Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 20, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 20-Apr-18 5:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 9


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:05PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e COLLABORATE (NZ) Paul Messara Bobby El-Issa 4 N/A   High Chaparral / O'reilly Rose
2 6 NIC CITY Danielle Seib Ms Jenny Duggan 0.22 1 N/A   Nicconi / Yippity
3 3 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Reece Jones 0.53 6 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
4 8 TRAINSAW Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 2.55 3 N/A   Bullet Train / Gorgeous Miss
5 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 5.62 2 N/A   Murtajill / Countess Bathory
6 7 OR WHAT Michael Dobie Ms Leanne G Henry 8.47 5 N/A   Youthful Legs / Worrisome
7 4 GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 9.76 7 N/A   Bullet Train / Vaqueros Dream
8 2 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Mr Ashley Boyd 11.03 9 N/A   Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
9 9 TYPHOON ELLE Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 16.69 8 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
14e KNEES Craig Clegg 0 N/A Street Cry / Petroica
15e BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Shellscrape / Fantakan
16e THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent 0 N/A Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
13e TIARA STAR John W Ramsey 0 N/A Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
10 WATCHTOWER Stephen Jones 0 N/A More Than Ready / Danoiserie
5 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
12e VALINGA Jacob Perrett 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Ingali Miss