Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 21, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-250m, cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Apr-18 7:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:21PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.37 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Laura Cheshire 1 59 N/A $1.60F Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
2 2 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.97 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
3 9 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.15 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Mail Train / Uppity
4 6 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 5.05 3 58.5 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Stay Pure
5 1 BILL’S FOLLY William Pholi Matthew Bennett 6.31 6 59 N/A $14 Casual Fortune / Papal Visit
6 4 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley 6.58 8 59 N/A $14 Clang / Flower Chariot
7 3 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.89 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
8 7 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 9.99 9 58.5 N/A $61 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
9 10 STEPH’S BELLE Terry McCarthy Craig Franklin 13.58 7 56.5 N/A $41 Equiano / My Girl Steph
8 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee Peter Graham 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cara Mine
Race 2 - 1:56PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.51 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $2.30F Sequalo / Linyanti
2 2 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 1.43 1 61 55 $8.50 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
3 7 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.36 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $21 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
4 4 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 6.1 4 57 47 $11 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
5 3 KOOKIECUTTER Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8.27 7 59
(cd 57)
51 $2.60 Sharkbite / Takook
6 5 CHEEKYCHARIOT Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 8.63 5 56.5 46 $18 Chariot / Passion Miss
7 6 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Peter Graham 12.58 6 56 45 $12 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
Race 3 - 2:31PM TRICARE HASTINGS POINT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1260 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.29 Last 600m: 0:39.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
39 $8.50 All Bar One / Fast Bid
2 6 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.74 2 54.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $6.50 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
3 2 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Peter Graham 3.54 5 58 50 $3.40 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
4 3 JESSINA Jon Walk Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.84 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $3.30F Al Samer / Jess Sar Belle
5 5 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Laura Cheshire 9.11 6 55 49 $18 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
6 7 SWEET SODA POP James Hepworth Ms Belinda Hodder 16.47 3 54.5 43 $3.70 Captain Sonador / Sweet Dragon
1 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 51 Street Sense / Lightens
4 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 48 Snippetson / My Amnesia
Race 4 - 3:11PM HORNETS EOST CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANSU Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4 58.5
(cd 57)
58 $5.50 Set Alight / Super Fund
2 2 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3.72 1 57.5 56 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
3 3 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Laura Cheshire 4.01 7 54.5 50 $5.50 Sequalo / Hayil's Love
4 6 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk Kanichiro Fujii 5.67 6 54 47 $5EF Clang / Jess Sar Belle
5 8 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.93 3 54
(cd 52)
39 $21 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
6 7 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Peter Graham 8.49 2 54 45 $5EF Seidnazar / Lindoni
7 5 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.95 8 54
(cd 52)
48 $6 Snippetson / Antaris
8 4 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Ms Belinda Hodder 9.13 5 54 49 $9.50 Commands / Crackle Dash
Race 5 - 3:51PM THE DORIS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.19 Last 600m: 0:40.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 STORMY LEO David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
2 9 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1.21 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Saperavi / Shereigns
3 7 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.25 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
4 10 STAR TRESS Julie Pratten Kasie Stanley 2.28 3 56 N/A $31 Star Witness / Imanactress
5 3 ALBERT PERCHOOKIE Kevin Devine Ms Belinda Hodder 2.76 5 56 N/A $11 Monaco Consul / Solar Racer
6 2 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.33 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.30 Drumbeats / Point One
7 6 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 3.4 10 56 N/A $2.80F Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
8 8 SECRET ASSIGNMENT Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 8.3 7 56 N/A $81 All Bar One / Budgie
9 1 QUICK SMART Stephen Lee Peter Graham 8.79 1 59 N/A $61 Sebring / Queen Rosso
10 5 FOUR DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Cyril Small 10.11 4 56 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Contrast
4 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 0 N/A Zaha / Floriade
Race 6 - 4:31PM DRUIDS CRICKET CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.60 Last 600m: 0:41.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chloride): Deductions in $: Win 35c & Place 23c for 1st, 28c for 2nd. Dead heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 4 54.5 42 $3.80 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
2 4 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.56 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $9 Primus / Reark
2 5 THE ZOFF Eric Singh Kanichiro Fujii 5.56 1 56.5 46 $61 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
4 6 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 6.54 6 56 45 $4.60 Benicio / Quipu
5 3 MOGUL David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.06 3 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Astonish
6 8 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Ms Belinda Hodder 12.7 5 55.5 48 $16 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
7 2 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 25.83 7 57 47 $4.40 Duke of Marmalade / Cigano
8 7 PRIEST’S ROAD Kathy Stabe Laura Cheshire 28.79 8 55.5 44 $6 Clang / At Anchor
SB 1 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0 61 55 $2.15F Red Element / Khaptrist
10 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling 0 38 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane