Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 25, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1600m-W/P, +7m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 2:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM LIGHT HORSE BRIGADE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 57 N/A $5.50 Stryker / Ingham Magic
2 7 SAZAVEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.5 4 55 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
3 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.3 7 57 N/A $10 Turffontein / Media Academy
4 8 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.6 5 55 N/A $3EF Tavistock / Quest for Kash
5 6 BONNIEUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Moroney Tim Clark 5.4 3 55 N/A $31 Choisir / Enjoyment
6 3 STONE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 6 57 N/A $3EF Exceed And Excel / Euryale
7 2 HIERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 6.1 2 57 N/A $31 Lonhro / Snow Spell
5 ALL TOO FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
Race 2 - 1:20PM ARMISTICE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.61 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE AUTUMN SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 56 N/A $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
2 3 DANAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 8 56 N/A $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
3 2 COTERIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Your Song / Fornini
4 7 PEMBROKE CASTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.9 5 56 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Callista
5 4 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3 4 56 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
6 1 COMMANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.2 1 56 N/A $51 Pierro / Ephemera
7 8 SELECT ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Christian Reith 5.9 6 56 N/A $51 Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
8 9 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 6.9 9 56 N/A $9.50 Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
9 5 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 8.5 2 56 N/A $51 Savabeel / In The Mood
11 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Choistar / Canley Cares
6 ORCEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Snitzel / Zapurple
Race 3 - 1:55PM UNCONQUERED PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.05 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EAWASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6 56 N/A $5 Sebring / Karuta Queen
2 6 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 8 56 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
3 4 COLOMBINA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.2 7 56 N/A $5 Lonhro / Mascareri
4 11 SEPARATED John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.4 3 56 N/A $3.20F All Too Hard / Mate
5 7 I LIKE IT EASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 5.9 10 56 N/A $6.50 Pierro / Gai's Choice
6 13 WINSPEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 6.1 1 56 N/A $26 Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen
7 9 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Robert Thompson 8.3 5 56 N/A $26 Tapit / Leinan
8 3 C’EST CECI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Christian Reith 10.2 4 56 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / Little Evie
9 8 JERSEY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 11.5 2 56 N/A $61 All American / Reverenza
FF 1 BRING ME SHOWERS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 9 56 N/A $61 Sebring / Squalls
10 PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
12 SHE’SINTHELIMELITE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Kuroshio / Peckish
2 BRUNETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Itamay
Race 4 - 2:30PM BATTLE OF AMIENS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.08 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 61 75 $7 Beneteau / Hussterics
2 4 JAUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.8 10 60 73 $16 O'Reilly / Joy
3 8 VELOCITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3 5 58 70 $2.05F Sebring / Shalimar Sky
4 7 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 6 59.5 72 $11 Pendragon / Hayaat
5 6 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Jason Collett 4.1 11 59.5 72 $26 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
6 13 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 4.7 1 53
(cd 51.5)
59 $21 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
7 10 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 5.3 7 56 65 $11 High Chaparral / Princess Quality
8 12 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.1 2 54
(cd 52)
61 $16 Curata Storm / Terrera
9 11 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7.4 9 56 65 $51 Lonhro / Personification
10 3 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 7.9 3 61
(cd 59)
75 $16 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
11 9 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 4 56 65 $21 Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
12 5 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 9 12 59.5 72 $31 Haradasun / Olympiad
1 TOKEN OF LOVE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0 80 Al Maher / Amulette
Race 5 - 3:10PM INVICTUS SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.48 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OZARK James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4 60.5 77 $6.50 Lonhro / Ouachita
2 3 MALAHAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 2 59.5 76 $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
3 8 NICOF Neil Osborne James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0.7 3 56
(cd 54.5)
68 $31 Nicconi / Falqueen
4 4 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $41 Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
5 9 BELLA VINO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.1 11 55.5 71 $10 Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
6 7 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Blake Shinn 1.2 7 57 74 $16 Denman / Rosnaree
7 2 MISERY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.7 9 60
(cd 58)
76 $7 Natural Destiny / Domina
8 10 FABRY Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 2.1 6 54.5 65 $14 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
9 12 ABOUKIR BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 1 53 63 $10 Duporth / Anuket
10 5 QUANTRILL Matthew Smith Tye Angland 3.9 8 59 74 $21 Krupt / Marju Rani
11 6 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.5 5 58
(cd 56)
76 $20 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
11 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo 0 67 Wanted / Rosarino
Race 6 - 3:45PM ANZAC DAY CUP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.76 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 10 57.5 82 $6.50 Teofilo / Royals Special
2 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 3 59 85 $3.50F New Approach / Weaver of Words
3 2 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.6 2 57.5 86 $6.50 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
4 8 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Joshua Parr 1.7 11 56.5 80 $81 Zoffany / Centaure
5 5 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 1 57 85 $11 Iffraaj / Roshanak
6 3 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 6 57.5 82 $5 Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
7 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 3.5 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
84 $31 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
8 11 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.7 7 54.5 76 $91 Champs Elysees / Bryanstown Girl
9 9 TOKEN OF LOVE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4.8 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
80 $14 Al Maher / Amulette
10 7 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5 5 56.5 84 $19 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
11 10 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.2 8 54.5 76 $8 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
Race 7 - 4:20PM BEERSHEBA HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.15 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5 57.5 72 $1.80F West Quest / From Japan
2 9 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Tye Angland 3.3 1 57 71 $18 Oratorio / Miss Monashee
3 5 SMARTEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.8 3 57.5 73 $9.50 Smart Missile / Couredge
4 4 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.9 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $41 Lonhro / Proclaim
5 8 BEACON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 7 57 72 $4.80 Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
6 10 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Christian Reith 5.2 9 56.5 70 $31 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
7 14e AL MAH HAHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 10 53.5 65 $9 Al Maher / Street Lass
8 13 THE PASSAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7.2 4 54 65 $31 Ilovethiscity / Mosstara
9 7 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 7.3 8 57.5 72 $41 Starcraft / Dorf Command
10 1 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 2 59 75 $51 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
2 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 78 Street Cry / Military Rose
11 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 71 Domesday / Angel Fish
3 ISTRIA James Cummings 0 78 Reset / Banovina
12 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride 0 68 Super Easy / Twin Town
Race 8 - 4:55PM LAST POST HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.60 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 4 62
(cd 60)
72 $7.50 Sea The Stars / Evensong
2 10 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.1 2 58.5 65 $18 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
3 5 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.6 5 59.5 67 $3.60F Wanted / National Anthem
4 2 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3.4 9 61 70 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Nishaani
5 8 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 1 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $6 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
6 14e DREAM FOLK Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 8 56.5 61 $61 Dream Ballad / Folk
7 3 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 10 60.5 69 $11 Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
8 9 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 5.3 12 58.5 65 $12 Danzero / Miss Canny
9 15e BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 5.5 6 54.5 57 $16 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
10 11 EL SID Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6.7 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $51 Sidereus / Madam Lush
11 17e TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.8 11 53 54 $31 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
12 12 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Emma & Lucy Longmire Tye Angland 9.3 3 57.5 63 $31 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
7 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill 0 66 High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
16e ARIGOLD Jason Coyle 0 57 Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
6 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 67 Al Maher / Constance
13 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 62 Nicconi / Clever Me
4 LAWAN Jim Jarvis 0 68 Lonhro / Nanda Kot