Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 24, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-May-18 1:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM TRINITY CUP 19TH MAY 3YO & UP CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.55 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DREAM WILDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 2 58.5 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Samra
2 8 LUBYOUFOREVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 0.31 1 58.5 N/A $6 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
3 3 ROGUE DRUMMER Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 1.36 3 59 N/A $4.40 Drumbeats / Rogue Trader
4 1 BOUND TO ME Graeme Shaw Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11.13 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Ferocity / Love a Grange
5 6 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Robbie Fradd 11.63 5 58.5 N/A $2.70F Mulaazem / Canzero
4 ABLE FUN Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 0 N/A Snitzel / Very Cherry
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
5 AIOLOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 0 N/A Charge Forward / Le Sillage
Race 2 - 1:45PM WOODLAWN CUP 5TH MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.68 Last 600m: 0:38.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JUST TINA Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 1 55 N/A $9 Red Element / Smooth Operator
2 2 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.13 2 57.5 N/A $1.55F Jet Spur / Don't Mess With Me
3 5 JANEMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Johnston Nathan Thomas 0.36 3 55 N/A $61 Arena / Emerald Flight
4 4 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 1.03 7 55 N/A $26 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
5 9 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 1.55 6 55 N/A $8 Red Element / In My Sights
6 3 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 2.84 8 55 N/A $61 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
7 8 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Brooke Stower 6.5 5 55 N/A $15 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
8 7 KRUPSKAYA Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 13.43 4 55 N/A $6.50 Lope de Vega / Imana
1 ETIKAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 0 N/A Lonhro / Ijaaza
Race 3 - 2:20PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) retrospective to Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 N/A $2.20F Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
2 11 WE CALL HER LOLA Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 7.27 1 54.5 N/A $4.60 Rocker / Flying Amy
3 13e LA BENCA Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 11.57 4 55 N/A $3.30 Benfica / La Redoute
4 5 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 18.3 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Al Maher / New Moves
10 APPLESANDBISCUITS Melissa Leitch Luke Rolls 0 N/A Congrats / Fedorova
9 AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Royal Pageant
12 WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
1 AXELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Stratum / Swiss Current
3 GET ME CHARLIE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 N/A Epaulette / Gran Bella
2 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
6 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0 N/A Top Echelon / Idesa Bay
8 MR STAPLEFORD Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Magic Albert / Thunder Rain
7 ADORADIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Michael Cahill 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Brookton Heritage
Race 4 - 2:55PM OUR KIDS FUNDRAISING BALL 26TH MAY 3YO & UP F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.53 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PERSONALISED Michael Costa Michael Cahill 7 58 N/A $1.90F Snitzel / Personify
2 7 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.72 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
3 6 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 3.29 4 58 N/A $41 Raheeb / Dream to Succeed
4 11 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 5.76 1 57.5 N/A $11 Fired / Smart Cookie
5 5 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 7.51 3 58 N/A $7 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
6 10 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Glen Colless 10.99 6 57.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / She's Not
7 1 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 11.96 8 58 N/A $61 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
8 4 ROCKS ON ICE Morgan Butler Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 13.57 5 58 N/A $17 Pressday / Bella Odesa
8 JABROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Tiyatro
2 OUR MOMENTO Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 0 N/A Show a Heart / Rocher
9 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Tattyam
Race 5 - 3:35PM LTC FOOD TRUCK FESTIVAL 28TH JULY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:16.55 Last 600m: 0:40.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 9 61.5 56 $13 Street Cry / Quasera
2 3 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 2 3 61.5 56 $7.50 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
3 8 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 2.42 4 54.5 46 $3.80F Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
4 7 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.42 1 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $8.50 Octagonal / About Last Night
5 11 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.77 5 54
(cd 52)
41 $6.50 Excellent Art / Ellen May
6 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 8.11 8 61.5 60 $6.50 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
7 6 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8.75 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $4.40 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
8 12 DRUMMERS CHANCE Barry Squair Micheal Hellyer 12.67 2 54 40 $19 Drumbeats / Leave It to Chance
9 13 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 42.14 7 54 39 $17 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
5 MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Ryan Plumb 0 47 Uncle Mo / Astonish
10 KARAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 42 Casino Prince / Elyria
9 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk 0 42 Husson / Atom Angel
4 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 0 50 Nicconi / Street Jam
Race 6 - 4:10PM A RACEDAY TO REMEMBER 2ND JUNE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.16 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) after Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 8 55.5 51 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
2 8 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Brooke Stower 1.69 6 55.5 51 $4.80F Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
3 11 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 3.03 3 55 54 $12 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
4 7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3.79 2 56 52 $5 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
5 14 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Craig Franklin 4.74 4 54 45 $10 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
6 12 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.17 7 54
(cd 52)
47 $7 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
7 5 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 6.57 5 56.5 57 $6 Red Element / Little Karroo
8 9 BLACKRIDGE Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 10.26 1 55.5 51 $15 Dubleo / Pagan County
9 6 FLYPAST Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 36.26 9 56 53 $26 Street Boss / Fly to Win
1 SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 0 63 Time Thief / Brookton Flash
13 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 0 47 Dusty Moon / Advocaat
4 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 55 Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
3 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 0 61 Bel Esprit / Purringa
2 ARMET Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 0 57 Helmet / Sunflower Street
Race 7 - 4:45PM XXXX GOLD LISMORE CUP 20TH SEPT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.35 Last 600m: 0:39.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MALKARA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5 58.5 60 $4F Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
2 9 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Glen Colless 0.05 3 57 57 $5.50 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
3 1 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.06 6 60 63 $4.80 Casino Prince / Beachland
4 13 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew Paget 4.61 8 56 55 $4.80 Time Thief / Secret Habit
5 2 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Michael Cahill 9.13 2 58.5 60 $8 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
6 11 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 14.71 1 56.5 60 $11 Nicconi / Lesmartre
7 4 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 15.35 4 58 59 $18 Street Cry / Blue Finch
8 6 SPERANZA Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 21.11 7 58 63 $14 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
14 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Robbie Fradd 0 56 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
12 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0 55 Red Element / Khaptrist
15e KOOKIECUTTER Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 51 Sharkbite / Takook
7 BIANTIC Lennie Wheeler Tegan Harrison 0 58 Bianconi / Testajoy
5 LUCKY LUCRE Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 0 59 Lucky Owners / More Than Lucky
10 SUPER SHOES Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0 56 Husson / Snip It Fast
8 TAIYOSHIN John Dann 0 58 Haradasun / Attend