Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 02, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Glen Colless (injured) not attending
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Aug-18 10:25AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM OOH MEDIA MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.43R Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OUR ESPOSITO Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 12 57 N/A $51 Toorak Toff / She Goes to Rio
2 13 LOSE THE SNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 0.9 7 56.5 N/A $18 Snippetson / Princess Iris
3 2 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 1.61 8 59 N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / April in Venice
4 8 MECCABAH (FR) Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 1.92 5 57 N/A $1.90F Makfi / Mintly Fresh
5 16e FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Josh Adams 3.7 11 59 N/A $151 Foxwedge / Katana
6 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Matthew McGillivray 3.74 2 59 N/A $2.90 Trusting / Second Draw
7 3 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.71 13 59 N/A $71 Guillotine / Missraad
8 11 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Jason Taylor 7.77 4 57 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Empire Express
9 14 BLYTHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 10.2 6 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $151 Congrats / Show No Restraint
10 18e EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 11.7 9 57 N/A $101 God's Own / Montamigo
11 4 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 12.16 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
12 6 HIGH SECRET Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 12.48 3 57 N/A $71 Wanted / Lady Lightning
13 7 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16.68 1 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Bird Dance
17e ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / News Academy
12 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Beg
5 ARIZONA BELLE Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A High Chaparral / Danzotto
10 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Choisir / I Promise
15e CANNY WATCH Ian Cook 0 N/A Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
Race 2 - 1:00PM ALL WAYS PARTY HIRE BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.90R Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRIPPED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 9 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $17 Raheeb / Six Gauge
2 5 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.6 1 60.5 57 $2.60F Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
3 6 ATTILA Sue Grills Josh Adams 0.81 4 60 56 $5 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
4 2 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.5 7 61 58 $18 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
5 3 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Skye Bogenhuber 1.57 5 60.5 57 $11 Akacheeta / Minma
6 12 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.92 10 56 48 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
7 11 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 3.67 8 56.5 53 $41 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
8 1 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Hugh Bowman 6.44 12 61.5 63 $9 Denman / Princess Sweet
9 9 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.55 13 59 54 $16 Pluck / Vestry
10 14 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.67 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $14 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
11 8 DELACROIX Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 6.73 2 59 54 $51 Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
12 13 STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 6.77 6 55.5 47 $31 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
13 10 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 10.5 11 57 50 $16 Artie Schiller / Tureen
7 CHEAT’M Karen Owen 0 58 Choisir / Crash'm
Race 3 - 1:35PM EAGLES PLUMBING SUPPLIES THE BLINKAN MISSIT SHOWCASE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.14 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GIRL IN A MILLION Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 3 54 73 $3.30 Your Song / Calming
2 3 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Hugh Bowman 0.04 8 58.5 81 $2.60F Danerich / Formline
3 5 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Josh Adams 0.26 6 55 74 $5.50 Ready As / Calabrese
4 8 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 0.35 7 54 70 $21 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
5 11 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.8 5 54 65 $10 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
6 6 BITBURG Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0.83 4 55 74 $15 Time Thief / Koblenz
7 4 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Jasen Watkins 1.21 2 55.5 75 $10 Za-Im / Baby Doll
8 12 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Grant Buckley 1.75 1 54 63 $12 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
9 10 ART’S GOT A GUN Tony Ball Ms Winona Costin 2.03 10 54 68 $81 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
10 13 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 2.83 9 54
(cd 50)
63 $91 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
1 ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 0 92 Holy Roman Emperor / Pokey Hill
2 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 87 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
9 UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 69 Starcraft / Cannarelle
Race 4 - 2:15PM SCHWEPPES CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.71R Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 12 60.5 68 $4.20 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
2 6 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 1.65 14 56.5 60 $101 Dreamscape / Raqas
3 12 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.25 6 54 54 $19 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
4 1 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.92 3 61 69 $5 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
5 15e GUIDED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 3.16 2 54
(cd 50)
50 $21 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
6 4 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Matthew McGillivray 3.28 4 59 65 $7 Smart Missile / Anadan
7 7 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 3.33 5 56 59 $31 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
8 3 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 3.77 1 59.5 70 $2.60F Nicconi / Lady Min
9 13 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 3.82 11 54 52 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
10 14 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 6.16 7 54 51 $101 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
11 8 HARNOVA Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.45 13 56 59 $51 Harbour Watch / Carnova
12 10 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins 7.21 8 55.5 62 $51 Churchill Downs / Subashi
13 5 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Jason Taylor 8.33 10 57 65 $21 Clang / Victory Highway
14 9 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.02 9 56 59 $41 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
17e ILIA Shane Everson 0 47 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
16e DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 47 Eavesdropper / Danetana
11 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57 Husson / Sacred Spirit
Race 5 - 2:50PM JEN WHITBY MEMORIAL KEN HOWARD SHOWCASE CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.07 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 6 54 64 $13 Encosta de Lago / Groovy Choice
2 4 ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0.1 5 54.5 69 $3F Commands / Hosannah
3 14 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.6 14 54 64 $8.50 Starcraft / Helluva Party
4 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Andrew Adkins 3.7 10 54 69 $9.50 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 7 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 4.45 4 54 64 $20 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
6 3 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 4.55 13 55 70 $5 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
7 5 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 12 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $19 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
8 10 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.3 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $21 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
9 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 7.4 11 61 82 $21 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
10 8 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Matthew McGillivray 9.65 9 54 61 $9.50 Star Witness / Culminate
11 2 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Grant Buckley 10.15 8 58 76 $21 Halling / Red Shareef
12 11 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Josh Adams 10.25 3 54 46 $31 Pentire / Nobody Listens
13 13 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Skye Bogenhuber 13.75 7 54 48 $81 Southern Image / Chocaholic
14 12 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 20 1 54 52 $26 Red Element / Saint Fran
17e MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 43 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
18e GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher 0 45 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
15e GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Winona Costin 0 45 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
16e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 44 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
Race 6 - 3:25PM COFFS HARBOUR TOYOTA DANIEL BAKER SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.43 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Andrew Gibbons 9 54.5 73 $5.50 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
2 10 FLORELLE Brett Dodson Matthew McGillivray 0.53 10 54 76 $21 Floral Pegasus / Inahury
3 14 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Josh Adams 0.7 6 54 70 $6 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
4 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 0.96 14 62
(cd 58)
88 $21 Northern Meteor / Arising
5 5 MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 1.19 8 57 78 $8 Falvelon / Mishani Shiva
6 13 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 1.27 7 54 72 $5.50 Duporth / Princess Marizza
7 4 HARD ROMP William Wain Grant Buckley 1.63 2 57 78 $18 Hard Spun / Romalpa
8 3 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 1.92 3 58 80 $4.60F Kaphero / Comedy Turn
9 9 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Luke Rolls 2.03 1 54.5 73 $13 Domesday / Tonicity
10 16e MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.16 13 54 68 $31 More Than Ready / Patasi
11 11 ABOHAR Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.84 4 54 75 $26 Magnus / Rubyraja
12 15e CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.35 5 54 69 $81 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
13 2 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 5.85 11 58 80 $18 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
14 12 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Andrew Adkins 6.63 12 54 72 $81 Nadeem / Karamah
18e PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Robert Thompson 0 66 Reward for Effort / Batik
17e DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt 0 68 Al Samer / Dix
6 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 0 77 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
7 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill 0 77 Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass
Race 7 - 4:05PM CARLTON DRAUGHT COFFS HARBOUR CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,140, 2nd $15,835, 3rd $7,700, 4th $3,750, 5th $1,975, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.65R Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GLITRA (NZ) Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 5 55.5 79 $11 Stravinsky / The Glitter
2 7 CURRAGH (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Andrew Adkins 0.32 7 58 84 $4.80 Tavistock / Shock
3 5 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 1.51 2 58.5 85 $7 Pluck / Final Star
4 10 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.62 15 55.5 79 $51 Haradasun / Ionica
5 1 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Robert Thompson 3.12 4 60 88 $11 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
6 12 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 4.19 8 55.5 79 $4.60F Cheval de Troy / Extravagant
7 3 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 5.53 12 59 86 $13 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
8 16 EIGHT BELOW Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 5.54 13 54 70 $31 Sebring / Snowfall
9 13 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Matthew Paget 5.93 6 54 77 $51 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
10 9 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.2 11 56 84 $31 Savabeel / Miss High Heels
11 14 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a) 6.67 1 54 76 $41 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
12 4 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 7.47 10 59 86 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
13 15 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Jasen Watkins 7.79 9 54 76 $51 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
14 6 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 9 14 58.5 85 $151 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
15 2 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 9.46 3 60 88 $6 Artie Schiller / Enrich
19e KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith 0 72 Nadeem / Karamah
20e MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn 0 69 Magic Albert / Ambers Waltz
18e SPEED HERO Jason Coyle 0 75 Onemorenomore / Legislature
8 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill 0 82 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
17e AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 75 All American / Savalook
Race 8 - 4:45PM BELLBOWRIE MOTORS MERV MERCER SHOWCASE MILE - CLASS 2 HCP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.31 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 15 60 62 $2.80F Northern Meteor / Emotivity
2 5 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 2.25 3 56.5 55 $5.50 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
3 3 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 3.55 2 58.5 59 $4.40 Arlington / Parsa
4 16 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 4.03 14 54 45 $15 Congrats / Palo Duro
5 9 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.06 6 54.5 51 $12 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
6 15 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Skye Bogenhuber 6.26 4 54 45 $31 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
7 8 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Peter Graham 6.64 10 55 56 $31 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
8 13 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 7.69 12 54 47 $31 Bianconi / Peintre's Choice
9 7 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.16 1 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $61 Danerich / Up Over Girl
10 6 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Josh Adams 10.35 16 55 52 $19 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
11 12 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 11.41 7 54 48 $81 Zariz / Princess Chloe
12 14 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Winona Costin 12.24 5 54 47 $101 Primus / Drawbridge Open
13 4 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 12.34 13 57.5 57 $19 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
14 17e PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 14.02 11 54 44 $101 Reward for Effort / Debated
15 10 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 17.86 8 54 52 $18 Sidereus / Mon Mouschi
16 18e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 25.89 9 54 36 $101 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
11 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 0 49 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
2 KULNURA David Atkins 0 61 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly