Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 10, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Aug-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM COURSE PROPER OPEN (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.31 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 8 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
3 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 11.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
4 7 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Jerezana
5 5 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 12.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
6 4 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 13.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
7 3 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 13.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
8 6 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 13.7 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Sometime
9 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Tye Angland 13.9 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
Race 2 - 8:27AM COURSE PROPER OPEN (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 3 CARTEL Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.5 0 N/A   Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
3 6 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Anniewill
4 4 JORDA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
5 7 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
6 2 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.9 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
7 5 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
8 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.97 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Al Maher / Capitalism
2 1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
3 7 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
4 2 BARRYMORE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Screen Legend
5 3 COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skip Along
6 5 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Sam Weatherley 2.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
7 8 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
8 6 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 6.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
9 4 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 10.2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Thakawa
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.29 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEITY James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna
2 2 DEMERARA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
3 4 GRUNDERZEIT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
4 9 SAVATIANO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
5 7 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
6 6 IT’S ACADEMIC Garry Neale Adrian Layt 3.2 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Speeding Star
7 5 INANUP Jarrod Austin Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
8 8 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / Smoothing
9 10 TORPENHOW James Cummings Tye Angland 5.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Estee
10 3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
Race 5 - 9:03AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.99 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 7 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
3 2 EXCLUSIVE Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
4 9 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
5 8 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
6 5 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.9 0 N/A   Tapit / Euphrosyne
7 6 MORPHEUS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
8 3 GONGS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Belcentra
9 1 CONDEMNED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Only She Can
10 10 WHAT A VISION (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.2 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Blurred Vision
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
2 4 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
3 5 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
4 3 LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Golden Weekend
5 8 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 3.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
6 2 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
7 7 SONJA James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
8 6 SELAW David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Fates
9 9 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 8.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Chorus
Race 7 - 9:27AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOSUO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
2 3 FIRST PIROUETTE Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Arrowette
3 6 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter
4 1 DON’T SHAMUS Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mossarama
5 7 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dream 'n' Believe
6 8 TEPHRA James Cummings Tye Angland 5.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pele
7 4 JANEADIE Lauri Wray Ms Winona Costin 6.4 0 N/A   Pluck / I Dream
8 9 TRULY MADLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12.5 0 N/A   Arlington / Try This
9 2 EXOTIC RUBY Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 15.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
Race 8 - 9:39AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 5 JUST PRUDENCE (NZ) Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Bail Up
3 8 SILVER BASQUE Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Silver Sparks
4 3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Montelimar
5 7 SEAMAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Royal Ambition
6 1 CATIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Nixon
7 6 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
8 4 JOSEPH’S COAT Bryce Heys Ms Winona Costin 4.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satin Robes
Race 9 - 9:51AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOSCINI Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Mossman / Command More
2 5 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Ranche
3 3 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
4 2 COMMISSIONER Garry Neale Adrian Layt 3.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Royal Tower
5 8 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
6 7 QUICK FINANCE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Denman / Heart Strings
7 1 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
8 4 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 12.3 0 N/A   Pierro / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 10 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMPACTOR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinq Rouge
2 8 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Sequential Charm
3 6 RHEINGAU James Cummings Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
4 4 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
5 5 MYVATN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Springs Reward
6 7 THE BOOMERANG Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Marsawra
7 3 DRIFTER Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gabriella
8 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Haiku
Race 11 - 10:15AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOC CAIRNS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
2 6 RIP MASTERS Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Danerich / Kassiyaka
3 3 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   Pierro / O'perfect One
4 5 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
5 7 SANTA ANITA Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
6 8 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 2.6 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
7 4 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
1 BLUE BLAZERS Tim Martin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tails Wins