Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 9:24AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:51PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.92 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BREEZESUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot 0 N/A   Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
2 6 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Nick Heywood 0.07 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
3 5 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.22 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
4 3 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0.78 0 N/A   Tickets / Fabulash
5 1 BIJALEE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.86 0 N/A   Instinction / Visona Gold
4 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
Race 2 - 5:01PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Street Cry / High School
2 2 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 0.2 0 N/A   Zariz / Balcony
3 6 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Nick Heywood 4.45 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 4 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 7.7 0 N/A   Redente / Just Puss
5 1 BLACK RUSH Caitlin Cox Ms Kacie Adams 28.95 0 N/A   Rock Face / Tembisa
3 FRAUNHOFER Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0 N/A Ukok Warrior / See a Rainbow