Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 11, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Aug-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:46PM RICHMOND VALLEY MEATS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56 53 $5 Shrapnel / Ellehro
2 3 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0.26 3 54.5 46 $4.60 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
3 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1.1 5 59.5 56 $2.50F Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
4 7 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.55 4 54
(cd 52)
44 $8 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
5 4 LUCKY CHAMPION Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 2.64 1 54 50 $7 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
6 5 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 2.67 7 54 44 $21 Starcraft / Sky Academy
7 6 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Brooke Stower 7.68 9 54 44 $17 Clang / Jazztrack
8 8 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley 11.03 8 54 42 $61 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
9 9 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11.53 6 54
(cd 52)
38 $26 All Bar One / Fast Bid
Race 2 - 1:21PM AJEST SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Supreme Class / Suitangi
2 8 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0.99 10 57 N/A $19 God's Own / Montamigo
3 3 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 1.13 3 59 N/A $31 Intergaze / Midget Hill
4 6 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1.54 4 57 N/A $14 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
5 2 MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 2.54 8 59 N/A $4.20F Swift Alliance / Shinko Magic
6 5 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 3.13 1 59 N/A $51 Al Samer / Shotime
7 4 MUSIC MASTER Lindsay Hatch Ben Looker 3.14 9 59 N/A $6 Congrats / Muso
8 1 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3.43 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.40 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
9 10 KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 3.62 12 57 N/A $101 Exceedingly Good / Relic
10 7 EMPTY BUCKETS Scott Cumming Matthew McGuren 5.15 7 57 N/A $5 Gonski / Dargo Delight
11 9 FOREVER DANCING Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 6.31 11 57 N/A $81 Elvstroem / Forever Fun
12 11 PIORA Leo Clapham Peter Graham 11.56 2 57 N/A $151 Sidereus / Neatena
15e PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen 0 N/A Duporth / Patricia Joan
14e MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
13e HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 0 N/A Conatus / Stratella
Race 3 - 1:56PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.12 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CRISPY’S LUCK Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 1 55.5 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Lovely Maree
2 4 AUREOLA Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 0.73 12 55.5 N/A $91 Astronomer Royal / Rollover
3 8 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.77 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $14 Clang / Flower Chariot
4 6 HEATHER JOAN Rob Davidson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.01 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Benfica / Stay Away
5 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.37 13 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $2.25F Reset / Olnistto
6 10 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Matthew Paget 2.75 3 55.5 N/A $21 Oratorio / Cora
7 14 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Craig Franklin 2.96 14 55.5 N/A $5 Solo Flyer / Twilight Express
8 7 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 3.57 11 55.5 N/A $21 Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
9 16e HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 3.63 9 55.5 N/A $31 Alert / Select Bay
10 17e CHOICE GAL Diane Murphy Jarrod Woodhouse 3.72 2 55.5 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Enchanting Sparks
11 3 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 4.52 4 58.5 N/A $31 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
12 13 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.83 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Onemorenomore / We'll See
13 1 FREDDIE THE FORGER John Smerdon Cyril Small 5.16 8 59 N/A $21 Starcraft / Catalina Winemixer
14 2 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 9.61 10 58.5 N/A $91 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
9 MARY READ Owen Glue 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
12 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Trusting / Pym's Lane
15e TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Turffontein / Paloma Bella
Race 4 - 2:31PM RICHMOND VALLEY TREE SERVICES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:38.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $7 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
2 2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 0.53 2 58.5 56 $10 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
3 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.04 7 58.5
(cd 57)
56 $2.50F Husson / Sacred Spirit
4 11 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Cyril Small 3.23 9 54 44 $26 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
5 4 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 3.58 11 56.5 52 $21 Street Cry / Blue Finch
6 9 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 3.88 6 54 44 $21 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
7 10 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.83 3 54
(cd 51)
44 $4.80 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
8 8 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.11 4 54
(cd 52)
45 $15 Myboycharlie / Cellito
9 12 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 6.91 10 54 41 $17 Wicked Style / Jerash
10 6 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 9.78 8 54 47 $71 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
11 5 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 10.66 1 55 49 $12 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
1 SONG ONE Stephen Lee 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
Race 5 - 3:11PM BOB SMALL BRIDLE BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.96 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 54 44 $8.50 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
2 1 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Matthew McGuren 0.2 12 61 59 $5.50F Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
3 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.36 2 57
(cd 55)
51 $13 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
4 6 CASHINKO Diane Murphy Craig Franklin 2.81 10 56 49 $7 Red Dazzler / Forest Dawn
4 5 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 2.81 9 56.5 50 $6 Shrapnel / Yodalla
6 3 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 2.97 8 58 53 $6.50 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
7 2 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.39 6 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $6 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
8 7 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Peter Graham 4.85 11 55.5 48 $12 Zabeel / Wanaka
9 9 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kanichiro Fujii 5 3 54.5 46 $31 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
10 8 THE AROD Glen Petersen Brooke Stower 5.88 4 55 47 $21 Bernardini / Miss Lenglen
11 11 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 6.38 7 54 42 $31 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
12 12 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 18.43 1 54 42 $61 Real Saga / In Her Shoes
13e ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson 0 39 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
Race 6 - 3:51PM THE HOTEL CECIL CASINO GOLD CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $27,000.1st $14,960, 2nd $5,235, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,210, 5th $665, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.32R Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 12 55 69 $2.60F New Approach / Amish
2 4 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Ms Heather Poland 4.65 14 56.5 72 $4.20 Domesday / Tonicity
3 5 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.78 5 56 75 $16 Bernardini / Polar
4 7 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 5.05 3 55 69 $7 Magic Albert / Ambers Waltz
5 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 7.82 6 56.5 76 $12 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
6 12 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Kanichiro Fujii 8.18 8 54 58 $21 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
7 13 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 8.31 9 54 56 $81 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
8 15e MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8.51 4 54
(cd 51)
43 $51 Wonderful World / Before Bed
9 9 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.52 11 54
(cd 52)
68 $12 Red Element / Mulsanne
10 2 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Craig Franklin 8.99 13 57 73 $15 Dylan Thomas / Zara
11 11 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 9.72 10 54
(cd 52)
59 $51 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
12 8 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 12.83 2 54
(cd 52.5)
71 $20 Reset / Special Grange
13 14 MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall Brooke Stower 13.4 7 54 55 $101 Pembroke / Our Shout
14 10 GALIANO Stephen Lee Peter Graham 13.79 1 54 62 $61 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
16e SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 0 56 Husson / Sacred Spirit
1 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish 0 79 Old Deuteronomy / Ensejaam
Race 7 - 4:31PM PRD NATIONWIDE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $5 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 3 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Brooke Stower 0.66 5 58.5 49 $7.50 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
3 1 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 1.23 3 61 50 $5.50 Street Sense / Spurani
4 5 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Ben Looker 1.77 9 57.5 47 $13 Ready's Image / Topsinga
5 4 KOOKIECUTTER Ben Robinson Jarrod Woodhouse 2.13 8 58 44 $14 Sharkbite / Takook
6 10 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2.43 2 56
(cd 54)
44 $9.50 Shaft / Zinzin
7 2 LICENCED TO WIN Lindsay Hatch Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.99 4 60
(cd 57)
52 $4.20F Congrats / Licenced to Chill
8 7 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.02 7 57.5 47 $31 Super Easy / Top Star
9 12 JETTY BETTY Ben Robinson Ms Belinda Hodder 3.15 6 54 39 $101 Jet Spur / Little Pumpkin
10 9 BULLSEYE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 4.8 1 56.5 41 $12 Dash for Cash / Manihi Magic
11 11 AS A HAWK Darryl McCabe Matthew Paget 5.98 11 55 38 $13 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
12 8 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.7 12 57
(cd 55)
42 $71 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
13e SPLASH OF CRISTAL Charlie Weston Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 46 Artie Schiller / With Decorum