Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 03, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Aug-18 7:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM HALEKULANI 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.06 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Nuclear Burst) against 1st (Republic) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REPUBLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 1 57 N/A $2.50F Snitzel / Royal Mask
2 1 NUCLEAR BURST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 0.26 3 57 N/A $2.60 Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
3 3 REGAL CAPITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 0.7 6 57 N/A $13 Carlton House / Secret Women's Biz
4 7 WHALER BILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 3.29 5 57 N/A $81 Dreamscape / Jubilee
5 10 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan 5.2 7 55 N/A $41 Crowded House / Paulini
6 6 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 5.41 8 57 N/A $101 Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
7 5 SELECT ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Christian Reith 6.06 4 57 N/A $4 Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
8 9 MISS SIBLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 8.71 2 55 N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Royal Dance
11 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
12 VERANES Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Kalika
8 EVERARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 N/A Sebring / Queen Hazel
2 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A All American / Merlene de Lago
Race 2 - 12:50PM BISHOP COLLINS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.54 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 3 55.5 N/A $3.70 Haradasun / Ready to Reign
2 10 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Grant Buckley 2.21 1 55.5 N/A $13 Reset / Commands a Smile
3 3 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.61 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2F All Too Hard / Jet Past
4 11 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Tim Clark 3.19 9 55.5 N/A $12 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
5 2 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 3.86 8 59 N/A $10 Reset / Seeking Susan
6 4 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 5.27 2 57.5 N/A $101 Time Thief / Elcarim
7 8 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Rachel King 5.85 6 55.5 N/A $14 Written Tycoon / De Bruijn
8 7 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7.56 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Authorized / Persian Fable
9 9 LEXILOO Gary Nickson Jason Collett 8.89 4 55.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Ivyrose
10 5 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Josh Adams 40.03 7 57 N/A $71 Zed / Penelope Pitstop
1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
6 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
Race 3 - 1:25PM PATTY KENNEDY'S BOYS METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.57 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WAIHEKE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2 59 N/A $1.85F Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
2 11 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Ms Rachel King 2.69 8 54 N/A $3.80 Tickets / Coast City
3 9 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Grant Buckley 4.51 7 54 N/A $26 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
4 6 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 6.21 3 54 N/A $101 Street Cry / Mink
5 4 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 6.48 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $71 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
6 7 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 6.8 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
7 2 IN LIGHTEN ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7.34 5 55 N/A $4 Star Witness / In Lighten
8 8 READY’S QUEEN Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 7.47 6 54 N/A $71 Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
3 ZOURHEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Zoustar / Oxigenada
10 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
5 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
Race 4 - 2:05PM NORTHROP CONSULTING ENGINEERS 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Allo Rev) Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO BIZARRE Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 4 59 N/A $1.30F Dream Ahead / Nesnas
2 8 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Tye Angland 0.56 2 57 N/A $6 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
3 9 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Christian Reith 0.59 6 57 N/A $14 Your Song / She's in Demand
4 10 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 4.09 1 57 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
5 3 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 5.42 7 59 N/A $51 Encosta de Lago / First Look
6 2 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 7.2 8 59 N/A $151 Snippetson / Ilringya
7 4 SECRET THOUGHTS Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 8.85 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Dubleo / Regrade
8 7 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 9.1 9 57 N/A $51 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
9 6 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 10.28 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Strada / Severeni
SB 1 ALLO REV Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 0 59 N/A $151 Diogenes / Be Warned
Race 5 - 2:40PM WIDELINE WINDOWS AND DOORS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
47 $3.50F Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
2 2 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0.29 6 63
(cd 60)
68 $5 Eavesdropper / Viognier
3 6 RADIOLOGIST Cheryl Lantry Grant Buckley 0.86 4 54 49 $7.50 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
4 4 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.36 1 58
(cd 56)
58 $4 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
5 5 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Tim Clark 1.61 2 56.5 59 $6.50 Arlington / Firefly Magic
6 1 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Jake Hull 2.24 5 63.5 69 $5 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
3 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli 0 65 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
Race 6 - 3:20PM YOUR LOCAL CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.10 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Tye Angland 8 59.5 62 $4.20 Your Song / Find the Cash
2 3 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 2.77 3 59.5 62 $9 Duporth / Shadow Miss
3 4 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Tim Clark 2.85 2 58.5 60 $2.80F Dubleo / Requite
4 1 SPARKLY STAR Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 2.89 5 60.5 64 $3.60 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
5 6 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 3.8 4 56 59 $7 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
6 9 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Grant Buckley 4.59 1 54 55 $26 Mosayter / Bumpy
7 7 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.1 6 55.5 58 $61 Choisir / French Fantasy
8 8 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 7.73 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
52 $41 Pure Theatre / Sun River
5 NAI’A James Cummings Jason Collett 0 62 Lonhro / Maka Ena
Race 7 - 3:55PM BONYTHON TOWER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.39 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 8 57.5 62 $1.85F All Too Hard / Shack
2 6 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 2.55 4 54 59 $6.50 All American / Novita Flash
3 4 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.26 5 57 61 $4 Reliable Man / Repenting
4 2 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Christian Reith 4.15 3 58.5 64 $16 Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
5 9 FINANCIAL Tony Ball Andrew Adkins 5.92 1 54 49 $31 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
6 8 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin Josh Adams 6.59 7 54 53 $11 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
7 7 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 7.13 2 54 57 $21 Smart Missile / Lapse
8 10 SHIERRO Tony Ball Grant Buckley 9.33 6 54 44 $151 Pierro / Shania Dane
1 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
5 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 58 Snippetson / Missonet
Race 8 - 4:35PM WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YEOMAN Jeremy Smith Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 8 54
(cd 51)
52 $19 Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
2 10 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 0.03 6 54 48 $13 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
3 7 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Serg Lisnyy 0.15 5 54 55 $4.60 Patronize / Red Belly Black
4 6 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 0.17 7 56 56 $18 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
5 9 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 0.6 4 54 50 $151 Skilled / Irreversible
6 4 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1.46 3 57 62 $3.20 Lonhro / Super Smudge
7 3 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 6.06 9 58 60 $31 Your Song / Belisarda
8 5 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 6.79 1 56.5 61 $41 Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
9 2 THE DRAKE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 8.6 2 58.5 61 $2.50F Smart Missile / Mallard
1 SPARKLY STAR Gerald Ryan 0 64 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond