Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 11, April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WINSPEAR Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen
2 3 SILVER BASQUE Steve Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Silver Sparks
3 1 BUSH POET Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 7.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bemuse
4 4 WHAT A VISION (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 9.1 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Blurred Vision
5 2 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Chad Lever 12.1 0 N/A   Your Song / All Good Things
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COPY BOY David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Minnie Deal
2 5 MY GIRL MAJI Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 0.1 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
3 6 SERILDA Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Marchelle Belle
4 3 LITTLE WALLFLOWER Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Issy Rose
5 7 TAWFIQ GIRL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 0 N/A   Pluck / Tawfiq Valley
6 2 DABSTER Jason Coyle Scott Pollard 4.1 0 N/A   Benfica / Diva
7 4 MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 17.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Caviar Emptor
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.66 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
2 4 PISA MY HEART Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt 3 0 N/A   Your Song / Pisa
3 8 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
4 5 SPEED CAMERA Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pictures of You
5 2 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
6 3 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 11 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine
6 TORMENTA Martin McInerney 0 N/A Husson / Coming Storm
7 URBAN CHARM Jason Coyle 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Constant Charmer