Wellington: Wellington Race Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:24PM JARED WYKES ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.89 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4 56.5 N/A $2.25F Ready's Image / Journalise
2 5 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.4 11 57 N/A $8.50 Husson / Coppereight
3 3 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Mathew Cahill 3.17 5 57.5 N/A $7 Ilovethiscity / Cellini
4 14e SPRING SHADOW Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.22 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Coonac
5 2 SIPHARDERSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.43 6 58.5 N/A $7.50 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
6 4 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.38 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
7 10 BELAVA BROOKE Gregory O'Neill Daniel Pitomac 6.05 7 55.5 N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Dancing Flute
8 1 TWOSOXON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Hull 6.46 1 59 N/A $31 Pluck / Spurnof
9 8 PAY FOR THE THRILL Damien Lane Anthony Cavallo 6.88 10 56.5 N/A $41 Assafa / Cosmic Star
10 12 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 10.54 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
LR 13e BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 55.5 N/A $4.20 Zariz / Balcony
9 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
6 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
11 LIVVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Coasters
Race 2 - 1:59PM INFIGEN ENERGY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 6 60 57 $4.20 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
2 8 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Billy Cray 2.25 4 54.5 46 $5 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
3 6 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3.69 10 55.5 48 $61 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
4 1 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 3.98 7 60.5 58 $9.50 Swiss Ace / Veil
5 7 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Greg Ryan 5.03 1 55 51 $3.10F Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
6 9 MI ESTILO Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6.08 2 54
(cd 51)
47 $7.50 Snippetson / Rulique
7 5 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 7.1 5 57
(cd 54)
51 $21 Poet's Voice / Remotely
8 10 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 7.14 11 54 44 $26 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
9 14e FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 3 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $21 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
10 4 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 9.21 12 58 53 $21 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
11 13e TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9.75 9 54
(cd 53)
44 $26 Husson / Tennessee Red
12 11 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 13.27 8 54 44 $51 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
16e GALLANT DRAGON Bryan W Dixon 0 38 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
15e DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 0 38 Danbird / Our Sharona
3 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 55 Court of Jewels / French Ash
12 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 Sebring / Chinner Street
Race 3 - 2:38PM RON STUBBERFIELD TOYOTA IRON HORSE - BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:37.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6 54
(cd 53)
39 $8 Primus / Scotch Princess
2 3 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 1.72 7 55 49 $4.40 Elvstroem / Ournie
3 2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.59 9 60.5
(cd 59)
60 $2.70F Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
4 5 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.38 2 54 41 $31 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
5 1 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 3.39 1 61 57 $2.90 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
6 8 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4.6 4 54 38 $31 Daliapour / Othapus
7 4 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 4.61 8 54 42 $21 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
8 7 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 22.09 3 54
(cd 53)
38 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Elusive Magic
9 9 UNOMORE Troy Mccarney Anthony Cavallo 32.22 5 54 38 $51 Onemorenomore / Gardner
Race 4 - 3:18PM 91.5 BINJANG COMMUNITY RADIO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STICKET Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7.50 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
2 7 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.8 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
3 2 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 1.04 4 59 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
4 11 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.09 2 57 N/A $3.80 Moshe / Miss Chief
5 6 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 1.25 3 57 N/A $10 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
6 12 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.84 10 56.5 N/A $13 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
7 15e MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.93 13 59 N/A $6.50 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
8 5 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney Daniel Pitomac 5.65 1 58.5 N/A $41 Money or the Gun / Vexation
9 1 BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 6.89 5 59 N/A $41 May'haab / Spanish
10 9 PITAYA Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 8.71 11 57 N/A $2.90F Pendragon / Star Fontaine
11 3 MAROON Michael Lunn Paul Payne 12.67 12 59 N/A $101 Street Cry / Colour
12 10 SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 15.4 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Strada / Motrice
13 16e ZOUZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 19.46 8 58.5 N/A $31 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
18e SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn 0 N/A Pendragon / Miss Havik
17e HUNGERFORD GREY Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Murtajill / Gold Pins
8 FLYING COMET Damien Lane 0 N/A Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
13 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright 0 N/A Your Song / All Good Things
14 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
Race 5 - 3:58PM THOROUGHBRED EVENTS AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.47 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 12 57 52 $12 Dubleo / Lunalana
2 11 SOLICITATION Tony Newing Amelia Denby 1.72 6 54 48 $7.50 Time Thief / Suspend
3 2 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.87 1 61
(cd 59.5)
60 $2.35F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
4 5 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.45 2 60
(cd 58.5)
58 $6 Zariz / Zahbowe
5 12 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 4.42 7 54 44 $7 Zariz / Selma
6 7 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.84 8 57.5 53 $21 Mosayter / Comeinspina
7 10 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 5.01 3 54 50 $21 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
8 6 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 8.28 4 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $19 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
9 14e LITTLE MAY (NZ) Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14.4 9 54
(cd 53)
35 $81 Darci Brahma / First of May
10 4 SPANISH SAGA Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 17.76 5 60 58 $101 Real Saga / Spanish Delight
11 3 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 18.2 11 60 62 $11 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
12 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 19.48 10 66
(cd 63)
70 $51 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
15e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 34 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
16e GREAT BODY Oldrich Jiricka 0 38 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
13e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 0 43 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
9 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 0 48 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
Race 6 - 4:38PM KEIRLES PHARMACY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $1.90F Mutawaajid / Space Gala
2 6 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0.94 8 57
(cd 54)
40 $6 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
3 4 GREAT BODY Oldrich Jiricka Anthony Cavallo 1.69 4 57 38 $51 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
4 12 KALISA’S SECRET Oldrich Jiricka Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.74 5 54.5 N/A $81 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
5 8 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 8.04 9 55.5 49 $4.60 Toorak Toff / Plans
6 3 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.54 6 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $7.50 Dash for Cash / Lieffy
7 1 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.17 12 59 41 $71 Estambul / Game Lady
8 5 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.96 3 57
(cd 55)
37 $31 High Chaparral / Morwell
9 7 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 13 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Testa Rossa / Beautiful Soul
10 11 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Mathew Cahill 13.01 10 54.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
LR 13e DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Amelia Denby 2 57 40 $101 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
LR 10 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 1 54.5 N/A $26 Iffraaj / Showgirl
15e MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn 0 N/A Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
14e ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig 0 N/A Congrats / Babassu
9 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Saldiym