Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m - 350m, Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 10:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:18PM TAKEOVER TARGET MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (812 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.17R Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 3 58.5 N/A $1.70F Your Song / Lou
2 5 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.53 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Mail Train / Uppity
3 7 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Matthew Bennett 1.57 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 Dreamscape / Little Spur
4 4 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 1.66 1 57 N/A $31 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
5 1 NOBILITY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.07 2 59 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
6 3 ELUSIVE TYCOON Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.57 6 57 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Viking Smile
7 6 D’GREAT BEAUTY Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.49 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Shellscrape / Seven Bells
8 8 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 8.36 7 54 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
Race 2 - 1:53PM BRUCE HOPKINS MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.88 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VELVET BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4EF Snippetson / Fictional
2 9 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0.35 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4EF Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
3 6 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 0.42 1 57 N/A $5.50 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
4 4 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 0.76 3 57 N/A $9 Bernardini / Lady Puzzle
5 7 JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 3.61 8 57 N/A $10 Foxwedge / Serpent
6 1 LYTE ME UP Barry Ratcliff Craig Franklin 3.69 2 59 N/A $11 Mutawaajid / Lytuppa
7 8 ROCKS ON ICE Morgan Butler Matthew McGuren 4.34 6 57 N/A $5 Pressday / Bella Odesa
8 3 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 6.67 5 58 N/A $11 Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
5 ELUSIVE TYCOON Donna Stoddart 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Viking Smile
2 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
Race 3 - 2:33PM JACK SIMMON MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.08R Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1 58.5 53 $3.90 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
2 8 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Craig Franklin 1.29 7 54 38 $21 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
3 6 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 1.89 4 54 41 $5.50 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 3 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.7 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $2.90F Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
5 5 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5.29 3 54 43 $11 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
6 7 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 5.33 6 54 40 $8.50 Teranaba / Another Misty
7 1 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.61 5 59 53 $6 Denman / Dazzerdame
4 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 0 42 Sebring / Midnight Fling
Race 4 - 3:13PM JIM BROWNING MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.82R Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57 54 $1.95F Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
2 1 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Allan Chau 1.79 8 58 56 $2.80 Tickets / Concentration
3 5 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 2.59 3 54 41 $8 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
4 7 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 4.03 5 54 40 $31 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
5 4 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 4.35 4 54 42 $12 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
6 6 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Jodi Worley 5.01 2 54 40 $41 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 8 MOSH PIT Michael P O'Neill Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 5.6 1 54
(cd 53)
39 $41 Tickets / Oh What a Song
8 3 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Laura Cheshire 5.88 7 54 43 $21 Star Witness / Barawin
Race 5 - 3:53PM DOUG MCLEOD MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.07R Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Matthew McGuren 9 57 47 $5 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
2 2 ONSLOW Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 0.09 4 59.5 52 $6 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
3 5 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 0.95 6 56 45 $9.50 Benicio / Quipu
4 9 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1.19 11 54 40 $8 Reset / Camellias
5 10 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Craig Franklin 1.42 1 54 38 $71 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
6 7 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 1.88 10 55.5 48 $5 Sequalo / Magic Hula
7 1 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.89 2 61 55 $15 Exceed And Excel / On Type
8 11 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.96 5 54
(cd 52)
37 $4.40F Wonderful World / Before Bed
9 8 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.87 3 55 47 $13 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
10 3 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.64 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $15 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
11 6 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Laura Cheshire 10.51 8 55.5 44 $61 Frisco View / Our Betty
Race 6 - 4:33PM KEVIN BELLAMY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.68 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Laura Cheshire 12 54.5 46 $11 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
2 6 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.08 5 55.5 48 $2.90F Sequalo / Secret Cavern
3 3 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Matthew McGuren 1.21 6 59.5 52 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
4 14e CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 1.22 2 54 39 $21 Power of Destiny / Cesium
5 4 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 1.32 4 57.5 48 $16 Valixir / Rebaceda
6 7 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 1.87 8 54.5 42 $6 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
7 11 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 2.17 11 54 41 $21 All American / Bit of a Gal
8 8 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 2.19 3 54.5 42 $51 Sebring / Midnight Fling
9 2 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 3.28 10 59.5 56 $12 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
10 12 SPARTAN WARRIOR Donna Stoddart Terry Treichel 5.31 9 54 40 $26 Danerich / Spartan Lady
11 1 DON CABALLO Brett Dodson Josh Oliver 8.28 1 61 55 $6.50 Supreme Class / Bridget May
12 13 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.66 13 54
(cd 52)
39 $51 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
13 10 DE JOUX Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 9.85 7 54 44 $19 Hinchinbrook / Galactic Spirit
5 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler 0 46 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux