Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 30, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P to 1600m, +2m 1600m to 1200m then +3m 1200m to W/P
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-May-18 9:42AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM EXCLUSIVE TROPHIES BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (2370 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:28.59 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3 55 56 $2.60 Excellent Art / Nesnas
2 2 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0.31 4 58.5 63 $2.25F Rothesay / Jeopardy
3 6 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 1.75 5 54 54 $8 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
4 3 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 3.13 1 57.5 65 $9 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 4 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4.37 2 57.5 61 $8.50 Street Cry / Quasera
1 DARBADAR (FR) Michael Lakey 0 65 Danehill Dancer / Darsha
Race 2 - 12:30PM KEN GILL PAINTER MAIDEN PLATE (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOTALLY CHARMED BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 12 58.5 N/A $1.90F I Am Invincible / The Look of Love
2 8 HEARTS LIFTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0.36 10 56.5 N/A $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Onecatstoomany
3 6 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 4.24 6 57 N/A $15 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
4 14e GREATDUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 7.76 5 58.5 N/A $61 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
5 11 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 8.22 3 54 N/A $13 Ready As / Stalwart Kwila
6 2 SWIGLARS Todd Payne Josh Oliver 8.25 7 58.5 N/A $51 Ready As / Palais Royale
7 7 AMERICAN MOMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Peter Graham 9.75 8 56.5 N/A $21 All American / Countless Moments
8 9 MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11.27 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
9 1 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 12.71 1 59 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
10 4 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 12.91 9 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
11 15e TALKERUP Danielle Campbell Jodi Worley 13.69 11 57 N/A $91 More Than Great / Linconi
12 13e HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Ben Looker 20.02 2 59 N/A $61 Zoffany / Scentum
16e EYE WAS Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
10 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0 N/A Top Echelon / Idesa Bay
5 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cara Mine
12 SIENNA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea 0 N/A More Than Ready / Maroon Bay
Race 3 - 1:05PM 2018 KENSEI CLUB CLOSING SOON 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.98 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AMERICAN MUSCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1 57 N/A $7.50 All American / Komachi
2 7 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 0.17 6 57 N/A $3 Uncle Mo / Moongambler
3 1 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Rolls 2.91 3 58.5 N/A $2.70F Sepoy / Dance With Her
4 10 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 6.24 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
5 4 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Craig Franklin 7.06 4 58 N/A $61 Americain / Saladare
6 9 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.72 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
7 5 SPICERS PEAK David Joice Matthew Paget 9.26 7 57.5 N/A $10 Monaco Consul / Bawling
8 3 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Kasie Stanley 9.63 5 58.5 N/A $51 Big Brown / Tyrani
9 2 TEMPER TEMPER Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 9.96 8 58.5 N/A $10 Clang / Iadore Tantrums
10 8 SWEET SILVER MOON Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 32.52 2 56.5 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Rubygem
Race 4 - 1:40PM NORTHLAND COACH & TRAVEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.31 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Ben Looker 13 56.5 N/A $16 Fastnet Rock / Zavana
2 13 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 1.79 6 55 N/A $201 Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
3 1 RECKLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3.33 14 59 N/A $2.80F Choisir / Alacer
4 4 ALMA BUBBLES Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 3.38 8 55.5 N/A $6 Al Maher / Bella Heart
5 6 EXORBITANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 3.69 5 55 N/A $7 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
6 5 BRING EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 4.04 11 55 N/A $16 Sebring / Euro Chic
7 12 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 5.11 7 55 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Icedane
8 7 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Josh Oliver 5.5 9 55 N/A $51 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
9 11 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.79 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
10 14 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 7.04 1 55 N/A $4 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
11 2 ROYAL VANQUISHER Garry Hutchesson Luke Rolls 7.68 4 59 N/A $51 Encosta de Lago / Sovereign Countess
12 8 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 8.59 3 55 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Katana
13 9 FOUR DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Peter Graham 12.17 10 55 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Contrast
14 10 INSTANT’S HONOUR Kelvin Hickmott Ms Belinda Hodder 12.56 2 55 N/A $201 Monaco Consul / Instant Reward
15e CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
Race 5 - 2:15PM CLARENCE VALLEY WHOLESALERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.00 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 8 61
(cd 58)
55 $2.70F Red Element / Khaptrist
2 3 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 0.95 2 60.5 54 $21 Exceed And Excel / On Type
3 2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.44 6 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $3.20 Pressday / Reine Margot
4 8 ALASTRIONA David Joice Matthew Paget 4.45 9 56.5 50 $9.50 Pluck / Family Girl
5 7 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 4.79 1 58 49 $61 Thorn Park / Chevally
6 12 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ben Looker 5.06 3 54 39 $10 Power of Destiny / Cesium
7 10 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 6.1 7 54.5 46 $11 Husson / Katisam
8 4 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.18 4 60
(cd 58)
57 $12 Nicconi / Quadrophonic Sound
9 6 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 6.21 10 59 55 $18 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
10 9 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 8.61 11 55.5 44 $31 Seidnazar / Lindoni
11 11 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 17.91 5 54
(cd 52)
40 $71 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
13e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath 0 41 All American / Bit of a Gal
5 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0 56 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
Race 6 - 2:50PM G CREIGHTON FERTILISER SPREADER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $5.50 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
2 9 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 0.66 11 56.5 46 $9.50 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
3 11 VOANABA Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 1.21 7 54.5 46 $41 Teranaba / Voworana
4 2 DVINA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.25 4 61 60 $3.90F Smart Missile / Tenko
5 3 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 1.85 1 61 55 $8 Court Command / Stellabella
6 5 ONSLOW Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 2.2 10 60 53 $10 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
7 12 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3 3 54 45 $19 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 10 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 3.36 8 55.5 44 $21 Benicio / Quipu
9 8 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 3.45 2 57 47 $31 Valixir / Rebaceda
10 6 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Brad Stewart 5.3 9 59.5 56 $26 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
11 1 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 5.61 6 61.5 56 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
12 7 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 5.66 12 58 49 $10 Husson / Virgin Snow
13e MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan 0 37 Wonderful World / Before Bed
Race 7 - 3:25PM GJR SHEETMETAL CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAPPO BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4 61 60 $2.70F Fastnet Rock / Cherishing
2 4 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 2.05 3 58 53 $9 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
3 13 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Peter Graham 4.21 7 54 41 $31 All American / Bit of a Gal
4 12 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Rachael Murray 6.67 11 54 42 $10 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
5 5 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Scott Galloway 7 1 57 52 $6 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
6 7 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Terry Treichel 7.08 2 57 51 $31 Saint Thomas / Our Shout
7 9 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 8.64 10 56.5 50 $12 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
8 11 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.12 12 54 45 $19 Tickets / Trickspiel
9 3 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.5 9 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $10 Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
10 10 SANJAY Todd Payne Josh Oliver 10.69 8 55 47 $19 Hard Spun / Pan's Flute
11 6 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 11.74 5 57 51 $31 Street Sense / Lightens
12 8 WASM BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 13.64 6 57 52 $16 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
2 ALL IMPORTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0 55 I Am Invincible / Orange Marmalade
Race 8 - 4:05PM J R RICHARDS & SONS F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 5 57.5 54 $4.40F Artie Schiller / Jollity
2 4 EXELLAS Kris Lees Paul Hammersley 1.32 3 57 54 $6 Helmet / Ellas
3 15e MURDARESS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.6 6 55 49 $8 Murtajill / Freshness
4 18e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2.63 9 54.5 48 $11 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 11 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.76 4 55.5
(cd 53)
51 $7.50 So You Think / Baby Angel
6 7 BRIDGETTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 3.49 2 56.5 53 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
7 2 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.52 7 57.5 55 $4.60 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
8 5 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.64 14 57 53 $61 Denman / Dazzerdame
9 8 JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 5.97 8 56 52 $61 Helmet / Mystic Elle
10 10 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 7.5 12 56 51 $41 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
11 6 TRES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.88 1 57 53 $21 Moshe / Spice Dancer
12 17e VELVET BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.96 11 54
(cd 52)
48 $51 Snippetson / Fictional
13 16e DREAM STARLET Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10.61 10 55 49 $101 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
14 9 LILLYBETH Nancy Stewart Matthew McGuren 11.64 13 56 51 $101 Kaphero / Fair Honour
1 DELAGO THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Matthew Paget 0 60 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
12 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Ms Belinda Hodder 0 51 Real Saga / Conca Bella
14 OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 0 50 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
13 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy 0 50 Onemorenomore / Speedy Cat
Race 9 - 4:45PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHANE HALL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 9 62.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $5 More Than Ready / Patasi
2 16e TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1.74 7 57.5 53 $7 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
3 6 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew McGuren 2.02 1 61.5 61 $8 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
4 2 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.43 5 63
(cd 60)
68 $4.40F Choisir / Baby Angel
5 4 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.49 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $17 Home On the Grange / Khesann
6 10 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.54 2 58.5 55 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
7 14 LIMITED Ian Savins Brooke Stower 2.71 4 56 54 $8.50 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
8 12 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 3.49 13 57.5 57 $13 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
9 8 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.69 14 60.5 59 $26 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
10 15e FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 4.78 12 57.5 53 $41 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
11 3 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.86 6 63
(cd 61)
64 $21 Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi
12 7 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Josh Oliver 6.1 8 61 64 $41 Nicconi / Snipallah
13 13 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.81 10 57
(cd 55)
56 $21 Shaft / Monet's Diva
14 1 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Ms Rachael Murray 7.43 11 64.5 71 $51 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
18e ILIA Shane Everson 0 48 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
17e BLACKRIDGE Brett Bellamy 0 49 Dubleo / Pagan County
9 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Terry Treichel 0 57 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
11 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 0 54 Husson / Sacred Spirit