Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 22, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 5:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:38PM NARROMINE USMC GALLIPOLI MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Calamity Mo): Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 12c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 5 57 N/A $3F Mosayter / Divine Destiny
2 5 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.34 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
3 13e GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.36 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
4 1 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Daniel Pitomac 1.47 3 59 N/A $71 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
5 3 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1.98 8 58.5 N/A $11 Denman / Sunup
6 14e AGROVATION Danny Parsons Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.05 1 59 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
7 10 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 4.24 10 56.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
8 15e SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 4.89 6 58.5 N/A $13 Ilovethiscity / Cellini
9 12 FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7.3 9 56.5 N/A $9 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
10 6 FLIRTDEUS Bryan W Dixon Ms Aimee Taylor 13.66 7 57 N/A $15 Amadeus Wolf / Nothin' Leica Win
SB 9 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
16e PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 0 N/A Zariz / Royal Tease
4 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
2 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 0 N/A Pins / You Too
11 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Pluck / Girl of Fortune
8 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Moshe / Miss Chief
Race 2 - 2:13PM NARROMINE USMC KOKODA TRAIL BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $3.10F Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
2 7 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 2.11 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $4.80 California Dane / Eyenar
3 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.18 5 54.5 48 $26 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 8 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.49 1 55.5 50 $8.50 Supreme Class / Yemaya
5 5 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Greg Ryan 2.84 9 58.5 52 $4 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
6 11 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.67 4 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $51 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
7 1 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.96 2 60.5 56 $10 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
8 12 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 5.64 8 54 47 $31 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
9 6 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6.21 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $13 Volitant / Creative Chimes
10 9 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 6.78 10 55 49 $26 Elvstroem / Ournie
11 2 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 7.11 7 59.5 54 $31 Drumbeats / River Music
4 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 52 Mosayter / Comeinspina
Race 3 - 2:48PM NARROMINE USMC RISING SUN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Husson / Blonde Mafia
2 5 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.25 1 57
(cd 55.5)
45 $26 Dash for Cash / Lieffy
3 14 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 2.09 9 54.5 N/A $7.50 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
4 2 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.5 11 59 55 $1.50F Zariz / Moville Slipper
5 12 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 5.53 4 54.5 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
6 6 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 6.27 2 57
(cd 55)
40 $20 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
7 15e LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.15 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Beautiful Soul
8 16e MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 7.5 10 57 37 $81 High Chaparral / Morwell
9 3 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.49 6 59 48 $21 Wanted / Cerberus Gal
10 7 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Josh Oliver 14.27 7 56.5 N/A $51 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
11 10 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 15.98 5 56.5 N/A $7 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
12 13 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 48.97 8 54.5 N/A $91 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
1 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 0 40 Street Sense / Elle
4 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Mathew Cahill 0 53 Zizou / Vanetta
11 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 0 N/A Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
9 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Coasters
Race 4 - 3:23PM 2DU/ZOO FM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 13 55.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.40F Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
2 12 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 6.99 4 55.5 N/A $41 Skilled / Miss Lindy
3 6 DREAMWORTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 8.92 1 56 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Markworthy
4 3 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney Daniel Pitomac 10.55 3 57.5 N/A $91 Money or the Gun / Vexation
5 1 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 11.48 5 59 N/A $8 Roadhog / Mimesis
6 8 EAST COAST Connie Greig Greg Ryan 11.75 2 55.5 N/A $7.50 Sebring / Turn East
7 16e BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 12.67 14 55.5 N/A $7.50 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
8 13 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 13.6 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Husson / Codify
9 7 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 13.79 6 55.5 N/A $81 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
10 5 RECKLESS FOREVER Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.88 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Rebel Raider / Summer Circle
11 11 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.93 10 55.5 N/A $15 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
12 14 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 17.35 7 55.5 N/A $16 All American / Tiny Belle
13 10 LOLINI’S DANCER Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 23.38 9 55.5 N/A $41 Walking or Dancing / Lolini
14 4 BOSSY BERYL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 31.54 12 56.5 N/A $4.80 Pluck / Beryl
17e MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams 0 N/A Tickets / Majestic
18e SEISHIN Rodney Northam 0 N/A Ready's Image / Simmysue
2 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Happens
9 FLYING COMET Damien Lane 0 N/A Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
Race 5 - 3:58PM NARROMINE USMC ALL VETERANS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 13 59 51 $21 Foreplay / Suspended Time
2 4 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 1.78 8 59.5 52 $3.90 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
3 1 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 1.8 11 61
(cd 59)
55 $18 More Than Ready / Kenooz
4 11 RISING KING Connie Greig Greg Ryan 2.36 9 57.5 48 $2.90F Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
5 14 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.98 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $61 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
6 7 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.8 5 59 55 $21 Denman / Inthemix
7 13 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 5.07 7 56 49 $19 Henny Hughes / Savannah
8 6 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.01 12 59.5 56 $21 Wilful Default / See the Universe
9 5 STICKET Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6.34 10 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $9 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
10 10 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 6.83 2 58 49 $8.50 Lonhro / Purple Groove
11 2 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 6.84 4 60.5 58 $14 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
12 12 MISS PISTOLARO Barry Molloy Ms Leanne G Henry 7.87 6 56 49 $151 Testa Rossa / Lupara
13 16e STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 3 54.5 42 $20 Strada / Opera Time
18e BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens 0 37 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
17e SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 42 Benicio / Spureline
3 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 0 53 Eavesdropper / Salwa
9 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm 0 53 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
15e ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon 0 44 Zariz / Selma
Race 6 - 4:33PM NARROMINE USMC DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 9 55.5 68 $5 Street Sense / Suspend
2 11 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 0.47 2 54
(cd 51)
56 $19 Master of Design / Cos Snip
3 1 RICHARD THE FIRST Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 1.43 11 62 81 $31 Lion Heart / Evelina
4 3 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.22 10 56
(cd 54.5)
69 $3.30F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
5 6 CADMAN Merv Rumble Billy Cray 5.38 6 54 62 $31 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
6 12 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.52 1 54 54 $15 Sepoy / De Lollies
7 5 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 5 54
(cd 52.5)
64 $7.50 Shaft / Babassu
8 10 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.28 7 54 57 $26 Commands / Defrock
9 9 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 9.62 8 54 59 $17 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
10 7 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 10.45 3 54 62 $5 Ad Valorem / Dix
11 8 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Ms Rachael Murray 16.8 4 54 60 $9 Snippetson / Umatilly
2 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 0 70 Al Samer / Larga Vista
Race 7 - 5:08PM NARROMINE USMC LIGHT HORSEMAN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded (Soft 7) after Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $3F Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
2 4 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 3.32 2 55.5 54 $11 Tickets / Framboise
3 1 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.14 8 59 61 $5 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
4 12 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.15 1 54
(cd 53)
47 $9.50 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
5 7 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Mathew Cahill 7.1 12 54 53 $13 Stryker / Debutante Robe
6 6 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 9.15 3 55.5 58 $6 Strada / Allates
7 8 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 9.49 5 54 50 $51 Zupaone / Penina
8 3 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/53kg) 11.13 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $26 Stratum / Dearness
9 11 EYESAW Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 12.01 7 54 48 $13 Eyeful / Curragh Star
10 9 INKULU Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 12.41 10 54 50 $13 Denman / Greeting
11 10 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ms Aimee Taylor 19.93 4 54 50 $101 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
12 5 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Josh Oliver 20.87 11 55.5 54 $41 Stravinsky / Kwan
14e THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 0 43 Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen
13e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Billy Cray 0 46 Excites / Heart of Ishtar