Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 01, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Aug-18 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM BOOK SPRING NOW HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 5 58 N/A $2.80F Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 4 ALTAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 2 57 N/A $4 Zoustar / Rossarita
3 6 WATCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3.8 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Denman / Watchme
4 10 MALOS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 3 56 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Erato
5 8 HOME SCENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.7 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
9 ROYAL WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Star Witness / Confidential Queen
1 ADANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Snitzel / Sabanci
3 DANAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
5 RANCHO NOTORIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A High Chaparral / Zedity
7 WAVERTON LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A Duporth / Cellar Edition
Race 2 - 1:35PM TAB HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 READY TO PROPHET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 56 N/A $3.50F Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 1 MIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 2.3 7 58 N/A $15 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 8 SYLVIA’S MOTHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.4 2 57 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Found the One
4 7 SURE KNEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 6 57 N/A $9 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
5 9 WONDERBABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup James McDonald 3.2 3 57 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Alice's Smart
6 5 QUENYA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.7 9 57 N/A $7.50 Sepoy / Eldarin
7 6 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 6 10 57 N/A $21 All American / Lou's Princess
8 12 TIMID BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Jay Ford 6.3 8 56 N/A $15 Albrecht / Bashful
9 4 OLIVE LEAVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 4 57 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
10 2 ALISON OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 10 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 LAILA DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
10 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
Race 3 - 2:10PM HALF YEARLY MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:15.69 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 60.5 75 $4.60 Show a Heart / Royal Green
2 7 CORMAC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 5 54.5 63 $3.50F All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
3 9 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Jeff Penza 3.3 3 53 56 $9.50 Gonski / Purple Code
4 6 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.6 9 54.5 63 $7.50 Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
5 8 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 3.8 1 54.5 63 $31 Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
6 3 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 2 58 70 $8 Ekraar / Drumline
7 4 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.3 4 55.5 65 $7 Kyllachy / Clear Vision
8 5 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Tim Clark 8.4 6 55 64 $101 Roadhog / Alone Again
9 1 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 8.9 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
77 $9 Dubawi / Shaarfa
Race 4 - 2:45PM RIBCHESTER - 4 x G1 WINNER HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer James McDonald 1 59 66 $10 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
2 1 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 2 59.5 67 $10 Written Tycoon / Zals
3 7 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Jason Collett 0.5 3 57 62 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
4 8 SKYSCRAPER Mark Mason Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.2 7 56
(cd 53)
60 $10 O'lonhro / Parachute
5 4 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.8 4 59
(cd 57)
66 $1.80F Myboycharlie / Zinderella
6 9 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 4.1 6 53 54 $16 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
7 3 NICOF Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 5.7 8 59
(cd 56)
66 $26 Nicconi / Falqueen
8 5 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 11.9 5 59 66 $12 Northern Meteor / Mischievous
6 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 66 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
Race 5 - 3:20PM ATC HONG KONG TOUR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $4.20F Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
2 1 ROYAL FASHION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2.3 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $51 Snitzel / Zephyria
3 9 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.5 7 58.5 65 $6 I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
4 4 SEE THE SHOW Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 2.7 6 60.5 69 $31 Tickets / Crimson Joy
5 11 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 5 58 64 $26 Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
6 12 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.6 4 57 62 $61 Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
7 3 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.8 11 60.5 69 $6.50 Your Song / Calaluna
8 6 MISS CELEBRATION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.1 2 59.5 67 $15 Excelebration / Miss Chatter
9 8 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 10 12 58.5 65 $4.80 Pierro / Brandish
10 7 UNWISE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11.6 1 59.5 67 $20 Lonhro / Indiscretions
11 10 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Hugh Bowman 12.8 3 58 64 $15 Pluck / Alameda
12 5 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 18.1 10 59.5 67 $8.50 Snitzel / Graceful Devil
13 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Jeff Penza 0 54 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
Race 6 - 3:55PM DAWN APPROACH - CHAMPION 2YO IN EUROPE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.04 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 IMPASSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 57 66 $3.90 Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
2 6 TENORINO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.5 7 58 68 $20 Galileo / Classic Music
3 16e PROFILER Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.6 4 54 60 $17 Ready's Image / Burford
4 8 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 8 57.5 71 $3F Sebring / Metonymy
5 1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.2 9 59.5 71 $12 Pierro / Elimbari
6 12 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 10 56 64 $12 More Than Ready / The Chunkster
7 3 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 4.2 11 59 70 $21 Keeper / Black Widow
8 2 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 4.4 1 59 70 $7.50 Stratum / Combat Kitty
9 14e DORF STAR Clarry Conners Tim Clark 5.1 2 55 62 $21 Starcraft / Dorf Command
10 13e VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 7 3 53 62 $26 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
11 7 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 8.9 6 57.5 67 $19 Oratorio / Magical Misty
15e MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 0 61 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
5 MR HAUSSMANN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 68 Pour Moi / Lily L'Amour
4 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 69 Charge Forward / Silently
10 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Glyn Schofield 0 66 Reset / More Laurels
11 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller James McDonald 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
Race 7 - 4:30PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.74 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 57.5 72 $9.50 Pins / Baas
2 10 MUSHAIREB (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 0.8 13 57 71 $19 Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
3 12 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 0.9 14 56.5
(cd 57)
70 $6.50 Dreamscape / Mandra
4 9 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 1.4 8 57 71 $21 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
5 14 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.9 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
68 $3.70F Testa Rossa / Sassybella
6 4 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.5 5 58.5 74 $7 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
7 13 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Jeff Penza 4.5 1 56.5 70 $101 Bel Danoro / Makeeba
8 5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.6 7 58.5 74 $10 Savabeel / Pingus
9 7 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.7 4 58 73 $7.50 Shocking / Just So
10 11 ATARAXIA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 10 56.5 70 $14 Teofilo / Insouciance
11 1 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 5.4 15 59.5 76 $101 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
12 6 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 5.7 3 58.5 74 $17 King Cugat / Natural Time
13 16 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.2 6 53.5 68 $71 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
14 19e TAKEWING Jason Coyle Jay Ford 7.6 12 54
(cd 54.5)
65 $101 Sebring / Lady Cay
15 17e TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 10.1 9 55
(cd 52)
67 $61 Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal
18e MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 66 Makfi / Priorities
20e EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham 0 65 Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
3 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker 0 75 High Chaparral / Assertion
2 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 75 Denman / Pagan Princess
15 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan 0 68 Star Witness / Glenrae Girl