Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 13, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Aug-18 4:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM KENSINGTON OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.57 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
3 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
4 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 9 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
6 7 MR MOONLIGHT MAGIC (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Melikah
7 2 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Viviane
8 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
9 5 HOME MADE John Sargent Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gliding
Race 2 - 8:25AM KENSINGTON OPEN TRIAL (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 10 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 9.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 5 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
4 7 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 11.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
5 3 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 11.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
6 6 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 11.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
7 1 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 12 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
8 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 14.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / She's Meaner
9 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0 N/A Husson / Leveller
Race 3 - 8:35AM KENSINGTON OPEN TRIAL (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.39 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Dama de Noche
2 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
3 5 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
4 3 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
5 9 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
6 4 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
7 6 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
8 7 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
8 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.59 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
2 6 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
3 2 JOSHUA REYNOLDS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Dash to the Front
4 5 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Kirby 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
5 4 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
6 3 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
7 1 COSTA ZOU John P Thompson Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 7 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / National Anthem
3 1 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 6 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
5 3 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
6 2 GARROS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Funzero
7 4 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Clear Vision
8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
2 3 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
3 8 ESCHARA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
4 1 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
5 4 JERICHO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Advance to Go
6 7 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
7 5 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 6.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Mysterious Light
2 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Foxwedge / Moonboat
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.89 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
2 7 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
3 6 SHEBRINGS LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Kirby 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Demonstrable
4 3 POP GIRL John O'Shea Brock Ryan 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
5 2 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
6 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
7 8 TONIA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.9 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Antonia's Princess
5 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
2 9 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Lucky Mascot
3 4 ENFILADE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Upper Echelon
4 3 CRETE Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
5 7 LADY MARVEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
6 8 LIGHTHORSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
7 6 GO LASSIE GO John O'Shea Blake Shinn 5.4 0 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
8 5 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 16.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kittens
2 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
2 7 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
3 4 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
4 5 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whistling Dixie
5 2 CREATIVE MOSS John O'Shea Brock Ryan 3.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Creative Chance
6 3 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
7 6 GUANGDONG John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kylikwong
8 8 WE ARE AT WAR Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Brave And Bold
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.14 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
2 10 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Belle Fleur
3 6 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
4 8 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danoiserie
5 4 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
6 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
7 5 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
8 9 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
LR 7 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
2 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VEGADAZE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 1 BOLLENTE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dabrowski
3 5 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Kirby 1.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Nova
4 9 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
5 8 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Wedlock
6 3 EXTRACTION John O'Shea Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
7 2 BURTONPORT (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Better Alternative
8 4 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
9 7 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
10 6 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 12.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VULCAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
2 3 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
3 7 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
4 2 CLASSICMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Exquisitely
5 9 SHEN GUI John O'Shea James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
6 1 CHEVERNY John O'Shea Brock Ryan 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Fume Blanc
7 8 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
8 4 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
9 5 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Ma Famille
6 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Sebring / Diva's Magic
Race 13 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 2 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
3 1 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
4 10 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
5 9 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
6 4 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
7 7 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
8 6 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 4.8 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
9 8 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
10 5 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Maslins Beach
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 5 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Lacada Siren
3 8 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
4 7 MIMI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
5 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
6 3 CLAWS ARE OUT Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 5.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Jellicles
7 10 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Brock Ryan 6.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
8 4 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Siren's Song
9 6 LUMENS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 15.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Illuminates
9 SUEBET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Your Song / Luminosity
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
2 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jackson Morris 0.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 8 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 7 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Pins / Heartfelt
5 2 CATAPULT James Cummings Tye Angland 7.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
6 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
7 3 EMPATHY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 99.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
9 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
6 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ambers Waltz
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOBODY’S PUPPET Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 9 ROSADIBLU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
3 5 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
5 3 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
6 8 ROMANTIC QUEEN Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 3.9 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Mysterious Ransom
7 4 HANDSPUN James Cummings Tye Angland 4.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
8 7 PURE FAITH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
9 2 FERNANDO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta