Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: + 3m 1000m-350m; Cutaway applies; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 10:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:26PM JEWELL BUILDERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.20 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 1 58 N/A $1.65F Wanted / Encosterette
2 2 CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 5.78 6 57.5 N/A $3.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
3 6 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 6.62 3 56.5 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Lovable
4 5 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.6 2 57 N/A $4.60 Power of Destiny / Lapwing
5 7 PENNYWHISTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Riley Ms Kacie Adams 11.54 5 56.5 N/A $81 Pendragon / Resonance
6 4 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 12.38 4 57.5 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
3 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0 N/A Duporth / Banana Smoothie
Race 2 - 2:01PM WEDDING EVENT SPECIALISTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.19 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Richard Bensley 4 54 43 $2.10F Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
2 2 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Shaun Guymer 2.73 2 56.5 54 $4.60 Wanted / Discretionary
3 7 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 6.07 3 54
(cd 53.5)
39 $4.80 Alert / Tangerine
4 1 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 7.05 5 58 57 $4.40 Dane Shadow / Continuously
5 4 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 11.21 1 55 47 $20 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
3 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
6 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Scott Pollard 0 43 Pendragon / Selva
Race 3 - 2:41PM DOUGLASS BLINDS & SECURITY SCREENS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.32 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIVIA’S STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Shaun Guymer 2 55 N/A $1.70F Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
2 5 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht Bobby El-Issa 1.48 3 55 N/A $3.40 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
3 4 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.22 7 55 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
4 8 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 4.58 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Casino Prince / Unbridled Ambiance
5 2 GOLLY I’M LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 5.04 4 57 N/A $26 Lucky Owners / Goliard
6 1 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Robbie Brewer 10.01 8 57 N/A $9.50 Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
7 3 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 12 1 57 N/A $101 Zariz / Royal Commotion
8 7 MY SISTER Craig Weeding Anthony Cavallo 15.07 5 55 N/A $61 King Cugat / Miss Encosta
Race 4 - 3:21PM GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TONY’S PRINCESS Carl Poidevin Scott Pollard 7 54 46 $3 Onemorenomore / Spectacular Bird
2 2 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Bobby El-Issa 0.92 8 59 53 $2.50F Casino Prince / Air She Goes
3 3 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.25 6 58.5 52 $4 Denman / Mantelpiece
4 4 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.43 4 57 48 $21 Battle Paint / Twilight Affair
5 6 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 9.95 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Zoffany / Larenco
6 1 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Robbie Brewer 10.52 2 60.5 55 $10 Shaft / Ancient Impulse
7 7 MR PAUL Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 12.76 5 54 42 $31 Barbajuan / European Currency
8 8 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Kacie Adams 16.85 1 54 36 $101 Host / Blooming Luck
Race 5 - 4:01PM SEMCO EQUIPMENT SALES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:14.80 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood 4 57.5 62 $1.18F Makfi / Asterie
2 6 MATESHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 3.1 3 56.5 N/A $20 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
3 7 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 14.18 1 55 N/A $51 Lucas Cranach / Our Banshee
4 5 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 14.5 5 56.5 N/A $4.40 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
5 8 PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 18.8 2 54.5 N/A $41 Olympus / Hello Cocky
4 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
2 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 0 51 Mossman / Four My Girls
3 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 0 62 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Race 6 - 4:41PM SUN SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.95 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56 49 $5.50 Zizou / Canon Law
2 3 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Bobby El-Issa 0.31 7 58.5 50 $5 Prince Arthur / Danlora
3 4 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0.43 1 58 49 $4.80EF Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
4 5 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 0.81 6 57 47 $11 Big Brown / Shovoff
5 1 THAT’S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 2.41 4 62
(cd 60)
57 $4.80EF Tickets / Sentimental Song
6 10 CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.83 9 54
(cd 53.5)
38 $13 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
7 2 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman Nick Heywood 4.59 2 60.5 54 $7 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
8 8 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Anthony Cavallo 4.65 8 54.5 46 $13 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
9 9 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Anita Walder Richard Bensley 7.35 3 54 45 $18 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
6 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade 0 47 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy