Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 23, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-May-18 1:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM BECOME A RACE CLUB MEMBER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2018 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:07.59 Last 600m: 0:38.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 4 59 48 $5.50 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
2 1 LATIN LIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.36 2 59 52 $4F Ad Valorem / Luminata
3 5 SHANGATO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.37 1 57.5 54 $5 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 7 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.66 7 57
(cd 54)
42 $4.80 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
5 4 NICKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 6.07 5 57.5 46 $31 Delago Deluxe / Miz Nicholls
6 6 WARRUMBUNGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 10.87 8 57.5 52 $4.60 Congrats / Disco Dancer
7 8 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 14.94 6 55 N/A $7.50 Americain / Tyrolean
8 3 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 37.13 3 59 39 $71 Super Kid / Princess Karen
Race 2 - 1:10PM STACKS LAW FIRM MAIDEN PLATE (1411 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.19 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING COMET Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 7 57 N/A $12 Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
2 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.18 6 59 N/A $11 Star Witness / Roxy Express
3 7 GACELA Ben Hill Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 1.52 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3EF Danewin / Ghezlaan
4 11 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 2.06 3 56.5 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
5 8 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 2.58 9 57 N/A $3EF Wanted / French Resistence
6 5 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 2.59 4 57 N/A $21 Akacheeta / Carefully
7 10 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 5.28 2 56.5 N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
8 12 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.82 8 54
(cd 52)
N/A $14 Pluck / Princess Rage
9 3 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 6.98 11 59 N/A $101 Daliapour / Bella Puella
10 9 FLASH FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7.9 5 56.5 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Jubilee Kate
11 4 SIOUX CHIEF Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 9.66 1 58.5 N/A $71 All American / Recurrent
2 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Paget 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
Race 3 - 1:45PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.00 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 2 56.5 N/A $4.40F Onemorenomore / Happens
2 4 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.08 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Enemy of Average / Love Thy Neighbour
3 2 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.18 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
4 10 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Kacie Adams 1.3 5 54.5 N/A $8 Arlington / Amerissis
5 8 IVORY JANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.47 8 55.5 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
6 12 SECRET LAGO Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.78 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 3 HUSSEYS HOG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.87 7 57 N/A $71 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
8 6 OAKFIELD SUNFLOWER Kristen Buchanan Travis Wolfgram 5.79 4 56.5 N/A $7 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
9 9 TRIFECTION Grant Marshall Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7.81 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Celebration Girl
10 13e THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 9.93 6 54.5 N/A $41 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
1 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler 0 N/A Roadhog / Mimesis
7 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees 0 N/A More Than Ready / Roses All the Way
11 NAKODA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry 0 N/A Al Maher / Half Shilling
Race 4 - 2:20PM TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NORTHERN LIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 11 55 N/A $6 Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
2 10 OAKFIELD ROMANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Travis Wolfgram 2.45 9 55 N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
3 6 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.5 3 57 N/A $2.60F Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
4 11 SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lawrence Peter Graham 2.68 8 55 N/A $13 Pluck / Baby Belle
5 7 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.07 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Moshe / Cat Belle
6 5 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 3.13 12 57 N/A $9 Snippetson / Canny Choice
7 12 TREFRANIAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.97 1 55 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
8 4 LET HEAVEN WAIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10.58 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 High Chaparral / But I'm Serious
9 1 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 11.04 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Snippetson / Will Fly
10 8 BOOMING ANNIE Peter Evans Josh Oliver 12.68 6 55 N/A $31 Drumbeats / Annie Rocks
11 2 BUDDERBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 13.02 4 57 N/A $301 Stratum / Donna Fiasco
12 13e FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 14.64 5 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
14e TRIFECTION Grant Marshall 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Celebration Girl
3 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Snippetson / Ilringya
Race 5 - 2:55PM TAREE CUP WEEKEND ON AUGUST 17-19 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOOTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 5 56.5 55 $4.80 Zizou / Rock And Roll
2 2 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Travis Wolfgram 2.82 1 57.5 52 $8 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
3 1 LA PONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 2 59 56 $3.50F Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
4 9 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 4.85 4 55.5 53 $10 Choisir / Swift Sands
5 4 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.01 6 57
(cd 54)
55 $4.60 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
6 11 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.99 3 54
(cd 52)
49 $18 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
7 12 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 9.28 8 54 45 $18 Foxwedge / Personal Service
8 6 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.35 7 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $6.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
9 5 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 10.49 9 56.5 50 $51 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
8 FADING MIST Sue Grills Chris O'Brien 0 53 Sequalo / Mist in the Morn
3 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0 57 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
10 THE SCARY FERRI Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 50 Dubleo / La Ferri
Race 6 - 3:35PM SAXBYS FLAVOURED SOFT DRINKS BENCHMARK 69 HCP HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JEMILY Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
60 $13 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
2 11 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.06 8 54
(cd 52)
55 $51 Akacheeta / Minma
3 5 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 1.34 6 56
(cd 53)
63 $31 Dubai Destination / Something Else
4 3 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1.57 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
66 $9 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
5 1 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 2.25 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
72 $9 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
6 2 DUCK IN DUBAI Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.64 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $6 Dubai's Choice / Magic Duck
7 4 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.74 5 57.5
(cd 56)
66 $3.10F Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
8 7 JUST SNOOPING Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.87 9 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $31 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
9 8 LIBERTINE MISS Benjamin Smith Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.52 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
62 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
10 9 GO JOYCE GO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4.46 1 55
(cd 54)
58 $3.20 Benfica / Go Diva Go
6 I AM SPECIAL Benjamin Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 62 I Am Invincible / Special Mention
Race 7 - 4:15PM MANNING VALLEY BUSINESSMAN'S DAY ON JUNE 8TH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (-0.5KG (1411 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.14 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 56.5 57 $2.25F Snitzel / Ready Miss
2 11 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 0.68 3 54 40 $13 Reset / Camellias
3 7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.96 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $8 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
4 10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.92 7 54
(cd 52)
40 $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 3 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Josh Oliver 6.59 4 56.5 53 $10 O'Reilly / Fireside
6 1 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 11.03 5 61.5
(cd 60)
63 $3.80 Husson / Ready On Sunday
7 5 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 11.78 9 55.5 55 $13 Shrapnel / Ellehro
8 6 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 15.13 10 54 48 $19 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
9 8 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 15.81 8 54
(cd 52)
47 $19 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 9 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Ms Belinda Hodder 16.19 2 54 44 $71 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
2 CHILCOTIN Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0 59 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
Race 8 - 4:55PM WINGHAM CUP ON JUNE 1ST OPEN HANDICAP (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.47 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2 54 65 $4.40 Al Samer / Dix
2 10 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.32 3 54
(cd 52)
57 $6.50 Akacheeta / Carefully
3 2 SOFIN Shannon Fry Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0.59 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
86 $3.70 Casino Prince / Tomescu
4 11 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.41 1 54
(cd 52)
57 $7 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
5 7 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 1.84 4 54 68 $2.80F Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
6 12 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 3.39 5 54 54 $31 Exceed And Excel / On Type
13e UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 0 68 Danroad / Cherkassy
9 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer 0 64 Excellent Art / Del Amore
4 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 75 Krupt / Grail Queen
3 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Matthew Paget 0 80 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
5 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane 0 71 Al Samer / Larga Vista
1 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 82 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
6 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 0 71 Congrats / Iwannabelucky