Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 10, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Apr-18 8:36AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 0 N/A   Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
2 5 ON THE TWEED Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 3.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / New Moves
3 6 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Clayton Gallagher 4.32 0 N/A   Trusting / Pym's Lane
4 3 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 4.58 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
5 4 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 11.74 0 N/A   Moshe / Jessica Said
6 1 ALBERT PERCHOOKIE Kevin Devine Matthew Paget 13.76 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Solar Racer
Race 2 - 5:25PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:02.67 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KRUPSKAYA Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Imana
2 6 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 4.92 0 N/A   Red Element / Priced
3 3 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 10.69 0 N/A   Frisco View / Grandvita
4 7 SWEET SILVER MOON Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 15.47 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Rubygem
5 1 BONNIE TARTAN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 20.2 0 N/A   Longhorn / Hidden Shuffle
5 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Clang / Flower Chariot
2 CANISTER Paul Nipperess 0 N/A Shrapnel / Bay Alert