46 $51 Pentire / Nobody Listens
10 2 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.85 6 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $21 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
11 1 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.25 12 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $31 Starcraft / Helluva Party
12 10 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ben Looker 7.96 2 56 48 $91 Southern Image / Chocaholic
3 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes 0 55 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
9 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Peter Graham 0 52 God's Own / Zarilly
Race 5 - 2:55PM TAREE LEAGUE & SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (American Star & Miss Gigi): Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd (No.1) and 5c for 3rd (No.13). Dead heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FEAR FACTOR Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $21 Jet Spur / Spectograph
2 4 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 0.45 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $21 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
3 6 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Skye Bogenhuber 0.61 11 60 56 $4.40 Akacheeta / Minma
3 2 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.61 6 62
(cd 60.5)
64 $2.80F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
5 12 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.05 8 55.5 51 $20 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
6 3 ZIZUMBA Jason Waters Raymond Spokes 2.01 4 62 60 $101 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
7 14 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.11 10 55.5 47 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
8 8 STODDART Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15 12 59.5 55 $6.50 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
9 15e DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Darryl McLellan 2.4 2 54 41 $51 King Cugat / Crack Up
10 9 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 2.71 3 57.5 51 $31 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
11 10 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3.12 1 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $20 Onemorenomore / Meddler
12 5 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4.65 9 61 58 $26 Strategic Maneuver / High Production
SB 1 AMERICAN STAR Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 0 62 60 $101 All American / Special Sweep
SB 13 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $21 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
11 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Smart Missile / Wild Brew
Race 6 - 3:35PM R & L REFRIGERATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.12R Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1 55.5 53 $3.80 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
2 3 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0.89 9 59 59 $17 Lonhro / Talus
3 2 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Jake Hull 1.57 6 59 55 $7.50 Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 1 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 1.62 4 61.5 60 $31 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
5 10 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.86 3 54 45 $41 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
6 4 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 4.11 7 56.5 55 $1.95F Foxwedge / Thebe
7 8 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.4 11 54.5 50 $41 Clang / Secret Stash
8 12 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.29 8 54 39 $21 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
9 9 LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 5.8 2 54
(cd 50)
49 $15 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
10 11 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Aimee Taylor 6.5 10 54 39 $31 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
11 13 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Serg Lisnyy 7.8 5 54 35 $151 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry 0 47 Iffraaj / Centime
5 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Kanichiro Fujii 0 53 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
Race 7 - 4:10PM MNCRA AWARDS - HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.50R Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MARATHON Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3 54.5 70 $3.50 I Am Invincible / Takali
2 9 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 0.48 5 54.5 70 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
3 6 PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Peter Graham 0.63 6 57 75 $16 Ready's Image / Burford
4 1 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.18 4 61
(cd 59.5)
83 $11 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
5 5 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 3.04 8 57.5 76 $21 Commands / Boca Chita
6 3 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 3.55 2 58 77 $51 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
7 4 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Jake Hull 4.17 1 57.5 76 $19 Volitant / Winning Odds
8 11 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.23 7 54 69 $51 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
9 2 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Andrew Gibbons 4.91 12 58 77 $3.40F Home On the Grange / Crownalot
10 13 WONGUR Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 6.19 13 54 57 $41 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
11 7 MARKSFIELD Benjamin Smith Darryl McLellan 6.39 11 56 73 $9.50 Chateau Istana / Imperial Way
12 8 ABOHAR Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 7.18 10 54.5 74 $26 Magnus / Rubyraja
13 14 FLOREVER SPECIAL Tony Ball Robert Thompson 8.23 9 54 45 $41 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
12 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup 0 65 Gonski / On the Natural
Race 8 - 4:45PM TAREE TRUCK CENTRE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.63 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 5 54.5 50 $9 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
2 2 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 0.09 7 59.5 60 $9 Dreamscape / Raqas
3 4 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.88 2 58.5 58 $11 Snippetson / Missonet
4 6 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.96 10 57 55 $9.50 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
5 7 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.03 9 56.5 54 $5 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
6 3 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Ms Amelia Denby 1.4 13 59 59 $61 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
7 15e GUIDED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.43 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
50 $14 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
8 9 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Matthew Paget 1.45 4 55.5 52 $8 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
9 18e DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.46 11 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $26 Eavesdropper / Danetana
10 5 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 3.49 8 57.5 56 $101 Rothesay / Bethany
11 12 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Allan Chau 4.4 12 54.5 54 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
12 8 CAPER Neil Godbolt Josh Adams 4.75 14 56.5 58 $4F Hinchinbrook / La Camille
13 17e METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.93 1 54 47 $41 Ready's Image / Fabled
14 11 CASIRAGHI Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 8.32 3 54.5 50 $201 High Chaparral / Bella Princess
1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 64 Mossman / Mal de Mer
10 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
13 SUNREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 59 Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
14 ALL ELLIE David Atkins 0 53 All American / Ellie Boo