Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 19, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-350m, Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 20-Apr-18 4:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM FM GLENN CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.02 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 4 54.5 56 $5.50 Sebring / Henbane
2 1 BALIUS Brad Witt Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.04 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $2.45F Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
3 4 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.08 7 57
(cd 54)
57 $5 Iffraaj / Centime
4 8 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.18 3 54
(cd 53)
52 $9.50 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
5 3 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.24 2 59
(cd 57)
65 $31 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
6 5 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 3.46 6 56 55 $8.50 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
7 2 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.47 5 61
(cd 59)
69 $6.50 Host / Pure Sugar
9 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green 0 51 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
6 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 0 52 California Dane / Silent Dawn
Race 2 - 1:35PM ANDREWS FAMILY REUNION F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.54 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5 57.5 N/A $6.50 Ocean Park / Fairygem
2 9 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0.06 9 57.5 N/A $3.40F Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
3 3 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 0.13 2 58 N/A $3.60 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
4 1 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 1.37 3 58 N/A $11 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
5 6 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 2.76 7 57.5 N/A $15 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
6 8 SECRET LILY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.43 4 57.5 N/A $20 Hinchinbrook / Lily Isabella
7 2 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.53 8 58 N/A $16 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
8 5 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Laura Cheshire 4.16 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
9 4 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 4.25 6 58 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Out of Reach
Race 3 - 2:10PM BANANA FEEDS AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (812 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.39 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROTHBURY Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 5 58.5 55 $17 Rothesay / Material Girl
2 3 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 0.5 7 59 57 $6.50 Stratum / Azwa
3 7 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.91 1 57 56 $17 Shaft / Monet's Diva
4 6 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 3.02 3 57.5 58 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
5 2 SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.09 2 59.5 61 $4.60 Sidereus / Jeweller's Gem
6 9 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 6.16 4 54 39 $61 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
7 5 CLINT Paul Richardson Ben Looker 6.38 9 58 54 $6 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
8 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.43 6 63
(cd 61)
64 $11 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
9 8 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 11.48 8 56.5 51 $13 Za-Im / Coradeym
Race 4 - 2:50PM LAKES VILLAGE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.27 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STANLEY PARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 3 58.5 54 $5 Duke of Marmalade / Walk in the Park
2 5 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.61 5 57 51 $8.50 Star Witness / Mishki
3 1 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.82 4 59.5 55 $4.20F Hinchinbrook / Solchow
4 8 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 2.06 6 54 48 $5.50 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 3 KIJITO William Pholi Ben Looker 2.73 2 57.5 51 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
6 7 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 1 55.5 48 $21 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
7 4 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 5 9 57.5 51 $12 Commands / Twickers
8 9 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 5.66 7 54 47 $12 Sequalo / Magic Hula
9 6 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 6.65 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $13 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
Race 5 - 3:27PM COFFS CUP THURSDAY AUGUST 2ND CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.48 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RISALDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Dorky
2 5 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 3.63 2 59 N/A $6.50 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
3 7 EXORBITANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 4.72 10 58.5 N/A $14 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
4 3 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.94 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.80F Show a Heart / La Parisienne
5 2 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Glen Colless 7.98 4 59 N/A $3.70 Mossman / Email Me
6 4 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Matthew Paget 9.7 1 59 N/A $71 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
7 10 TEZZA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.39 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $61 More Than Great / Yarras
8 6 BRING EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 14.02 9 58.5 N/A $19 Sebring / Euro Chic
9 8 MILITIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 14.28 5 58.5 N/A $13 Commands / Caline
10 1 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Josh Oliver 17.02 7 59 N/A $91 May'haab / Romany Lady
11 WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
Race 6 - 4:05PM JOEL STREET PLUMBING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 4 58 60 $3.80F Commands / Triple Six
2 4 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 1.56 2 56 51 $3.90 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
3 3 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.12 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $26 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
4 6 MISS VEGAS Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2.32 5 54 51 $9.50 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
5 8 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.83 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $5.50 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
6 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.35 7 54
(cd 52)
48 $16 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
7 5 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 4.82 11 55.5 51 $16 Your Song / Lou
8 9 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Josh Oliver 6.11 9 54 47 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
9 11 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 6.24 10 54 42 $51 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
10 1 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Terry Treichel 6.69 8 60 59 $4.60 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
11 10 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 8.03 6 54 45 $151 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Race 7 - 4:40PM ELMAC ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.86 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hotel Drive). Deductions in $: Win 16c & Place 11c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER TONIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 57.5 62 $2.70F Supreme Class / Tuppatonic
2 2 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.07 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $15 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
3 6 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Brooke Stower 4.53 2 59 65 $7 Danewin / Passion Miss
4 9 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.56 5 56.5 60 $9 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
5 5 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5.24 6 60 63 $7.50 More Than Ready / Patasi
6 3 ART NOUVEAU Brad Witt Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 5.32 1 61
(cd 58)
65 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Dorky
7 10 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.68 8 55.5 54 $9.50 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
8 8 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.63 10 57 57 $21 Starcraft / Helluva Party
9 11 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 7.06 3 54 52 $21 Al Maher / Hindsight
10 4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Glen Colless 7.48 9 60 63 $16 Casino Prince / Beachland
11 12 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Josh Oliver 12.69 7 54 51 $51 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
SB 1 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 0 61.5 66   Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama