Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 05, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.69
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Aug-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM MUSWELLBROOK COAL COMPANY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1:04pm, retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 1 55 N/A $5 Magnus / Secret Salsa
2 7 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 1.04 3 57 N/A $51 Albrecht / Little Emily
3 8 CELOSIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.76 9 56.5 N/A $2.20F I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
4 4 THORN BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.35 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
5 10 CONSTANZIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 3.98 7 56 N/A $5 Pierro / Mafia Miss
6 3 MR WONG Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 4.31 4 58 N/A $6 Mossman / Spice Temple
7 6 WHAT A CRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Robbie Brewer 5.8 8 57.5 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Thisideup
8 9 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 6 56 N/A $18 Zoustar / Helen of Rose
9 14 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE John Bannister Anthony Cavallo 6.36 2 54 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Daguetta
10 1 AKLAVIK Todd Howlett Chad Lever 9.36 10 58 N/A $101 Rothesay / North to Alaska
11 5 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10.97 11 58 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
11 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Related / Holly Mist
2 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 0 N/A Myboycharlie / We've Got Rhythm
12 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
Race 2 - 1:35PM MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.50 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DOMINICA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 7 57 N/A $3.60 Choisir / Danni Martine
2 11 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Josh Adams 1.61 14 57 N/A $3.40F Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
3 3 ORSUM DREAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2.77 1 59 N/A $4.80 Bernardini / Venus's Dream
4 4 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 4.05 6 59 N/A $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
5 14 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.93 5 57 N/A $19 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
6 12 LARANTA Max Boland Anthony Cavallo 6.7 4 57 N/A $31 Lonhro / Aranta
7 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Jake Hull 7.95 3 57 N/A $26 Host / Darsawye
8 15e NOBILITY Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 8.62 11 59 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
9 16e STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 8.69 12 57 N/A $151 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
10 13 PIPPED Rodney Northam Darryl McLellan 9.05 10 57 N/A $151 Duke of Marmalade / Maddi Jayne
11 7 BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.46 13 57 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
12 5 ALANTON’S PHILLY Todd Howlett Chad Lever 11.6 8 57 N/A $51 Bernardini / Sicilia
13 6 ALPHA CENTAURI Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 11.91 2 57 N/A $41 Bullet Train / She Likes to Party
14 1 MR POWERFULL Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 13.4 9 59 N/A $71 Power of Destiny / Dubious Affair
17e SKILL SET Sue Bigg Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Skilled / Elite Vision
2 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Pendragon / Blue World
10 FAMED (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
Race 3 - 2:15PM MUSWELLBROOK CHRONICLE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Christian Reith 4 57.5 62 $2.70F Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
2 5 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.22 1 57.5 58 $6 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
3 2 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.4 7 59.5 62 $8.50 Red Element / Cinerama
4 12 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 3.96 9 54.5 56 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
5 8 MISS CASIER Mitch Newman Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 5.23 6 56.5 60 $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
6 9 LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 5.46 8 56 59 $11 Pluck / Dream Leica
7 7 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5.6 2 57.5 62 $31 Zoffany / Just Pamela
8 3 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.42 5 59 65 $12 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
9 10 STERNO Peter Cleal Chris O'Brien 10.56 3 56 55 $31 Stratum / Fresh Tracks
13 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland 0 43 Dane Fever / Warm Up
11 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 0 57 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
4 PROGRESSION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 63 All Too Hard / Headway
1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 64 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
Race 4 - 2:55PM BJ'S WORKWEAR BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.99 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 14 56.5 53 $4.60F Wanted / French Resistence
2 7 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.09 5 57 50 $8.50 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
3 6 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.32 8 57
(cd 55)
50 $8 Time Thief / Secret Habit
4 17e RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.55 9 54 37 $26 Pendragon / Ravissant
5 1 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Rory Hutchings 4.65 10 60.5 57 $10 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
6 4 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Greg Ryan 4.66 3 58.5 57 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
7 12 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 5.83 7 55.5 47 $21 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
8 13 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 8.04 4 54 48 $12 Makfi / Comic Song
9 5 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jake Hull 8.57 6 58.5 53 $6.50 Snippetson / Saggiatore
10 11 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 8.84 1 56.5 49 $51 Stratum / Firm Seal
11 16e TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8.95 11 54
(cd 51)
38 $151 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
12 14 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 12.02 12 54 42 $51 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
13 8 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 12.53 2 57
(cd 55)
50 $21 Mutawaajid / Pinko
LR 2 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Chad Lever 13 60 56 $6.50 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
9 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam 0 54 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
3 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 0 56 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
15e EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland 0 39 Dane Fever / Exotica
Race 5 - 3:35PM WEAR PARTS SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.26 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARUGULA Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 1 58 55 $5 Salade / Celtic Night
2 13 PANZERFAUST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Christian Reith 0.62 12 54.5 57 $2.45F Redoute's Choice / Desert Fight
3 9 THE KISS Paul Perry Chad Lever 1.45 5 56.5 56 $4.40 Star Witness / Private Kiss
4 17e BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.28 3 55
(cd 54)
49 $151 Big Brown / Nawadi
5 5 RATLER Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 3.46 9 58 55 $15 Bullet Train / Annunaki
6 15e TRINIDAD Peter Clare Darryl McLellan 4.06 2 55.5 50 $31 Snippetson / Grenada
7 1 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.66 6 60
(cd 58)
59 $91 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
8 2 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 5.22 4 60 59 $51 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
9 7 REVERE Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.3 7 57 53 $20 Your Song / Gone Wild
10 11 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 5.45 11 55.5 54 $13 Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
11 16e NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 5.76 8 54 50 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
12 12 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.5 10 55 53 $61 Love Conquers All / Startle
13 18e JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 11.72 13 54 47 $21 Lion Heart / Jesterette
8 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 57 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
3 WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 56 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
10 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler 0 55 Sebring / Cataclopse
6 ONTHETAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 62 Krupt / Shezout
14 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 0 39 Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 6 - 4:10PM BENGALLA CUP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.11 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 4 54.5 70 $17 Universal Prince / Interlark
2 9 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.12 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
72 $6.50 Denman / Ya Michelle
3 7 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Josh Adams 0.27 5 56 73 $4.40F Choisir / Volcada
4 8 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1.11 2 56 73 $8 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
5 6 GADFLY Paul Perry Chad Lever 1.87 10 56.5 74 $6.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.38 12 57 75 $41 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
7 10 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Darryl McLellan 2.55 11 55.5 72 $14 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
8 12 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.62 1 54 67 $10 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
9 2 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 3.38 9 57.5 76 $13 Street Sense / Suspend
10 13 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.19 13 54 67 $51 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
11 5 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.32 7 56.5
(cd 55)
78 $26 Akhadan / Beema Chick
12 1 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 4.67 8 58 77 $18 Commands / Boca Chita
13 4 MARKSFIELD Benjamin Smith Rory Hutchings 7.69 14 57 75 $6 Chateau Istana / Imperial Way
14 14 ASSURITY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 10.13 3 54
(cd 51)
60 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
16e GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien 0 53 Snippetson / El Chickie
15e MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills 0 59 Dubleo / Lunalana
Race 7 - 4:45PM PUMPS AND PIPELINE SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.53 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 3 55 53 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
2 6 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.76 10 55.5 55 $2.60F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 2 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Jake Hull 1.85 9 58 55 $51 Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 10 NOT IN THE NICK Jacob Perrett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.35 4 55 49 $31 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
5 14 LEAVEN OF MALICE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.97 12 54 48 $14 Sebring / Tempest Tost
6 4 THE GUN Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.93 1 56
(cd 53)
51 $6.50 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
7 3 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.9 2 56.5 52 $41 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
8 7 LORD MAL Ken Lantry Darryl McLellan 5.61 5 55.5 50 $31 Harbour Watch / Patisserie
9 13 FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Rachael Murray 5.8 8 54 51 $4.20 Star Witness / Exacta Factor
10 16e CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Skye Bogenhuber 6.15 13 54 40 $151 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
11 17e BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Ms Leanne G Henry 6.93 11 54 36 $101 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
12 11 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 7.14 7 54.5 52 $61 Tickets / Fashion General
13 9 EYES TO HEAVEN Kevin Miller Mitchell Bell 14.2 6 55 53 $12 Bel Esprit / A Little Prayer
18e PROGRESSION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 63 All Too Hard / Headway
15e CELONA Gavin Groth 0 43 Benicio / Darling Beware
5 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 55 Dream Ahead / Armagnac
1 ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett 0 56 Master of Design / Wild Celebrity
12 DHARAMSALA Gavin Groth Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 44 Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset