Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 09, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 144


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Strada / Novella
2 3 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
3 7 MONTAUK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
4 5 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
5 8 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
6 10 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
7 6 MARABEL Wendy Roche Ms Kacie Adams 4.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Kidding
8 4 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Josh Adams 5 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
9 2 BOGIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.3 0 N/A   Street Sense / African Queen
1 ANIMALIA James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
Race 2 - 8:27AM CLASS 2 MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADY STORY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
2 5 SAVONA SUNSET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / My Savona
3 1 CHINCH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Go On Now Go
4 4 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.7 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
5 3 FIGHTER COMMAND David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fly By Night
6 2 CIRCUS TRAIN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 7 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Circus Rock
7 7 SOFT SLIPPER Bill Prain Ms Deanne Panya 9.1 0 N/A   Arena / L'elegante
8 8 WINE TIME ANYTIME Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 10.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
Race 3 - 8:39AM CLASS 2 MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUNERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
2 2 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sharvasti
3 5 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
4 1 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 1.9 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Maid of Ulster
5 7 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
6 8 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith James McDonald 6.7 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
7 3 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.6 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
SB 4 SONGS OF LOVE Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Big Brown / Singa Songa
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HANDFAST Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lobola
2 8 SMART AS Joseph Pride Josh Adams 5.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
3 4 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Absolutely Flying
4 9 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
5 2 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tye Angland 6.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
6 5 MEDOVINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mead
7 6 OZARK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
8 7 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 12.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
9 10 WILD FIVE (NZ) Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 12.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
10 3 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 13.7 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
2 6 PECANS Joseph Pride Josh Adams 6.5 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
3 5 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 6.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
4 9 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 7.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
5 4 ISTRIA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Reset / Banovina
6 7 POPULAR James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   Commands / Rosa Raisa
7 2 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.8 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
8 3 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 8.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Southern Venture
9 8 RAW EMOTION Chris Waller James McDonald 9.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lilac Garden
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Bernardini / Canyonville
2 4 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
3 9 TIKI BAR James Cummings Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Key Bar Nights
4 5 DREAM FOLK Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Folk
5 2 BEACON James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
6 10 DEFT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
7 1 ANISHA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Quiet Life
8 7 GUIPURE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Domesday / Lanquin
6 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
3 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Sebring / Fools Gold
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Stimulass
2 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
3 6 PHABENI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Commands / Rainbow
4 5 MISS WONDERLAND Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
5 9 THRILLED James Cummings Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Joy
6 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
7 1 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
8 4 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
9 2 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing
10 10 MAQUILLA James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Accessories
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUANTRILL Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 0.5 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
3 10 EPIRUS BOW (NZ) Matthew Smith James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Sarajay
4 2 GAULOIS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
5 7 LIFFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thirst
6 4 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Sometime
7 8 NIPOTINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Youthful Presence
8 5 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Above Perfection
9 3 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt 5.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
10 6 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
Race 9 - 9:51AM OPEN TRIAL (807 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SANITY James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Firm
2 6 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Alena Skerritt 0.3 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
3 1 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
4 8 VIGILANCE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
5 5 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.4 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Torrun
6 2 IMPENDING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
7 3 MALAHAT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
8 7 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angelic Smile
9 4 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 6.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
10 9 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
Race 10 - 10:03AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
2 6 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Ms Alena Skerritt 0.2 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
3 1 BUFFY Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 0.4 0 N/A   Trusting / Countess Bathory
4 7 SIAM James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
5 10 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Coast City
6 3 MOHER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / An Chlais
7 2 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Charming Lass
8 9 TICKED Joseph Pride Josh Adams 8.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
9 8 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 8.7 0 N/A   Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
10 4 ORGANZA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
2 1 ADMISSIBLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
3 6 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
4 3 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Tye Angland 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
5 7 KYUSHU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
6 4 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 9.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Melania
7 5 JANEADIE Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 46 0 N/A   Pluck / I Dream
2 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman 0 N/A High Chaparral / Allaboutus
8 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUSH MONEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Choisir / Paymistress
2 3 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
3 5 POP GIRL John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
4 8 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
5 7 SONJA James Cummings Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
6 1 BRUNETTA John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
7 2 FIRST PIROUETTE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 6.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Arrowette
8 9 TIFFANY GEM John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 9.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Ten Carat Rock
6 SINGING SAND James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Sabkha
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 3 CHILLED ROSE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Run for Roses
3 1 BRING ME SHOWERS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 8 0 N/A   Sebring / Squalls
4 4 CREATIVE MOSS John O'Shea James McDonald 8.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Creative Chance
5 7 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
6 2 C’EST LA VIE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 11.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 TEPHRA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Bernardini / Pele
5 DECOR James Cummings 0 N/A Carlton House / Virago
Race 14 - 10:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ROUND OF APPLAUSE Bryce Heys James McDonald 0 N/A   Fruehling / Great Cheer
2 7 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
3 8 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
4 1 COMMANDER John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Ephemera
5 5 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 1.1 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 2 DOGMATIC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Domesday / Unswerving
7 3 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Josh Adams 2.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
8 10 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
9 13 SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   War / Crevasse
10 9 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Starspangled
4 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer 0 N/A Sizzling / Mythique
6 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham 0 N/A Your Song / Breezing Home
11 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Morosi
Race 15 - 11:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 16 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Tye Angland 0 N/A   Your Song / Ganda
2 2 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
3 5 ZEDGE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 5.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Zugat
1 COSTA ZOU John P Thompson 0 N/A Sebring / Holly Zou
3 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White 0 N/A Street Cry / Light Chance
Race 17 - 11:27AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   Danerich / Scores
2 4 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Josh Adams 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / She's Choice
3 7 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 3.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
4 2 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ofcourseican
5 9 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 4.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
14 SLOW BURN Les Bridge 0 N/A Duporth / Hot Flash
13 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
12 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent 0 N/A Smart Missile / French Penn
11 GENERALISSIMO Garry White 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
5 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea 0 N/A Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
3 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson 0 N/A Reliable Man / Cross Rate
6 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Sepoy / Elfina
8 AJANI Brad Widdup 0 N/A Choisir / Africaine
1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rightly So
Race 18 - 11:39AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Race Abandoned.
Race 19 - 11:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
2 5 LUCKY MACHU Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Dare to Dance
3 14 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
4 11 BETTER THAN ELLE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charlbury
5 12 DARAJILLA Joseph Pride Josh Adams 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Daralara
6 13 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Artwear
7 4 KIRIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Madame Admiral
8 18 SO FOXY Marc Conners Bobby El-Issa 6.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Apparel
1 DEFT James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
17 PISA MY HEART Matthew Smith 0 N/A Your Song / Pisa
16 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
15 MAQUILLA James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Accessories
7 NICOYA Jason Coyle 0 N/A Trusting / Rica Picante
6 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A Snitzel / Mandistana
2 EPIRUS BOW (NZ) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Sarajay
10 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli 0 N/A All Too Hard / Purple Blood
9 WATER LINE (NZ) John P Thompson 0 N/A Ocean Park / Sara Ann
8 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners 0 N/A Tickets / Coast City
Race 20 - 12:03PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 21 - 12:15PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PURPLE CUP Adam Wadick Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
2 16 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
3 10 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 8.8 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
4 18 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 10.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
5 5 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Jay Ford 10.9 0 N/A   Your Song / She's in Demand
6 14 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 11.2 0 N/A   Benfica / Touched By Magic
1 AALTO John P Thompson 0 N/A Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
12 JOYOUS TIMES John P Thompson 0 N/A So You Think / Champagne Dance
13 LIBRARIES James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Classics
15 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Miss Madelaine
17 SOUTHERLY BREEZE (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Southern Sunset
4 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer 0 N/A All American / Rosecutter
3 MY GIRL MAJI Matthew Smith 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
2 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray 0 N/A Related / Miss Strangelove
7 SANITY James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Firm
11 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
9 URBAN CHARM Jason Coyle 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Constant Charmer
8 SO SHY (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
Race 22 - 12:27PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO RIDE) (740 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.