Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 29, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Apr-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:48PM THE NOWRA JEWELLER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.01 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5 58 57 $3.30F Magic Albert / Shepishir
2 3 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 1.8 3 57 51 $10 Stratum / Kitty Cash
3 5 LIVIA’S STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 6 56.5 55 $3.40 Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
4 6 LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 2.5 9 55.5 53 $8.50 Denman / She's Number One
5 4 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Jay Ford 4.3 8 57 55 $13 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
6 2 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 4.4 7 57.5 53 $7.50 Wanted / Encosterette
7 8 MUSIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 1 54.5 50 $91 Your Song / Pricey
8 9 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Blake Spriggs 7 2 54.5 44 $101 Zoffany / Larenco
9 7 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Jeff Penza 9.8 4 55 51 $6.50 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
Race 2 - 1:23PM GJ GARDNER HOMES SHOALHAVEN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 6 58.5 N/A $3.80EF Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
2 1 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 4 59 N/A $3.80EF Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
3 5 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2 3 57
(cd 58.5)
N/A $16 Zariz / Etinceler
4 6 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Jay Ford 2.7 8 56.5 N/A $10 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
5 4 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2.9 5 58 N/A $4.60 Sebring / I Love Rubies
6 9 NORMA’S JOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4.7 9 56 N/A $71 Benfica / Grand Moss
7 7 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 4.8 7 56 N/A $81 Al Samer / De Angel
8 10 YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 6.8 2 56 N/A $8 Pendragon / White
9 11 TOLINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Michael Heagney 9.8 1 55.5 N/A $6.50 Zariz / Koninderie
8 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
2 GLOWING CAT Joseph Ible 0 N/A Bearcat / Always Glowing
Race 3 - 1:58PM JIMMY STUART BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee Nick Heywood 5 60 66 $13 Mossman / Whatsaname
2 9 MISS ALLSPICE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 8 54 52 $4.20 Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
3 1 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.6 6 61 64 $5 Strada / Novella
4 4 PALLINO Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 3.4 3 59.5 61 $26 Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
5 8 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin Scott Pollard 5.4 2 54 52 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
6 7 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.6 1 54.5 51 $21 Choisir / Forcibly
7 6 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Jay Ford 5.7 7 54.5 55 $8 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
8 2 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.9 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $2.30F Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
5 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 0 57 Denman / Celestial Flight
Race 4 - 2:38PM OPSTAR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.75 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 1 58.5 55 $3.80EF Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
2 2 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 11 60.5 59 $3.80EF Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
3 4 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 0.9 8 59 56 $7 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
4 6 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Keagan Latham 1.9 7 56.5 51 $9.50 Reset / On the Loose
5 3 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Deanne Panya 4.7 5 59.5 61 $18 Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
6 10 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 2 54 41 $26 Sebring / Gingerbread
7 1 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Jay Ford 5.3 10 62 62 $4.80 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
8 11 MATESHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 7.1 3 54 26 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
9 9 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.4 6 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $41 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
10 8 STARS AND STRIPES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Adrian Layt 12.2 9 54 48 $51 All American / Miss Victoria
11 7 TIP JAR Todd Smart Blake Spriggs 18.7 4 55.5 53 $17 Shrapnel / Bellevent
Race 5 - 3:19PM HOTONDO SOUTH COAST 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLLY I’M LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 9 57 N/A $13 Lucky Owners / Goliard
2 9 PRETTY SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Jay Ford 1.8 10 55 N/A $15 Your Song / She's in Demand
3 3 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 2 55 N/A $2.30F All Too Hard / Purple Blood
4 11 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.4 7 55 N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 10 SERILDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 2.5 4 55 N/A $11 Sebring / Marchelle Belle
6 8 POETIC DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 4.3 1 55 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Ambitious Lady
7 4 DABSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.5 11 55 N/A $9.50 Benfica / Diva
8 12 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Roberts Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 8 55 N/A $17 Teofilo / Sophielicious
9 5 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Blake Spriggs 5.4 6 55 N/A $7 Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
10 2 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 5.7 5 57 N/A $151 Zariz / Royal Commotion
11 7 NORMA JEANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 6.5 3 55 N/A $21 All American / Rosecutter
13 UBER LUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
6 NICOYA Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 N/A Trusting / Rica Picante
Race 6 - 3:58PM CALLALA/CULBURRA FIRST NATIONAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.87 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3F Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
2 6 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 3.8 6 57 N/A $19 Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
3 2 STARLANDER Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 3.9 8 59 N/A $8.50 High Chaparral / Irongail
4 5 RESONARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 4 9 58.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
5 12 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois Adrian Layt 4.3 7 54 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Berdini
6 7 EVOLET Garry Frazer Jay Ford 5.6 4 57 N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
7 9 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Blake Spriggs 5.7 10 57 N/A $51 Star Witness / Super Blue
8 11 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7.5 3 56.5 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Unbridled Ambiance
9 8 MARLAYTER Matthew Wood Scott Pollard 11.5 1 57 N/A $51 Mosayter / Miss Marley
10 1 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Jon Grisedale 13 2 59 N/A $101 Desert King / Korvaceous
4 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Chad Lever 0 N/A Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
10 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
Race 7 - 4:40PM VARIETY, THE CHILDREN'S CHARITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Chad Lever 10 57 58 $4.80 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
2 7 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.5 5 56.5 54 $7 Big Brown / Indulgent
3 3 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Adrian Layt 1.5 2 58.5 57 $4.20F Salade / Domargo
4 8 EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.2 9 56 56 $17 Beneteau / Highland Mary
5 2 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2.5 6 58.5 61 $7 Ad Valorem / Amitola
6 5 PELLEGRINA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.6 7 57.5 60 $9.50 Congrats / Pilgrim
7 10 ADMISSION Brian Adams Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.7 11 54
(cd 52)
49 $41 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
8 11 TONY’S PRINCESS Carl Poidevin Scott Pollard 3.5 8 54 49 $5 Onemorenomore / Spectacular Bird
9 13 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 3 54 47 $31 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
10 9 PRINCESS KALLI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 4 55 54 $12 Gio Ponti / Bomba
11 12 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 6.5 1 54 47 $101 Pluck / Zaheerina
1 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 58 High Chaparral / Mithila
4 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 55 Alert / Peaceful Sky