Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 14, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Aug-18 9:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
2 5 RED ROVER (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.37 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pin Up
3 1 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 1.27 0 N/A   Haradasun / Olympiad
4 8 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 1.64 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Fabulash
5 2 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.16 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
6 7 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Brandon Griffiths 2.74 0 N/A   Street Sense / Viator
7 3 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Atsuhiko Maeda 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
4 PIRACY James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
Race 2 - 8:27AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DACKARNA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / Faker
2 5 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.12 0 N/A   Pierro / Green Roller
3 3 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.48 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
4 4 SARA’S KINGDOM Terry Croft Bobby El-Issa 3.61 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Saralago
5 2 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths 5.63 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Kokkei
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Burning Sands
2 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.04 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
3 5 PLANET WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.22 0 N/A   So You Think / Fantastic Angel
4 4 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 6.57 0 N/A   All American / Ausbred Silk
5 3 DEFINE TYRANNY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 7.33 0 N/A   Danehill Express / Zaleba
6 8 YOU KNOW YOU DO Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 11.34 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Advance to Go
7 2 DALICO GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kacie Adams 13.47 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
8 7 THE PILBARAFOX Denis Thompson Brandon Griffiths 14.04 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Nuclear Pack
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Shamardal / Shaqira
2 2 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.04 0 N/A   Niagara / Rezidencia
3 6 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Atsuhiko Maeda 0.42 0 N/A   Zed / Penelope Pitstop
4 5 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0.95 0 N/A   Tickets / Galiup
5 1 EUCLID Tim Clark Brandon Griffiths 1.59 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
6 4 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 2.79 0 N/A   Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
2 1 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 2.49 0 N/A   Assafa / Lefebvre
3 6 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 2.82 0 N/A   Wanted / West of Katrina
4 5 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
5 4 IVY BLUE Garry Frazer Brandon Griffiths 6.46 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
6 2 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Mr Michael Wade 11.48 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Best Out West
2 5 SONIC POWER John P Thompson Jay Ford 3.11 0 N/A   Excites / Zedi Power
3 6 STREET POLL Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Polaway
4 4 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green Koby Jennings 4.93 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Lucy's Cash
5 3 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5.52 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
6 2 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Simone Vella 7.57 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
Race 7 - 9:27AM MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CADENCIA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jay Ford 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
2 4 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Robbie Brewer 1.48 0 N/A   Sebring / Goldam
3 5 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater Ms Winona Costin 3.17 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
4 3 CORONITA Mitch Newman Atsuhiko Maeda 4.23 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Music Media
5 1 BLOOM IN SPRING Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 6.52 0 N/A   Big Brown / Scarlet
Race 8 - 9:39AM CLASS 2 / MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLOBAL ROYAL Joan Pracey Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Global Crossing / Reiby Royale
2 1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 0.94 0 N/A   Beneteau / De Souba
3 5 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Ms Kacie Adams 8.91 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Belle
4 2 EAGLE SPIRIT Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 11.89 0 N/A   Magnus / Pharoah's Spirit
5 4 REHAMLA Wayne Austin Atsuhiko Maeda 12.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Fly to the Sky
Race 9 - 9:51AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Betterthanblushing
2 3 NEXT OF KIN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.06 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Kinder
3 2 GIFT OF SIGHT Tim Clark Ms Kacie Adams 6.13 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Quality
4 4 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 9.04 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
Race 10 - 10:03AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.18 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERISSA Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Pierro / Mullins Beach
2 4 STELLA MARIS John P Thompson Jay Ford 0.13 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
3 2 KEY FACTOR Joseph Pride Blake Spriggs 4.64 0 N/A   The Factor / Lekhani
1 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Pierro / Green Roller