Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information: Please note Joshua Parr not riding at meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 8:24AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 6 57.5 61 $5.50 Helmet / Storm Fronts
2 2 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Hugh Bowman 0.4 3 59 64 $4.80 Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
3 5 RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Andrew Adkins 1.7 4 57.5 61 $7.50 Denman / Bella Arena
4 4 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 7 57.5 61 $21 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
5 11 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King 2.2 8 53 56 $41 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
6 9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 2 53.5 53 $21 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 8 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Jay Ford 3.3 9 55.5 57 $51 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
8 7 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Blake Shinn 4.6 1 55.5 61 $2.30F Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
9 6 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 5 57 60 $17 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
1 ARRESTAR Matthew Dunn 0 69 Star Witness / Involve
10 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Tim Clark 0 56 Denman / Anything But Love
Race 2 - 12:35PM FAIRFIELD RSL CLUB HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.54 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 61 78 $8.50 First Defence / Quickfire
2 9 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 0.1 6 53 64 $15 Tickets / Queen Esprit
3 7 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.6 2 57 74 $4.80 Nicconi / Gold Licence
4 4 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 7 60 76 $4.60 Dansili / Shimah
5 2 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 6.7 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
77 $11 Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
6 3 BRACES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 7.1 3 60
(cd 58)
76 $10 Duporth / Mount Juliet
7 8 THE MACALLAN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 4 54 64 $3.60F Rock 'n' Pop / Wee Tipple
8 6 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 9.4 8 59 74 $12 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
5 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Blake Shinn 0 75 Street Cry / Light Chance
Race 3 - 1:10PM ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.79 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Tim Clark 4 55.5 69 $8.50 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
2 5 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 8 57.5 77 $15 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
3 2 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.4 5 59 76 $17 Shamardal / Zarkasha
4 4 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.7 6 58 74 $4.40F Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
5 1 BERGERAC Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 0.8 10 59
(cd 57)
76 $5 Drumbeats / Miss Argyle
6 12 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 2.5 1 53 64 $11 Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
7 10 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 7 55.5 69 $5.50 Snitzel / Angelic Smile
8 11 SURJIN Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.1 2 55 68 $10 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
9 6 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.3 3 56.5 71 $26 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
10 8 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5.4 9 56 70 $11 Savabeel / Stella Livia
7 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 71 Harbour Watch / Enduja
3 WAYANKA Chris Waller 0 75 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
Race 4 - 1:45PM DOOLEYS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 4 58.5 80 $10 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 8 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 6 57 77 $5 Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
3 6 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1 10 58
(cd 56)
79 $12 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 3 OUR MALAMBO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 1 58.5 80 $10 Duelled / Dancing Song
5 4 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Jason Collett 3.1 9 58 79 $20 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
6 11 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 5 53 69 $6 I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
7 12 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.4 3 53 69 $6.50 Sebring / Fidelias Dance
8 5 ISTRIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.9 2 58 79 $4.80F Reset / Banovina
9 1 DOMED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.3 7 59 81 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
10 9 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.2 8 55.5 74 $71 O'Reilly / Be Inspired
7 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 0 77 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
10 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan 0 73 Duporth / Viennese Lass
Race 5 - 2:20PM CAMPBELLTOWN CATHOLIC CLUB HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 54 80 $2.30F Street Cry / Outdoor
2 2 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.2 3 61 94 $3.40 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 10 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0.4 9 53 82 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 1 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.6 4 61 94 $21 Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
5 3 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 6 59.5 91 $31 Pins / Luxurious Lady
6 6 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Tye Angland 2.3 8 57 86 $31 Choisir / A Little Naughty
7 4 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.1 1 58.5 93 $31 Time Thief / Patois
8 7 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 5.8 2 56.5 89 $10 Snitzel / Raheights
9 8 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 7.7 7 54.5 81 $51 Danerich / Formline
5 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 87 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
Race 6 - 2:55PM SMITHFIELD RSL CLUB ROSEBUD (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SANDBAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 9 59 80 $6.50 Snitzel / Tallow
2 8 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.2 8 53 66 $8 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
3 7 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Jason Collett 0.4 2 53
(cd 53.5)
67 $11 Hussonet / Super Bucks
4 4 PLAGUE STONE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.6 6 57.5 77 $3.70F Lonhro / Giggleswick
5 9 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 1.1 4 53 66 $13 Sebring / Maybe I
6 6 EXCELTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.3 5 53.5 69 $41 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
7 2 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 3 59 80 $21 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
8 1 LEGEND OF CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 2.4 1 59 80 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
9 5 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4.6 7 54
(cd 54.5)
70 $3.80 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
Race 7 - 3:35PM BANKSTOWN SPORTS PREMIER'S CUP PRELUDE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.70 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1 56 92 $5.50 Street Cry / Oxigenada
2 6 EMPEROR’S WAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.2 6 58 96 $6.50 Roman Emperor / Laylia
3 7 MIGHTY LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Irene Cowell James Innes Jnr 1.5 4 58 96 $31 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
4 10 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 8 54.5
(cd 55)
89 $4F Zoffany / Cartama
5 2 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.7 9 59.5 99 $31 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
6 3 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Tye Angland 1.8 10 59 98 $12 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
7 11 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 3 54.5 89 $15 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 5 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 7 58 96 $10 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
9 12 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.3 2 53 86 $8 Smart Strike / Only Green
10 4 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 5 58.5 97 $9 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
11 9 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Blake Shinn 6 11 55.5 91 $41 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
14 VELADERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 81 Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
13 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 86 Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
1 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 102 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
Race 8 - 4:15PM CANTERBURY HURLSTONE PARK RSL CLUB SPRING PREVIEW (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FLOW James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 11 55 93 $3.50F Street Cry / Glissade
2 13 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.3 5 53 90 $4.80 Choisir / But I'm Serious
3 1 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0.4 10 61
(cd 59)
105 $8.50 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
4 7 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Tye Angland 0.8 3 57 97 $9 Zariz / Moville Slipper
5 3 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.6 6 57.5 98 $5 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
6 5 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.2 4 57 97 $51 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
7 14 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins James Innes Jnr 2.8 7 53 89 $71 Southern Image / Frantoio
8 11 FAROLITOS James Cummings Tim Clark 3 2 54 91 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
9 8 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 9 57 97 $21 Excites / Tag Jeur
10 9 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 4.1 13 56 95 $31 Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
11 12 OLD NORTH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 12 53.5 90 $17 Lonhro / Bernicia
12 6 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 8.6 8 57 97 $101 Lando / Princess Cheri
13 4 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.4 1 57 97 $71 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
2 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 102 Savabeel / Forty Two Below
Race 9 - 4:55PM CLUBSNSW HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.44 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 56 71 $2.70F Harbour Watch / Enduja
2 11 GITAN Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 1.8 9 53.5 66 $14 Equiano / Flying Spice
3 5 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.1 10 56.5 72 $5 Street Cry / Chiara
4 8 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 3 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
70 $14 Rothesay / Kimash
5 6 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.1 1 56.5 72 $18 Snitzel / Lost for Words
6 1 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3.2 2 61
(cd 59)
81 $6.50 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
7 10 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.3 7 54.5 68 $71 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
8 4 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 8 58.5 76 $51 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
9 3 GHOSTLY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.2 4 58.5 76 $9 Lonhro / Seances
10 2 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 10.3 3 59.5 78 $10 Tickets / Happen
13 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 69 Sebring / Fidelias Dance
12 RHOMLO Nick Olive 0 66 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
9 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 69 Snitzel / Angelic Smile