Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 24, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.35 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEROVEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
2 1 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
3 2 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Cross Rate
4 7 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
5 6 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
6 4 PENNY FOR A POUND Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   Pentire / The Chunkster
7 5 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Chad Lever 4 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Bulavka
8 8 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
Race 2 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jestemma
2 3 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
3 5 JESSAMIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Venture
4 7 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Honor Babe
5 1 ACHI BABA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Dawn Attack
6 9 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Patrimonium
7 2 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Vinavion
8 6 NICCOLANCE Kevin Moses Koby Jennings 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nonchalance
8 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A Smart Missile / Couredge
Race 3 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.87 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
2 7 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / So So
3 5 MOONDANCER (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.1 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Alabama Rose
4 8 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
5 3 KRISTENSEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Success
6 6 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
7 4 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine
8 1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoptalk
9 10 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 10.1 0 N/A   Husson / Ithinkso
10 9 WATER LINE (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sara Ann
Race 4 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.42 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BORAZON Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
2 7 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
3 1 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
4 9 TICKET KEEPER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Dyemadolla
5 6 KENTFORD David Payne Ms Rachel Hunt 7.6 0 N/A   Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
6 5 GRUMBLE David Payne Blake Spriggs 8.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
7 8 SILVER BASQUE Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 9.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Silver Sparks
4 GREEN Tim Martin 0 N/A Denman / Gullible
3 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
Race 5 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.84 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EPIRUS BOW (NZ) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Sarajay
2 5 NOIRE Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
3 7 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
4 2 FAROLITOS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
5 8 IKARA MISS John O'Shea Koby Jennings 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
6 4 LATIN SALSA Shane Marr Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dancesteps
7 3 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / I Promise
6 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Street Cry / Lamarr
Race 6 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NONPAREIL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Commands / Serenissima
2 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
3 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Aqlaam / Sharedah
4 5 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Bashaayer
5 2 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
6 4 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Chad Lever 5.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Mithila
7 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Rubirose
Race 7 - 10:05AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.01 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
2 2 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / But I'm Serious
3 4 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
4 5 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
5 6 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
6 7 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
7 3 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
Race 8 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Burningwood
2 6 RIGHT AS RAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Believe
3 1 EUSEBIO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Benfica / Talent Time
4 5 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
5 3 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ofcourseican
6 4 LINCOLN BLUE (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
Race 9 - 10:25AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
2 4 NIPOTINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Youthful Presence
3 2 FLY BY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
4 5 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
5 3 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graceful Devil
6 6 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Charged
7 7 SPEEDWAY James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
8 TINY TAJ James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Sepoy / Rinky Dink
Race 10 - 10:35AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crystal Choir
2 8 SAVATIANO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
3 7 INQUIRY James Cummings James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Screen
4 2 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
5 1 CHAUFFEUR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
6 6 FLORID James Cummings Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Commands / Calle Flora
7 3 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 9.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
8 4 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
Race 11 - 10:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.97 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Achieved)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONSIDER IT DONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sonnenblume
2 8 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Quest for Quality
3 9 SUPERIOR CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bhandara
4 5 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jet Past
5 10 UNWISE James Cummings Tye Angland 6.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
6 4 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
7 6 KATES ON FIRST Graham Brown Brian Wood 14.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Bulimba
8 2 BORROWED TIME Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 17.2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Just Fame
SB 1 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
7 MAQUILLA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Accessories
Race 12 - 10:55AM 3YO+ C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
2 5 MASCOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Love Wings
3 6 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Anahita
4 1 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
5 9 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
6 7 ROYAL SWAGGER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
7 8 SO SHY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
8 3 LUCKY MACHU Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Dare to Dance
9 4 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 11.1 0 N/A   Benfica / Touched By Magic
10 2 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Chad Lever 23.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Priscilla
Race 13 - 11:05AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAGNER James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ringstrasse
2 6 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
3 4 ELIXIR Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 8.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Flavoured
4 2 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 9 0 N/A   So You Think / Starspangled
5 5 EXTRACTION John O'Shea Tye Angland 9.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
6 3 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 10.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Southern Venture
1 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman 0 N/A Sizzling / Surrealist
Race 14 - 11:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.51 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
2 1 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Berning Affair
3 5 NEWSTEAD Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 2 HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Summery
5 4 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
6 7 PURTON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
7 3 INVICTUS WARRIOR Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
Race 15 - 11:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.66 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl Jason Collett 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of the Screen
2 6 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
3 4 I AM ZAIN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zyoon
4 5 KING’S TRUST Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
5 3 FAST DEALER Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Fast Gal
6 2 DRIFTER John O'Shea James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gabriella
7 1 COMEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.5 0 N/A   All American / Hussterics
Race 16 - 11:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.02 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KNOCKOUT GIRL Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Trust Antonia
2 5 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
3 6 NATALIA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Booralee
4 9 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
5 7 POP GIRL John O'Shea Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
6 1 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
7 8 TEPHRA James Cummings Tye Angland 7.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pele
8 4 MALAAK John P Thompson Joshua Parr 20.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Halo Miss Maher
3 LUCKNOW LADY Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sepoy / Plastic Fantastic
Race 17 - 11:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Diva
2 9 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
3 8 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
4 7 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
5 3 HUSH MONEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Paymistress
6 4 MERLINITE John O'Shea James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
7 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
8 1 BOOM TIMES AHEAD John P Thompson Joshua Parr 11.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boom Time Savings
6 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Savabeel / Pins On Ice