Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 10, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 4:53PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM EARLY QUADDIE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.18 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 5 58 N/A $3.10 Artie Schiller / Jollity
2 4 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 1.03 6 57.5 N/A $2.40F I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
3 10 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/52kg) 2.19 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Sequalo / Truela
4 1 LUBYOUFOREVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren 3.44 4 58 N/A $31 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
5 5 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6.94 3 57.5 N/A $71 Raheeb / Dream to Succeed
6 8 BILL’S FOLLY William Pholi Matthew Paget 7.02 1 56.5 N/A $31 Casual Fortune / Papal Visit
7 13 STEPH’S BELLE Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 7.33 8 55.5 N/A $31 Equiano / My Girl Steph
8 3 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 8.26 7 57.5 N/A $4.80 Mulaazem / Canzero
9 9 MR STAPLEFORD Ben Hull Matthew Palmer 12.43 9 56.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Thunder Rain
10 11 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 12.67 10 55.5 N/A $201 Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
11 12 SECRET ASSIGNMENT Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 16.41 11 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 All Bar One / Budgie
14 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef 0 N/A Mosayter / Longroadhome
15e GOOD LOVE Laurie Richardson 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / To Love With Love
6 BOOMING ANNIE Peter Evans 0 N/A Drumbeats / Annie Rocks
7 CLEAN LINES Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A Publishing / Magic Powers
Race 2 - 1:55PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.61 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 1 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
2 1 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 1.55 3 59 N/A $3.60F Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
3 5 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 2.08 10 59 N/A $6.50 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
4 9 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 2.42 2 57 N/A $10 Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
5 14 VERTEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Borham Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.32 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Arlington / Art Deco
6 13 FOUR DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Glen Colless 8.51 5 56.5 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Contrast
7 3 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 8.78 12 59 N/A $41 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
8 4 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 9.7 7 59 N/A $7.50 Drumbeats / Point One
9 11 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 9.75 6 57 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Out of Reach
10 8 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Luke Rolls 10.05 8 57 N/A $7 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
11 12 TRUST ISSUES Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/52kg) 10.26 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Trusting / Rogues
12 2 EUNGAI Daniel S Bowen Robbie Fradd 10.3 4 59 N/A $8.50 Lucky Owners / Magic Model
13 10 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 10.77 9 57 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / We'll See
7 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
Race 3 - 2:35PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:02.52 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 5 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $4.80 Street Cry / Quasera
2 2 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 2.86 6 56.5 56 $2.80F Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
3 5 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 2.92 4 54 45 $9.50 Duke of Marmalade / Cigano
4 6 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.49 1 54
(cd 53)
45 $4.20 Octagonal / About Last Night
5 3 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6.62 3 54 50 $13 Primus / Reark
6 7 POLY OREOS (NZ) Nichole Boyd Jason Missen 10.29 7 54 42 $101 O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket
7 8 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14.09 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $41 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 1 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 19.1 8 59 61 $5.50 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
Race 4 - 3:10PM PARADISE FM 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.51 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JESSINA Jon Walk Luke Rolls 3 55 N/A $17 Al Samer / Jess Sar Belle
2 2 DEUBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 0.4 6 57 N/A $3.30F Zizou / Diadem Trist
3 7 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 1.67 2 57 N/A $12 Red Element / In My Sights
4 9 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 3.6 1 55 N/A $5 Foxwedge / She's Not
5 6 RISALDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 4.34 9 57 N/A $3.80 Sepoy / Dorky
6 10 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.6 5 55 N/A $10 Ocean Park / Fairygem
7 5 MILITIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 5.37 7 57 N/A $15 Commands / Caline
8 3 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 6.35 11 57 N/A $151 Alert / Yodalla
9 12 REMEMBER BELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello Scott Galloway 7.1 4 55 N/A $81 Lope de Vega / Bella Balcanny
10 11 PAPER TALK Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 10.59 8 55 N/A $9.50 Publishing / Broadway Gossip
11 4 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 10.71 10 57 N/A $101 Bradbury's Luck / Stay Pure
13 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker Jason Taylor 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Sexy Thing
1 AIOLOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 0 N/A Charge Forward / Le Sillage
Race 5 - 3:50PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.02R Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCELY SUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello Scott Galloway 5 58.5 54 $4.40 Casino Prince / Kraal
2 6 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 0.52 10 57 50 $26 Masked Assassin / Bijou
3 2 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew McGuren 1.39 2 59 55 $6 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
4 5 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 6 57.5 52 $7.50 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
5 16e AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.45 1 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $31 Time Thief / Deduced
6 9 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 3.22 4 54.5 49 $41 Snippetson / Elegance
7 12 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 3.3 11 54 48 $81 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
8 1 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.57 9 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $9 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
9 7 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Matthew Palmer 4.73 3 56.5 49 $19 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
10 15e CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 5.2 7 54 46 $5.50 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
11 11 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Robbie Fradd 6.57 8 54 48 $4F Sequalo / Magic Hula
18e YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
4 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0 52 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
17e BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen 0 46 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
10 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock 0 48 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
8 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Kasie Stanley 0 51 So You Think / Baby Angel
14 PAST DARK Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 0 47 Arlington / Dark Past
13 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 0 48 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
Race 6 - 4:25PM DIVINE PROPHET @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 1 59.5 52 $2.90F Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
2 10 OOSHE Danny Bougoure Robbie Fradd 0.59 13 58.5 55 $5.50 Time Thief / Monkey Business
3 12 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.05 10 57
(cd 55)
51 $17 Dutch Harry / China Tang
4 4 SKANDA Lauren Herne Ben Looker 3.09 8 60 53 $6 Red Dazzler / Awase Ougi
5 14 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.76 2 56.5 50 $51 Danerich / Lady Dance
6 13 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Laura Cheshire 4.95 4 57 51 $41 Onemorenomore / Speedy Cat
7 1 PERDU David Joice Ryan Plumb 5.06 11 62 57 $8.50 Time Thief / Paris Chic
8 6 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.42 3 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $21 Street Sense / Lightens
9 16e MAGIC STREET Nichole Boyd Jason Missen 6.45 9 54 39 $101 Magic Albert / Orange Marmalade
10 11 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 6.97 7 58.5 54 $5.50 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
11 9 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 10.55 12 58.5 50 $21 Myboycharlie / Cellito
12 17e HAVEN ANGEL Robert Carter Bill Abbey 13.06 6 54 39 $101 Lucky Owners / Angelic
13 3 BARNEY RUBBLE Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 15.73 5 60 53 $101 Domesday / Gold Earrings
2 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon 0 57 Statue Of Liberty / Petite Briefs
7 HOPETOUN STREET Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 0 55 Kaphero / John's Legacy
8 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 0 54 No Excuse Needed / Paradise Point
15e DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 0 49 Commands / Crackle Dash
Race 7 - 5:05PM FAREWELL NISHIAZABU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.60 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Tiffani Brooker 5 56.5 56 $5F Tycoon Ruler / What's It Like
2 14 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 1.1 6 55.5 58 $16 Reset / Sunshine Power
3 15e CALDERA GIRL Darryl McCabe Luke Rolls 1.25 7 54 55 $16 Court Command / Chinese Wall
4 10 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/52kg) 1.82 10 57
(cd 55.5)
61 $7.50 Exceedingly Good / Dellwood Dancer
5 7 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 2.95 3 57.5 58 $21 Iffraaj / Centime
6 9 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 2.96 12 57 57 $12 Time Thief / Secret Habit
7 1 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Matthew Bennett 3.93 8 62 67 $21 Pentire / Kincaple Lass
8 11 JOUEUR Scott Henley Matthew Palmer 4.83 11 56.5 56 $101 Casino Prince / Casigris
9 8 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Glen Colless 7.3 2 57.5 58 $14 Savabeel / Speechless
10 13 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Larry Cassidy 7.67 4 55.5 58 $9 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
11 3 OUTSTRIP Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 8.35 1 61 65 $13 Outback Prince / Stripdown
12 2 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH Melissa Leitch Robbie Fradd 10.17 9 61 65 $5.50 Foxwedge / Snippet Street
13 6 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 12.1 13 58 63 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
14 4 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 16.14 14 60.5 64 $101 High Chaparral / Golan Star
17e SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry 0 48 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
16e LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan 0 55 Drumbeats / Limerence
5 PLEASED Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 0 2.0 61 Street Cry / Lajoie