Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Monday 13, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Aug-18 2:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM LIVERPOOL PLAINS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.14 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHILCOTIN Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2 59 62 $2F Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
2 3 PRONTISSIMO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.63 1 57 62 $6 Charge Forward / Xandretta
3 5 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Greg Ryan 3.24 5 54 44 $8 Dubleo / Raise for Me
4 4 RED BRAIDS Paul Perry Skye Bogenhuber 4.47 3 56 60 $3.10 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
5 6 GOOD INTENT Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 4.67 4 54 43 $51 Hussonet / High Style
7 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson 0 40 Danbird / Miss Mia
2 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett 0 64 Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
Race 2 - 1:30PM COFFEE POT CATERING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.29 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LARANTA Max Boland Greg Ryan 6 57 N/A $11 Lonhro / Aranta
2 10 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Skye Bogenhuber 1.2 8 54.5 N/A $6 Pierro / Bliss Street
3 9 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 3 9 54.5 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
4 7 MYRIADS Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 3.91 1 57 N/A $16 Bernardini / Ekali
5 1 CERTAIN DOUBT Mark Mason Jake Hull 4.47 4 59 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Zanus
6 3 KRISTENSEN Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 6.59 2 59 N/A $1.45F Sebring / Rock Success
7 4 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 9.34 10 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
8 2 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 9.35 7 59 N/A $91 Snippetson / Ilringya
9 8 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 15.36 3 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Elite Vision
10 5 BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 18.71 5 57 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
Race 3 - 2:05PM BROWNING MOTORS BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.50 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Greg Ryan 3 59 52 $7.50 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
2 5 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.76 9 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $11 Nicconi / Markworthy
3 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.19 1 58.5 51 $4.60 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
4 6 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 3.24 6 58.5 51 $17 Pure Theatre / Sun River
5 8 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Peter Graham 3.52 4 58 50 $5 Time Thief / Secret Habit
6 1 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.93 8 61 60 $3.50F Choisir / Lagerphone
7 9 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 10.13 7 54
(cd 51)
37 $10 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
8 2 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 12.74 2 61 56 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
9 4 BAGGIO Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 22.96 5 59 52 $101 Stryker / Denarii
Race 4 - 2:45PM QPP MEDIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.35 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 59 N/A $1.70F I Am Invincible / Cathead
2 13 STICKS ’N’ STONES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Peter Graham 1.35 12 54.5 N/A $19 Bernardini / Castigate
3 10 MACAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Skye Bogenhuber 2.77 6 54.5 N/A $15 Mossman / Happy Camper
4 14 SWEET ART Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 3.05 8 54.5 N/A $41 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
5 11 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 3.33 5 54.5 N/A $9.50 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
6 15e PAYDAY PRINCESS Peter Cleal Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.79 11 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Equiano / Queen of Castille
7 6 SUNDAY SPECIAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7.46 1 56.5 N/A $6 Big Brown / Suspended Time
8 3 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.7 3 58 N/A $21 Ilovethiscity / Fornini
9 5 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 9.86 7 56.5 N/A $71 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
10 2 WHITESTONE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 11.8 9 58.5 N/A $12 Purrealist / Mopoke Miss
11 8 MY LUCK IS MANNY John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12.47 10 55.5 N/A $101 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
12 4 BROTHER BRUCE Stephen Jones Jake Hull 24.68 4 57.5 N/A $101 Nicconi / Invitation Only
7 MIKURO Kris Lees 0 N/A Kuroshio / Mignard
9 TWISTED SUCCESS Theresa Stair 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hunter Success
12 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / I Promise
Race 5 - 3:25PM QUIRINDI AUTO ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 6 54
(cd 51)
45 $2.35F Bon Hoffa / I Presume
2 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 1.15 4 60 61 $4.40 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
3 6 COMINGLE Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 3.17 1 55.5 52 $13 Commands / Intendment
4 8 FOXY QUEEN Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 3.38 2 55 51 $8 Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
5 5 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 3.68 3 57 51 $8 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
6 2 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.73 5 58.5 54 $5 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
10 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 50 Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
3 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin 0 52 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
11 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming 0 49 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
4 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 51 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
7 SQUARED Connie Greig 0 52 Strada / Allates
9 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
Race 6 - 4:05PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3 56.5 62 $26 Zoffany / Just Pamela
2 3 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Jake Hull 0.17 7 60 65 $9 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
3 2 ABERRATION Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0.62 2 60.5 66 $2.80F Lonhro / Hallucinates
4 6 KETTERING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 1 58.5 62 $4.20 Sepoy / Personification
5 11 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.36 5 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $13 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 10 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.97 6 54 53 $9.50 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
7 4 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Ms Rachael Murray 4.94 9 60 65 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
8 8 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.16 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
58 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
9 1 COMACINA Peter Cleal Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 9.99 8 65
(cd 62)
75 $61 Dane Shadow / Tayrhiana
5 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 62 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 61 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
Race 7 - 4:45PM TAB WE LOVE A BET CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Greg Ryan 12 58 55 $8 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
2 9 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Aimee Taylor 0.29 10 55.5 46 $21 Zizou / Solysombra
3 14 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 2.07 4 54 47 $71 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
4 2 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 2.32 5 58 55 $10 Sebring / Cataclopse
5 12 LEAVEN OF MALICE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3.13 3 54.5 48 $7 Sebring / Tempest Tost
6 4 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Jake Hull 4.03 9 57.5 54 $5 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
7 10 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Darryl McLellan 4.72 2 55 49 $15 Al Samer / Outback Legend
8 5 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 5.03 1 57 49 $41 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
9 7 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Josh Adams 5.57 13 55.5 50 $2.40F Star Witness / Exacta Factor
10 15e CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Skye Bogenhuber 6.39 8 54 40 $81 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
11 6 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.73 6 56 51 $41 Love Conquers All / Startle
12 11 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 6.78 11 55 45 $101 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
13 13 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13.39 7 54 40 $101 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
16e COMINGLE Stirling Osland 0 52 Commands / Intendment
3 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 50 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
8 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0 50 Your Song / Mocks