Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM SAXBYS DIET GINGER BEER COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.40 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HAAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3 58.5 N/A $6.50 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
2 2 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Scott Thurlow 0.67 14 59 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
3 3 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 1.82 7 59 N/A $2.60F Show a Heart / La Parisienne
4 11 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.96 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
5 9 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.1 4 58.5 N/A $3.30 Sepoy / Dance With Her
6 10 WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 2.84 11 58.5 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
7 13 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.23 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $20 Al Maher / Daguetta
8 7 EXCELEBRATION GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4.35 13 58.5 N/A $41 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
9 6 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 7.44 8 59 N/A $10 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
10 1 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.91 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Za-Im / Fascinator
11 4 SWIFT CHARGER Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13.3 6 59 N/A $31 Killy / Byron's Lady
12 15e SIOUX CHIEF Terry Evans Allan Chau 19.95 1 58.5 N/A $71 All American / Recurrent
13 5 WHYTHELONGFACE Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 24.97 12 59 N/A $201 Bianconi / Pearl Quest
LR 14 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5 54
(cd 53)
N/A $20 Pluck / Princess Rage
16e FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
12 ALL TOO SOFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A All Too Hard / Absolvent
Race 2 - 1:31PM SAXBYS BOTTLED WATER BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1:40pm to retrospectively include Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 9 58
(cd 56)
48 $9.50 Al Maher / Hindsight
2 1 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0.58 4 61 50 $4.80 Snippetson / Double D'amour
3 2 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1.9 10 60 48 $3.20 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
4 4 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 2.37 3 59 50 $2.90F Oratorio / Fermata
5 12 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 3.12 1 54 35 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
6 5 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 3.74 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $41 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
7 7 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.32 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $17 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
8 11 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7.41 6 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $26 Hard Spun / Moon Game
9 9 MOSH PIT Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 7.78 7 55.5 39 $91 Tickets / Oh What a Song
10 3 PAJADOS Scott Henley Terry Treichel 14.39 2 60 48 $13 Street Sense / Spurani
8 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 43 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
10 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Serg Lisnyy 0 38 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
Race 3 - 2:06PM SAXBYS BOTTLED WATER BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.11 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Allan Chau 6 60 48 $8.50 Annenkov / Mithali
2 2 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.09 11 60.5 49 $3.30F Purrealist / Three Cheers
3 12 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Travis Wolfgram 0.24 7 54 35 $41 Pendragon / Ravissant
4 11 CLEVER GENT Damien Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.12 12 55 38 $51 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
5 6 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.18 3 58
(cd 56)
48 $4.20 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
6 9 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 3.47 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
7 1 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.75 10 62
(cd 60)
56 $7.50 Congrats / Book Lover
8 5 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.02 8 59 50 $41 Time Thief / Pegasus
9 3 IMMY Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.1 4 60
(cd 57)
52 $9.50 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
10 8 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 5.41 2 57.5 43 $21 Star Witness / Barawin
11 7 ARTELLA Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 6.81 9 57.5 47 $16 Excellent Art / Special Ella
12 10 STAR BID Vince Jones Andrew Gibbons 11.37 1 55.5 39 $61 Starcraft / Tell Someone
Race 4 - 2:46PM SAXBYS GINGER LIME AND BITTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MY LITTLE RACER Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
2 6 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.57 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 15e UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Luke Cumberland 0.82 8 55 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
4 18e CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Matthew Paget 1.97 12 55 N/A $15 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
5 5 CHAOS BALL Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 2.15 10 57.5 N/A $3.90F Reward for Effort / Unbridled Fire
6 1 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.67 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8.50 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
7 16e ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Peter Graham 4.53 13 55 N/A $17 Drumbeats / Cayla
8 11 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Kacie Adams 5.11 6 55.5 N/A $17 Arlington / Amerissis
9 10 TRIFECTION Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 5.82 3 56.5 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Celebration Girl
10 13 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 6.04 4 55 N/A $21 Arlington / Firefly Magic
11 12 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 9.29 1 55 N/A $31 Bernardini / Lady Puzzle
12 14 MARCEE John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 9.31 2 55 N/A $151 Instinction / Imposing Way
13 2 EULO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 12.07 11 58.5 N/A $61 Arlington / Glycks
17e PLAYFORE Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Foreplay / Miss Columbus
9 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Skilled / Risingdane
4 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
3 SIR JAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Hypocrisy
7 BOOMING ANNIE Peter Evans 0 N/A Drumbeats / Annie Rocks
Race 5 - 3:26PM SAXBYS FLAVOURED SOFT DRINKS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.31 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Peter Graham 10 54 45 $6.50 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
2 5 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.17 13 57
(cd 55)
47 $13 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
3 11 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.23 6 54
(cd 52)
41 $4.40F Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
4 7 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 2.61 5 55 47 $8 Congrats / Palo Duro
5 2 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.17 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $4.60 Excellent Art / Nesnas
6 1 DOURO Terry Evans Allan Chau 3.48 12 62.5 58 $13 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
7 3 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Travis Wolfgram 3.92 2 58 49 $8.50 Southern Image / Chocaholic
8 10 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 4.85 8 54 43 $91 Host / A Right Royal Miss
9 4 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.54 3 57.5 48 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Diatreme
10 14 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 5.91 9 54 36 $10 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
11 13 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 7.55 7 54 37 $41 Time Thief / Remember Pru
12 8 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10.08 1 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $51 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
13 12 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 17.83 14 54
(cd 50)
40 $101 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
14 6 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 23.48 11 55.5 44 $101 Volksraad / Ava
15e GARN STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0 30 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
Race 6 - 4:06PM SAXBYS DRURY DISTRIBUTION COUNTRY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.10R Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EDITORS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1 59.5 58 $4.40 Street Cry / Harpers
2 9 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.12 10 57.5 53 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
3 2 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.72 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $4.20F Congrats / Miss Campbell
4 11 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.23 5 57 52 $41 Magic Albert / Beffy
5 7 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 3.54 2 58 54 $6 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
6 4 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 3.87 12 60
(cd 58)
58 $17 Akacheeta / Carefully
7 5 NEWTON (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 4.39 3 60 58 $9.50 Authorized / Sandie
8 1 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Travis Wolfgram 4.45 11 61.5 61 $15 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
9 8 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.24 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $11 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
10 3 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Peter Graham 6.67 8 60.5 59 $26 Bulleton / Nelsonic
11 10 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Andrew Gibbons 9.44 7 57 52 $41 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
12 12 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.45 4 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $51 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
13 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 43 Star Witness / Barawin
Race 7 - 4:46PM SAXBYS GINGER BEER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST SNOOPING Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $81 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
2 4 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.58 5 60.5 54 $5.50 Snippetson / Missonet
3 8 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 0.59 8 58 53 $5 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
4 9 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0.73 10 58
(cd 55)
53 $7.50 Teranaba / Vette
5 1 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.89 7 62
(cd 60)
57 $8 Denman / Real Attraction
6 10 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.65 6 57.5 53 $12 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
7 6 LADY CHICAGO Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 1.83 4 59 55 $7 Sebring / Chicago Seven
8 5 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.35 1 59.5 52 $3.80F Written Tycoon / Improvisation
9 2 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.4 2 62
(cd 60)
61 $26 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
10 13 SPARTAN WARRIOR Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 4.57 11 54 40 $61 Danerich / Spartan Lady
11 14 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.31 9 54 39 $51 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
7 KINGSTON John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0 50 Arlington / My Pirouette
11 VIXEN LASS Jay Hopkins 0 49 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
12 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies 0 45 Snippetson / Exabaa