Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 20, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Apr-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
2 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
3 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lustre Lady
4 8 RAW EMOTION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lilac Garden
5 5 LIFFY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thirst
6 3 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7 0 N/A   Valixir / Misty Dawn
7 4 HIGH POINT Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 6.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzle
8 9 TICKED Joseph Pride Corey Brown 13.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
10 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 MARABEL Wendy Roche 0 N/A Mossman / Kidding
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
2 10 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
3 8 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
4 2 BOGIE Matthew Smith Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / African Queen
5 3 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
6 5 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green
7 6 HIGH MIST Chris Waller James Innes Jnr 6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
8 7 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
9 11 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 8.2 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
10 9 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Heni Ede 9.1 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Battocchi
4 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
Race 3 - 8:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
2 9 ZAFOX Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 3.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Zabeel
3 10 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 4.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
4 2 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.4 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
5 6 SOFT SLIPPER Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 0 N/A   Arena / L'elegante
6 4 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Andrew Adkins 9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
7 3 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
8 1 FIGHTER COMMAND David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 11.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fly By Night
9 7 SONGS OF LOVE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.5 0 N/A   Big Brown / Singa Songa
10 5 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Koby Jennings 19.9 0 N/A   All American / Ausbred Silk
11 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Le Sillage
2 8 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Stimulass
3 7 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
4 5 RADETZKY Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hussterics
5 10 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
6 3 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 3.3 0 N/A   California Dane / Deal or No Deal
7 4 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
8 2 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Starcraft / Dorf Command
9 9 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 5.3 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
10 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
2 1 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Kitty Cash
3 3 COSMIC POWERS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
4 2 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
5 6 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
6 4 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 5 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Bacchetto
7 5 MALAIGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Satyric
8 8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
9 7 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / Sweet Rory
2 7 SMART AS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
3 5 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
4 4 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.8 0 N/A   Stratum / She's God's Gift
5 3 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Gemma
6 6 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
7 2 ANISHA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Quiet Life
8 10 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 5.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
9 1 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.1 0 N/A   Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
LP 11 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A   Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
9 CONSIDER IT DONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Sonnenblume
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Murtajill / Charming Lass
2 4 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
3 3 NEAPOLITAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   Denman / Viennetta
4 2 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
5 7 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
6 8 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Husson / Tennessee Red
7 5 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Torrun
8 6 PRINCIPATUS John Sharah Yusuke Ichikawa 15.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
9 9 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 21.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (River Bird)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sebring / Belladini
2 6 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miraculous Miss
3 8 SINGING SAND James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
4 5 JOLEN JOLEN Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Trusting / Silvery Sheila
5 4 FORTE John O'Shea James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Artistique
6 9 TRULY MADLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Arlington / Try This
7 1 BALL GOWN (NZ) Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 3.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fancy Dress
8 3 FIRST PIROUETTE Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Arrowette
SB 7 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
10 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman 0 N/A Trusting / Madeittothemoon
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
2 9 VOILA Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Milzeel
3 4 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea Corey Brown 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whistling Dixie
4 6 MRS DASH Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / New Shaker
5 2 CHILLED ROSE Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Run for Roses
6 5 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
7 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
8 10 JOLIE COLLEEN John L Morrison Ms Chelsea Ings 9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Varella
9 8 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 10.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
7 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Savabeel / Pins On Ice
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
2 1 BEWARE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caveat
3 7 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
4 4 MAGPIE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
5 5 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
6 9 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Moon Candy
7 6 PSICOPATICO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 10.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Love Her Madly
8 2 CHAMPION SUPREME Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Denman / Future Choice
9 3 DALICO GOLD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 12.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BATTLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   The Factor / Single Rose
2 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
3 2 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 1.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lyrical
4 4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
5 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Haiku
6 5 HOCKED John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
7 6 NICSWELL Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Shegoeswell
8 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl 0 N/A Big Brown / Star of the Screen
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
2 5 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Note D'amour
3 8 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
4 6 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Sequential Charm
5 3 KUROSHIO EXPRESS Peter D Green Rory Hutchings 4.3 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Lightens
6 7 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.6 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
7 4 MR MAGOO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Just Been Lucky
2 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore 0 N/A So You Think / Starspangled
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
2 2 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
3 1 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Polite
4 7 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
5 5 PROPHET’S VOICE John Sharah Yusuke Ichikawa 2.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Gold Beauty
6 8 URBAN CHARM Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Constant Charmer
7 9 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   All American / Novita Flash
8 4 NICOYA Jason Coyle Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Rica Picante
9 10 KINVARRA STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 11.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sneaky Tsu
10 6 SO FOXY Marc Conners Joshua Parr 15.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Apparel
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Red Fever
2 10 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Coast City
3 8 PALMATEER Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
4 4 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
5 1 ANAITA John O'Shea James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Duporth / Popular Delusions
6 5 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt 3.4 0 N/A   Related / Miss Strangelove
7 7 MY LITTLE TRAMP Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 3.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanalea
8 6 MORE TO SAY Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lamarr
9 3 CHORUS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
10 9 SHOWADA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 10 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lacada
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO&UP CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shaan
2 1 COPY BOY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Minnie Deal
3 8 TONSOR Matthew Smith Ms Claire Nutman 3.45 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
4 6 STARRING Clarry Conners Corey Brown 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Harmony Hall
5 3 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
6 2 MUSIC MASTER Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.9 0 N/A   Congrats / Muso
7 10 ZIDANE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt 7.3 0 N/A   Zariz / Etinceler
8 5 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 8.4 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
9 4 SADLER’S REST Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
9 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
Race 16 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 17 - 11:27AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 18 - 11:39AM MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.