Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 22, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-350m Where Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-May-18 1:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 22/4 - 7:30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM REVOLUTION PRINT CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.64 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1 58.5 N/A $6 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 8 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 3 57 N/A $4.80 Choisir / Chandon Rose
3 4 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 5 58.5 N/A $1.75F Your Song / Moon De French
4 7 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 7.75 7 58 N/A $14 Your Song / Ganda
5 9 JUST FOR YOU Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 8.25 6 55 N/A $151 Congrats / Dolphicate
6 5 STAR OF NEW YORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 12.5 2 58.5 N/A $9 Manhattan Rain / Charlety Star
7 2 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Travis Block 18.75 4 58.5 N/A $41 Assafa / Lefebvre
1 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Denman / Orcym Lass
6 PIRATE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Arena / Friendly Seas
Race 2 - 1:55PM ELECTEL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.14 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Xaarfoxylady) $2.70, Deductions in $: Win 71c & Place 71c for 1st, 54c for 2nd, No 3rd Dividend. Late Scratching (Ikara Miss) $1.50, Deductions in $: Win 57c & Place 49c for 1st, 31c for 2nd, No 3rd Dividend.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 54.5 N/A $11 Roadhog / Star Tiara
2 4 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2 3 56.5 N/A $3.20F Americain / Piety
3 3 JOYOUS TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.25 1 56.5 N/A $14 So You Think / Champagne Dance
4 9 WINE TIME ANYTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 6.25 4 54 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
SB 6 XAARFOXYLADY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 56.5 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
SB 2 IKARA MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 57 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
1 AFRICAN RAINBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / African Rain
5 TORMENTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Husson / Coming Storm
7 SAZAVEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
Race 3 - 2:30PM JCF CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.27 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SINTARA Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 4 57.5 52 $31 Keano / Salerity Star
2 1 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0.2 5 60.5 62 $1.65F I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
3 2 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.95 2 59
(cd 57)
55 $4.40 Alert / Peaceful Sky
4 9 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.45 7 54.5 50 $41 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
5 7 LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.65 3 55.5 53 $5.50 Denman / She's Number One
6 8 RUSHMAN Michael Gatty Michael Travers 6.4 6 55.5 48 $31 Snippetson / Mercia
7 5 APPRECIATED Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 11.9 1 57 52 $13 Love Conquers All / Sensible
3 NAPAYSHINI Danny Williams Christian Reith 0 54 Ready's Image / Daloot
6 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Jay Ford 0 50 Killy / Kiahni Miss
Race 4 - 3:05PM GOULBURN SIGNS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.66 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MILEAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1 60 63 $4 Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
2 7 JUDGE JUDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0.2 2 57 57 $2.70F Star Witness / Commanding Girl
3 8 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.7 4 57 57 $8 Helmet / Diamondi
4 6 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.8 7 58 54 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
5 3 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Jay Ford 2.8 3 59 56 $16 All American / Bold Countess
6 5 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 8 58 59 $9.50 All American / Flying Away
7 1 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 4.05 6 62 62 $12 Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
8 11 DANSHARI Peter D Green Grant Buckley 6.3 5 54 46 $21 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
9 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0 57 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
10 SINTARA Greg & Kelly Gooch 0 52 Keano / Salerity Star
4 ZITHER Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 60 Commands / Classic Guitar
Race 5 - 3:40PM SWIFTWOOD TILES & BATHROOMS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.58 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WITH PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 6 56.5 N/A $2F Pierro / Paprika
2 4 LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.1 9 58.5 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Champagne Harmony
3 7 AALTO John P Thompson Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0.2 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
4 2 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.2 10 59 N/A $8 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
5 8 FIRST READING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
6 9 REBELLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.7 8 56.5 N/A $11 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
7 5 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.7 1 57 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Kissable
8 11 WRIGGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Jay Ford 4.8 2 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
9 1 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 5.8 4 59 N/A $101 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
10 6 MARTINI ROYALE Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 7.05 3 57 N/A $201 Myboycharlie / Martiniforus
12 BEAUTY AT DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0 N/A Bernardini / Remembering to Win
3 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Denman / Orcym Lass
Race 6 - 4:15PM MADDEN'S STABLE BEDDING CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.58 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 7 61 56 $8 Savabeel / Vogue
1 5 CAPE WICKHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4 60 54 $3F Fastnet Rock / Allez France
3 9 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Richard Bensley 1 3 57 47 $4.60 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
4 8 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.5 8 58.5 50 $26 Oratorio / Dismiss
5 6 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Grant Buckley 2.7 9 59.5 52 $8 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
6 4 NAPAYSHINI Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.9 2 60.5 54 $4.60 Ready's Image / Daloot
7 7 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 8.4 5 58.5 50 $6.50 Prince Arthur / Danlora
8 3 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol 8.5 6 60.5 54 $51 War Pass / Femme La Folle
9 10 GONE FISHING Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 26 1 56.5 46 $81 Gonski / Little Fishes
11 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 0 41 Foxhound / Darwina
1 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0 55 Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 7 - 4:50PM AUSTRALIAN STOCKYARD CO F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.00 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARABEL Wendy Roche Mitchell Bell 6 64 64 $8.50 Mossman / Kidding
2 3 SWISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 5 61 59 $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
3 12 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 8 57.5 51 $4.20 Reset / Tarantou
4 6 MACKELLAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.35 7 59 54 $4F Ready's Image / Poetic
5 8 ONS VIER Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 1 58.5 53 $12 Star Witness / Bitoflight
6 14 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.85 3 54
(cd 52)
44 $31 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
7 4 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Grant Buckley 4.35 2 60.5 57 $21 Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
8 11 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.75 10 57.5 51 $20 Redente / Caralombo
9 9 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 4.95 9 58 52 $18 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
10 5 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Travis Block 5.95 4 60.5 58 $6 Mosayter / Better Days
11 10 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol 8.2 11 57.5 51 $151 Octagonal / Bellevent
7 PRINCESS KALLI Jason Coyle 0 54 Gio Ponti / Bomba
13 ADMISSION Brian Adams Shaun Guymer 0 49 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
2 SAVONA SUNSET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 58 Roman Emperor / My Savona