Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 06, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Aug-18 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.23 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 3 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
3 5 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
4 7 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 3.87 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
5 8 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.95 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zest
6 1 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 4.05 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Because I Am
7 4 PICKELHAUBE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 0 N/A   Helmet / More Haste
6 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Mulaazem / Apple Candy
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dirty
2 8 TENNESSEE TANGO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.84 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
3 2 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 5.31 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
4 7 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Jake Hull 6.89 0 N/A   Salade / Domargo
5 3 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams 8.62 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
6 6 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8.72 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
7 4 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 14.83 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
8 5 NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 15.86 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Rohain
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.98 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
2 4 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 2 MAN OF CHOICE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.01 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
4 9 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 1.53 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
5 5 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.58 0 N/A   Helmet / Paris in the Fall
6 1 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 6.07 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
7 8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 10.9 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
8 3 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 11.28 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
9 7 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13.82 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
6 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
2 4 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 3.27 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
3 7 REGINAE Kris Lees James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
4 1 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Jake Hull 3.84 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
5 2 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.54 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
6 5 NZURI MWALI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.77 0 N/A   Husson / Jezangani
7 6 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.29 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
8 3 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 10.86 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bowmiss
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
2 6 NIATROSS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
3 4 HELSUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.66 0 N/A   Helmet / Sundaze
4 1 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.48 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arena Dior
5 3 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.05 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
6 5 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.41 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Joint Effort
7 7 TRUMP FEELING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.98 0 N/A   Americain / Swinging Feeling
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.39 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 8 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 3.12 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 7 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
4 2 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.62 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
5 5 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Josh Adams 8.94 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kallisto
6 4 EUCLID Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 10.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
7 6 JEMMA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.07 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
8 3 ELISAVET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 13.74 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruise Control
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.65 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Choisir / Street Sign
2 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 3 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.06 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
4 5 RIDICULE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Russeting
5 2 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.99 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
6 8 KOPITE Adam Duggan Aaron Bullock 6.01 0 N/A   Excites / Centaure
7 7 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 6.46 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
1 CONDOR Paul Perry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.98 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GO JOYCE GO Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Benfica / Go Diva Go
2 7 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 3.02 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
3 8 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 3.32 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
4 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3.89 0 N/A   Reaan / Bayyaan
5 4 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 7.53 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Santocia
6 3 CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.98 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dshizzl
7 6 SEPAE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 11.13 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
8 2 BATTLE FURY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 14.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.28 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 4 INVICTUM DOMINA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Simply Delightful
3 5 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 5.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
4 7 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.78 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
5 1 ALNAAS Joseph Pride Tim Clark 6.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moojeh
6 8 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Jason Collett 10.56 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
7 2 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 11.33 0 N/A   Strada / Cherry Queen
8 6 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater Andrew Adkins 12.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JONKER David Atkins Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
2 2 GRAFF Kris Lees James McDonald 0.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
3 1 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
4 6 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.12 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
5 4 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.63 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
6 5 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Jake Hull 7.25 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.47 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
2 5 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.05 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gladtobehome
3 4 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Members Joy
4 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.76 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 3 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.94 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Grenada Road
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.74 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
2 7 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.01 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
3 6 LAST GIRL STANDING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.33 0 N/A   Sepoy / Girls Night Out
4 1 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Indycatfighter
5 9 TIPPLER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.03 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
6 2 CRETE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 7.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
7 4 DACKARNA Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 10.76 0 N/A   Star Witness / Faker
8 8 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Jake Hull 11.51 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
9 3 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Josh Adams 22.34 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.68 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
2 3 HREEZ Damien Lane Josh Adams 0.23 0 N/A   Domesday / Amber Trinket
3 2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.84 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
4 5 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry Jake Hull 1.95 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rollarena
5 7 RIZZOLI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Noble Heir
6 4 LEGIT Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Independent
7 6 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.97 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
8 1 BE WATCHFUL Wendy Lapointe Chris O'Brien 13.6 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Category Six
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
2 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Josh Adams 2.12 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
3 4 MY CERTAIN Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.14 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 8 STARISMO Alan Scorse Chris O'Brien 2.53 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
5 7 SIR WINKLE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.42 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Baileys On Ice
6 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.16 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
7 2 CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Blake Spriggs 4.84 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Burning Sands
8 5 OLD HARBOUR John O'Shea Jason Collett 8.69 0 N/A   Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.40 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHEERAN Allan Denham Josh Adams 0 N/A   Sepoy / Looking for Love
2 2 HIS KINGDOM Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.96 0 N/A   Denman / Press the Button
3 7 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.47 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 3 KALAHARI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.86 0 N/A   Sizzling / Outofafrika
5 6 TIME FOR CHARLIE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7.56 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
6 9 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 10.38 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
7 1 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
8 4 LET IT BE Paul Perry Jake Hull 13.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
8 WATCH DAT STINGER Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKEED Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 2 ALCATRAN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.11 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
3 8 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 2.53 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
4 7 ONYAR Paul Perry Jake Hull 2.92 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
5 6 INTREPIDUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Fearless
6 4 DA POWER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.29 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
7 5 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8.87 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Montparnasse
8 3 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 9.84 0 N/A   May'haab / Julelinda
Race 17 - 11:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.57 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
2 3 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.12 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
3 7 SHINY SHINKA Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 1.76 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
4 6 MY MUSTANG SALLY Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.91 0 N/A   Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
5 5 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.97 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
6 2 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.01 0 N/A   Raheeb / Relaxingly
7 4 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 5.03 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
8 1 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.61 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
Race 18 - 11:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Duporth / Queenin Caper
2 7 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.59 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
3 1 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 4.93 0 N/A   Alamosa / Frilly Filly
4 4 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6.45 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
5 2 PETAIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.04 0 N/A   Commands / Segolene
6 3 PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 7.4 0 N/A   Pluck / Marshow
7 6 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Jake Hull 9.68 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wasabi Miss