Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Wednesday 11, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Trial 4 Abandoned - combined with Trial 3.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Strada / You Ess Odyssey
2 1 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 1.37 0 N/A   Astronomer Royal / Decryption
3 3 MR MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.44 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
4 6 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright 3.23 0 N/A   Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
5 2 JACKANTEZZ Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 8.17 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Inaname
6 4 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 12.24 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Guaracha
Race 2 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.26 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Benfica / Unveiled
2 4 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.33 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
3 2 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 1.49 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Manaslu
4 6 TIXSON Michelle Russell Ms Heni Ede 2.22 0 N/A   Tickets / Laureate Lady
5 5 THE POUND KEEPER Tony Barton Ms Jody Hughes 4.19 0 N/A   Authorized / Alldressedinblack
6 3 OUR JESSE JAMES Gary Colvin Mr Darrell Burnet 5.49 0 N/A   Zariz / Jesse's Miss
1 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
Race 3 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 7 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 1.39 0 N/A   Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
3 8 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 4.86 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Cee
4 3 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 6.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
5 5 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10.81 0 N/A   Authorized / Nimue Moon
1 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood 0 N/A Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
2 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
4 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood 0 N/A Benfica / Unveiled
Race 4 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Race Abandoned.