Warialda: Warialda Jockey Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Apr-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Finalised 7/4 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:05PM NORTH WEST PETROLEUM/ROYAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIVINE BROWN Peter Sinclair Craig Franklin 2 55 N/A $2.20EF Big Brown / Blow
2 5 NEFYN Stephen Gleeson Jodi Worley 1.46 3 55 N/A $2.20EF Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton
3 2 STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Geoffrey Snowden 6.99 5 57 N/A $7 Tickets / Luskette
4 1 WILL SUCCEED Theresa Stair Jeff Kehoe 8.52 4 59 N/A $3.50 Reset / Hunter Success
5 3 BLINKIN STAR Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 8.57 1 55 N/A $10 Sebring / Princess Gisella
Race 2 - 1:40PM WARIALDA PHARMACY/WARIALDA MEDICAL CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:57.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 1 56.5 N/A $2.20 Big Brown / Bad Dream
2 1 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.42 4 59 N/A $1.80F Tickets / Date With Destiny
3 3 AGUIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Josh Oliver 6.31 2 56.5 N/A $6 Benfica / Obeys
4 2 SAME AGAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 15.79 3 58.5 N/A $3 More Than Great / Whowantsone
Race 3 - 2:20PM MCGREGOR GOURLAY/ROGER MOORE - DARREN JONES MEMORIAL WARIALDA SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:56.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 5 56.5 47 $3.50 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
2 1 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Craig Franklin 4.22 1 61 56 $3 Lonhro / Terrestria
3 5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Jodi Worley 4.73 6 54 42 $3.50 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
4 3 GOING GREY Nathan Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 5.48 2 57.5 53 $3.50 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
5 6 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 6.86 3 54 35 $10 Commands / Chaparra
6 2 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.18 4 57.5 53 $2.50F Excellent Art / Eight Lives
Race 4 - 2:55PM REGINAL AUSTRALIA BANK - HOWARD RILEY MEMORIAL CL1 HCP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1170 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:07.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 55 43 $3 Zizou / Fitness
2 6 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 0.71 2 54.5
(cd 55)
42 $3.50 Ready As / Sharp Attack
3 2 SANJAY Todd Payne Jodi Worley 0.82 5 59 47 $4.50 Hard Spun / Pan's Flute
4 3 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Geoffrey Snowden 5.28 1 56.5 42 $2F Dubleo / Obeys
5 1 KRUG Kelly Smith Jeff Kehoe 10.59 6 59 47 $5.50 Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
6 4 APROCHIER Paul Grills Craig Franklin 13.01 4 56 41 $8 New Approach / Cornelia Marie
Race 5 - 3:40PM ANIPRO & COOLATAI RURAL SUPPLIES WARIALDA CUP - BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:22.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Jodi Worley 1 61 67 $5 Youthful Legs / Luskette
2 4 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Geoffrey Snowden 0.08 6 55.5 56 $2.50F Arena / Glorious Lady
3 7 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.55 5 54 48 $10 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
4 6 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Jeff Kehoe 2.06 7 54 52 $5 Murtajill / Heartland
5 2 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 2.82 2 59 63 $3.80 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
6 5 SPANISH FELLA Peter Sinclair Ms Melissa Brown 4.07 3 54 53 $7 Captain Sonador / Spanish Sister
7 3 LATITAT William Wain Josh Oliver 4.13 4 57.5 60 $5 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
Race 6 - 4:20PM GWYDIR MEATS/WARIALDA SPORTS COUNCIL - THANKS GEOFF SNOWDEN BM 50 HCP (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:43.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 54 35 $13 Back the Crown / Truthful
2 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Geoffrey Snowden 1.51 6 56 40 $2.40F Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
3 5 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 3.43 1 55 42 $2.50 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
4 4 BRUBAKER Adam Vine Jodi Worley 4.06 4 55 38 $10 Ruwi / Bubs
5 2 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Craig Franklin 8.47 3 59.5 47 $3.50 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
FF 1 LAKSHME Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 5 61 50 $8 Econsul / Royal Fling