Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 12, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-Aug-18 9:41AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:36PM DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SNEAK PREVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Josh Oliver 4 56 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 4 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.72 5 55.5 54 $1.90F Benfica / Irrational
3 3 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.63 3 56 N/A $14 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
4 5 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.65 6 54 N/A $3 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
5 6 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE John Bannister Greg Ryan 9.02 1 54 N/A $21 Harbour Watch / Daguetta
6 1 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.52 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Power of Destiny / Cantata
Race 2 - 1:11PM JACK WALSH MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Bushranger / Poniard
2 5 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.03 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Helmet / Tamtheel
3 10 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 2.38 6 57 N/A $14 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
4 12 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 3.18 10 57 N/A $13 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
5 3 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.22 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
6 8 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.47 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Arlington / Fashion Star
7 4 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 7.27 8 59 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
8 7 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 10.26 5 57 N/A $2.45F More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
9 11 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Josh Oliver 18.58 9 57 N/A $6.50 Ocean Park / Queencaple
10 6 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 22.49 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Effortless
2 GEE VEE David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Ilikecats
9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Red Element / Sienna
Race 3 - 1:46PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.17 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 2 60 61 $1.70F Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
2 5 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 1.72 8 57 55 $20 More Than Ready / Kenooz
3 6 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.83 10 55.5 52 $51 Foreplay / Suspended Time
4 10 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 2.12 3 54 40 $91 Zariz / Selma
5 8 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.38 6 54 52 $10 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
6 3 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 3.4 1 59.5 60 $5.50 Tickets / Framboise
7 7 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.54 7 54 53 $26 Pins / Cent to Win
8 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.62 4 61 63 $21 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
9 9 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 12.45 9 54
(cd 50)
50 $41 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
BD 4 VICTARE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5 58
(cd 56.5)
57 $6.50 Bernardini / House Mouse
Race 4 - 2:21PM 2DU/ZOOFM MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.82 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 4 60 N/A $1.60F Animal Kingdom / Graskop
2 13e KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.24 7 54 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Pegasus Queen
3 3 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 1.72 2 57 N/A $13 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
4 12 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.05 3 54
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
5 4 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.11 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
6 6 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.84 12 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Arlington / Razzani
7 14e GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.42 8 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
8 7 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.88 1 56 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 2 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Greg Ryan 8.03 9 58.5 N/A $7.50 Helmet / Take All of Me
10 9 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Jeff Kehoe 8.17 10 55.5 N/A $81 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
11 10 SACRED ARCHER Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 8.36 11 55 N/A $21 Golden Archer / Kiss My Dragon
12 8 NICCOLON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 10.66 5 55.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Long Shadow
15e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
16e DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
11 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Time Thief / Santa's Choice
5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
Race 5 - 2:56PM NARROMINE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.55 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 1 54 65 $4.80 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
2 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.06 4 61
(cd 59)
83 $4.20 Zariz / A Magic Pick
3 5 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0.22 6 54 67 $7 Foreplay / La Sauvage
4 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.4 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
78 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Hades
5 4 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7.48 7 55.5 72 $3.70F Duporth / Princess Marizza
6 3 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.72 2 55.5
(cd 54)
76 $14 Akhadan / Beema Chick
7 7 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 18.06 5 54 57 $21 Zabeel / Sumehra
Race 6 - 3:31PM TIMBREBONGIE HOUSE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 10 59
(cd 57)
59 $5 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
2 11 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 1.54 5 57 42 $18 Northern Meteor / Opaque
3 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 2.38 4 57 37 $101 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
4 2 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 3.64 6 59 42 $91 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
5 4 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 3.72 3 59 46 $6 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
6 6 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4.43 11 59 50 $5.50 All American / Chastain
7 8 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 5.78 2 57 43 $26 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
8 9 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.94 7 57 46 $12 Denman / Inthemix
9 12 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7.04 13 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
10 13 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.37 8 54.5 N/A $3.80F Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
11 7 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Michael Hackett 8.62 14 59 43 $41 Octagonal / Better Days
12 3 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.87 9 59
(cd 57)
37 $91 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
13 1 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Josh Oliver 9.32 12 59 54 $8 Sebring / Take Heart
14 14 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11.59 1 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Fine
15e THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
Race 7 - 4:06PM AQUAWEST NARROMINE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Yeas And Nays) $7 & (Eyesaw) $8. Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 22c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
52 $6 Strada / Allates
2 1 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.32 4 63 74 $2.90F Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
3 2 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1.47 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $6.50 Husson / Notinitforluv
4 3 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.13 2 59.5 63 $15 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
5 7 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.58 10 57 62 $21 Ready's Image / Danzability
6 12 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 5.75 7 54 52 $91 Magnus / Out of the Woods
7 10 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 7.41 5 54.5 53 $151 Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats
8 5 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 10.97 6 57.5 59 $101 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
9 4 GOT NOTHING George Wright Andrew Banks 14.42 9 58.5 61 $6 May'haab / Eire Finesse
10 8 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.91 8 56.5 57 $11 Magnus / Prospect Street
SB 13e EYESAW Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 54 52   Eyeful / Curragh Star
SB 9 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 0 55.5 59   Poet's Voice / Danrory
15e OOCUMBA Brett Thompson 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
16e BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb 0 50 Dubleo / Meriwether
11 KITANA Joseph Ible Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 55 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
6 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 58 Court of Jewels / French Ash
Race 8 - 4:41PM KOOL ICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13 56.5 54 $26 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
2 12 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.17 5 54
(cd 51)
44 $26 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
3 8 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.52 11 55 47 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
4 13 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Andrew Banks 0.79 1 54 38 $19 Dr Green / Golden Success
5 6 SAGASON Kody Nestor Michael Hackett 2.38 8 56 49 $6 Real Saga / Cone
6 9 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.57 7 55 51 $4.20 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
7 1 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 3.64 3 59.5 56 $2.80F Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
8 7 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.03 9 55 47 $61 Dusty Moon / Receptive
9 10 LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.41 2 54
(cd 50)
45 $101 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
10 14 DECADES Michael Denison Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10.01 6 54 38 $101 Danbird / Our Sharona
11 15e DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12.75 12 54
(cd 53)
43 $151 Supreme Class / Dusky
12 2 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 12.97 10 59
(cd 57)
55 $31 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
13 16e GENETICS Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 14.74 4 54 41 $51 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
3 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh 0 55 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
4 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler Josh Oliver 0 55 Sebring / Cataclopse
11 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0 44 Big Brown / Tallow