Holbrook: Holbrook & District Race Club Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Apr-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Race 1 - 1:25PM ROTOR SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GABI Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 7 56.5 N/A $5 Ellusive Look / Invincible Diva
2 3 ALSAYWHAT Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 0.58 8 57 N/A $11 Eavesdropper / Arts Degree
3 9 PERSUE Frank Conlan Michael Heagney 0.97 9 56.5 N/A $3.80F Statue Of Liberty / Peria
4 1 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.07 5 59 N/A $4 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
5 5 REDENTE’S DREAM Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 2.64 4 57 N/A $10 Redente / Scenic Girl
6 6 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.58 3 56.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
7 2 PENDLEHILL BOY Steve Cunningham Jason Baldock 3.79 6 59 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Gold Change
8 4 PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.06 1 57 N/A $7 Keep the Faith / Quickstone
9 8 MISS D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Marzol Jake Duffy 15.24 2 56.5 N/A $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Manju
Race 2 - 2:00PM JGW HARVEST & TILLAGE SUPPORT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.94 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3 55.5 N/A $2F Casino Prince / La Stella D'oro
2 2 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0.67 2 56.5 N/A $3 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
3 4 MOSERO Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 3.05 1 55.5 N/A $7 Moshe / Monsoon Smytzer
4 1 WINTER OLYMPIAN John Marzol Ms Megan Taylor 5.53 4 59 N/A $3 Congrats / Zali
Race 3 - 2:40PM HOLBROOK STORES LADIES BRACELET PTY LTD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.61 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 10 59.5
(cd 57)
51 $8 Mossman / Rihanna
2 3 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jake Duffy 0.76 2 60.5 49 $6 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 10 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.12 8 57 46 $9 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
4 7 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Brooke Sweeney 1.71 5 59 50 $5 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
5 8 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Ms Megan Taylor 3.78 3 58.5 45 $11 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
6 5 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.15 9 60
(cd 58)
48 $6 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
7 1 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 7.77 6 62
(cd 59)
52 $4.60F Kaphero / Dazzling Firebird
8 2 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.61 1 61 50 $7 Killy / Kiahni Miss
9 9 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 9.6 4 57.5 43 $5 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
10 11e LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Bryan Murphy 11.41 7 54.5 41 $13 Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
12e LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 0 39 Ready's Image / Topsinga
4 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 0 54 Zariz / Armidala
Race 4 - 3:15PM FERG'S ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.47 Last 600m: 0:39.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Jason Baldock 7 55.5 N/A $4.60 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
2 10 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 0.79 6 55.5 N/A $3.80F Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
3 2 DE VONIC Frank Conlan Ms Megan Taylor 1.65 3 58 N/A $8 Von Costa de Hero / Composure
4 7 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 2.49 8 55.5 N/A $7 Snitzel / Fashion Black
5 5 BRICONI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 3.65 2 55.5 N/A $7 Nicconi / Lady Briony
6 6 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6.69 10 55.5 N/A $12 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
7 8 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Ms Amanda Masters 7.31 4 55.5 N/A $16 Barely a Moment / Constant in Opal
8 11 TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 7.78 5 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $18 Hillman / She's Just Ace
9 1 IOWA FORTUNE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 8.67 1 59 N/A $4.60 Written Tycoon / Song of Iowa
10 3 EARLESS David Reid Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.32 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
4 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 N/A Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
Race 5 - 3:55PM ELDERS COMMANDER HOLBROOK CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $11,000.1st $6,455, 2nd $1,950, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:38.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 61 71 $7 Lonhro / Melodramas
2 4 PIECEOFEIGHT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 0.12 3 58.5 66 $4.60 Gonski / Sheqel
3 5 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 2.38 9 58
(cd 54)
69 $3.50F Murtajill / Homerette
4 2 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 2.9 1 60
(cd 57)
69 $6.50 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
5 7 MY KIND Rod Weston Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.02 6 54
(cd 52)
56 $15 Authorized / Never Let Go
6 10 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Amanda Masters 3.09 4 54 49 $13 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
7 12 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 3.65 11 54 46 $7 Al Samer / Jolumax
8 8 JOHN BOY Georgie Boucher Bryan Murphy 4.09 10 54 51 $11 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
9 3 MALLEABLE Ron Johnson Nick Souquet 4.46 5 59.5 68 $13 Bel Danoro / Limbea
10 9 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 5.6 7 54 50 $13 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
11 6 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 6.32 8 57.5 64 $9 War Trace / Guniinii
12 11 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 8.12 12 54 48 $15 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
14e HARGY John Taylor 0 38 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
13e HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Ms Megan Taylor 0 46 Charge Forward / High Style
Race 6 - 4:35PM HOLBROOK ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8 60 43 $8 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
2 5 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 1.42 12 59.5
(cd 55.5)
42 $5 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
3 6 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3.81 4 59.5 42 $10 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 11 ZORBA Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 4.26 11 57.5 38 $8 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
5 7 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Bryan Murphy 5.28 10 59 41 $5 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
6 10 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.41 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
38 $8 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
7 8 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8.72 3 57.5 38 $11 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 12 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 9.35 9 57
(cd 53)
37 $21 General Maximus / Chincay
9 1 BLAZE OF GLORY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10.46 7 61 49 $4F Keep the Faith / Tottenham Girl
10 4 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Megan Taylor 14.84 5 60 43 $5.50 Oratorio / Excellent Song
11 2 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Michael Travers 14.98 1 61 45 $14 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
12 9 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney Michael Heagney 18.94 2 57.5 42 $17 Dubleo / Sass Cafe
13e SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 16 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring