Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 08, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Apr-18 1:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM WELLINGTON RACE CLUB SUPPORTERS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8 57 N/A $21 Big Brown / Tallow
2 6 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.96 10 59 N/A $5 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
3 10 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Greg Ryan 1.1 4 57 N/A $3.80 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
4 4 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.78 3 59 N/A $9.50 Power of Destiny / Coasters
5 2 QUIRION Lee Lunn Jeff Penza 3.32 5 59 N/A $16 Husson / Blonde Mafia
6 3 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.76 6 59 N/A $26 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
7 8 EAST COAST Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.49 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Sebring / Turn East
8 9 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 5.57 1 57 N/A $81 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
9 1 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.84 11 59 N/A $81 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
10 7 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8.39 2 57 N/A $71 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
11 12 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 9.78 7 56.5 N/A $2.60F I Am Invincible / Black Type
12 13e TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Travis Wolfgram 13.79 12 59 N/A $21 Tickets / Lady Titus
15e VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb 0 N/A Charge Forward / Giulia Di Francia
16e BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 0 N/A Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
5 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
14e ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Skilled / Miss Lindy
Race 2 - 1:45PM MAGIC MILLIONS CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3 62.5 68 $3.10F Snitzel / Geisha
2 13e FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.31 12 55.5 54 $9.50 Zariz / Moville Slipper
3 3 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 1.38 6 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $7.50 Salade / Domargo
4 5 FINAL FRONTIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 1.98 8 56.5 57 $5 Nicconi / Space Odyssey
5 2 HIGH DIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3.15 2 58 60 $11 Excelebration / Rain Melody
6 7 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 3.45 4 56
(cd 52)
55 $26 Alert / Peaceful Sky
7 11 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.25 9 55 57 $21 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
8 9 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 5.69 1 55.5 54 $8.50 Tickets / Fuji Girl
9 10 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 9.42 5 55.5 58 $26 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
10 14e MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 10.6 7 55
(cd 53)
54 $20 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
11 15e RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.3 10 55 53 $31 Eavesdropper / Luloah
12 8 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 30.35 11 56 55 $26 Sepoy / De Lollies
4 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 60 Starcraft / La Saronet
16e FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Travis Wolfgram 0 53 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
12 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 0 55 Denman / Inthemix
6 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
Race 3 - 2:20PM QUAINS LIQUOR BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Aaron Bullock 5 57.5 48 $3.80F California Dane / Silent Dawn
2 6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 0.71 10 57.5 48 $26 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
3 2 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.74 8 60.5 54 $4.20 Strada / Princess Canny
4 3 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Jeff Penza 3.76 7 58.5 50 $9.50 Volitant / Creative Chimes
5 1 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 4.43 11 60.5 54 $7.50 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
6 9 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.84 2 56
(cd 54)
49 $31 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
7 11 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 5.3 3 54.5 46 $6.50 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
8 7 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Mathew Cahill 7.32 4 57.5 48 $16 Domesday / Biru Lang
9 4 ZAVEENA Frank Hayes Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.49 9 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $41 Nadeem / Paris Return
10 10 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 9.96 6 55
(cd 53)
43 $51 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
11 12 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.64 1 54 45 $9 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
LP 8 TAINOS (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 12 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $101 Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist
14e LITTLE MAY (NZ) Oldrich Jiricka 0 35 Darci Brahma / First of May
13e MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0 42 Haradasun / Barberton
Race 4 - 2:55PM MCDONALDS CENTRAL WEST MCDASH - BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 8 63
(cd 59)
69 $5.50 Ready As / Calabrese
2 6 SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 1.46 2 57.5 63 $1.70F Sepoy / Shanzero
3 2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 1.55 4 63.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $9.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
4 5 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 2.54 3 58.5 60 $31 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
4 7 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Grant Buckley 2.54 1 56.5 56 $61 Alert / In the Clover
6 9 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 5.67 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
56 $8 Longhorn / Questify
7 11 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 10.4 6 54 44 $101 Strategic / Shinka
8 10 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12.03 9 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $201 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
9 1 PEL Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 61.96 5 64 75 $8 I Am Invincible / Pixel
12 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 43 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
4 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 0 60 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
8 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 55 Court of Jewels / French Ash
Race 5 - 3:32PM ONE STOP AUTOMOTIVE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Jeff Penza 2 58 55 $4.60 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 7 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0.34 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $16 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
3 3 SEE ME ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.57 12 59.5 62 $5.50 Sepoy / Born to Rock
4 8 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 1.94 5 56.5 51 $10 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
5 10 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 2.3 1 56 50 $20 Lonhro / Purple Groove
6 6 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.87 13 57.5 53 $13 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
7 1 LETHAL DREAM Karen McCarroll Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 4.07 9 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $15 Dreamscape / Raqas
8 5 ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.69 3 57.5 57 $4.40F Artie Schiller / Galleta
9 12 WHERE’S EMMA Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 4.7 6 55.5 53 $31 Domesday / Searching
10 11 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 6.57 7 55.5 54 $8 Dream Ahead / Shivering
11 2 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Travis Wolfgram 7.32 11 60 58 $31 All American / Do Gooda
12 13 MISS PISTOLARO Barry Molloy Ms Leanne G Henry 7.36 14 54 50 $101 Testa Rossa / Lupara
13 9 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.49 10 56.5 55 $12 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
14 14 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 9.44 8 54 47 $151 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
17e BERNIE’S DESERT Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0 44 Bernardini / Te Akau Princess
18e SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 44 Sebring / Chinner Street
15e TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn 0 45 Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
16e TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 0 44 Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 6 - 4:15PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB WELLINGTON TOWN PLATE Showcase (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SKYLIMIT Allan Denham Jeff Penza 1 58 85 $4 Flying Spur / Bahia
2 1 MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Nicholas Perrett 0.72 5 62.5 94 $20 Host / Mighty Fine
3 3 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0.95 8 60.5 90 $2.70F Nicconi / Very Bright
4 4 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.61 11 59.5 92 $4.40 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
5 2 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 3.21 7 62
(cd 60.5)
93 $10 Zariz / Zahbowe
6 12 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4.85 6 54 70 $26 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
7 6 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Ken Dunbar 5.38 9 54.5 78 $31 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
8 15e CADMAN Merv Rumble Grant Buckley 6.43 3 54 62 $71 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
9 9 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.59 4 54 71 $91 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
10 18e DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9.06 2 54 53 $51 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
11 13 MR GRUMPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 9.66 10 54 70 $11 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
16e SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 0 60 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
10 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 71 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
17e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 0 57 Commands / Defrock
7 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 78 Dylan Thomas / Amourous
11 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 71 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
8 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen 0 76 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
14 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 66 Benfica / Are You Ready
Race 7 - 4:52PM STATE WIDE SHEDS WELLINGTON BOOT SHOWCASE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 54 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Abound
2 6 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.7 11 56 N/A $15 Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
3 17e ADAGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 1.09 9 54 N/A $6.50 Lonhro / Adaline
4 1 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.83 2 56 N/A $7 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
5 11 LILITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jeff Penza 3.85 10 54 N/A $3F Hinchinbrook / Loveday
6 18e CALIPARI Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 3.92 6 56 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Peppie
7 8 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 4.88 12 54 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
8 7 ARE YOU DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.43 5 54 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Misasio
9 5 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Aaron Bullock 5.9 1 56 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
10 12 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a) 9.54 8 54 N/A $61 Zoffany / Lolita Star
11 10 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Travis Wolfgram 11.2 7 54 N/A $201 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
12 14 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 12.02 4 54 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
16e KAMBALA ROSE Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0 N/A Arlington / Babassu
2 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Travis Block 0 N/A Charge Forward / Flying Away
9 DOBE SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Al Maher / Totolo
3 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Choisir / Pure Intent
15e PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Pluck / Chelsea Rose
Race 8 - 5:27PM PETER MILLING & CO WELLINGTON SHOWCASE CUP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Jeff Penza 3 54.5 75 $31 New Approach / Marokish
2 9 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Anthony Cavallo 0.9 1 54 74 $4 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
3 3 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.74 4 58 82 $15 Zoffany / Centaure
4 4 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.09 5 57 80 $5 Savabeel / Pare
5 6 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.91 7 55 76 $26 Krupt / Grail Queen
6 7 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 6.3 8 54.5 75 $7 Denman / Pagan Princess
7 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Greg Ryan 6.39 9 61 88 $41 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
8 5 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 9.98 2 56 78 $3.70F High Chaparral / Sylvaner
9 2 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 10.07 6 59.5 85 $6.50 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
13e SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley 0 57 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
14e TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll 0 49 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
15e SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 0 48 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
10 EQUIPPED John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 64 More Than Ready / Zona
11 JUST KEEP GIVING Glen Thompson 0 63 Husson / Benidouna
12 DUBALI Cameron Crockett 0 61 Dubleo / Alimenta