Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 06, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m to Cutaway, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information: Soft 7 from 1650m - 1600m
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Apr-18 9:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM CARLTON MID 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.51 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 57 N/A $5.50 Albrecht / Fearless Babe
2 13 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.11 4 54 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
3 6 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.7 5 56 N/A $17 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
4 5 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.96 10 56.5 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
5 2 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 1.25 6 57.5 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
6 1 GONE WEST Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2.35 11 58 N/A $2.80F Sidereus / Huka
7 7 ALL HAPPY Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 4.75 7 55 N/A $20 Benfica / Great Boon
8 8 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 5.19 9 55 N/A $61 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
9 10 LOLINI’S DANCER Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 5.2 3 55 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Lolini
10 3 BUGALUGS George Woodward Peter Graham 5.78 8 57 N/A $101 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
11 9 INDIGO MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Luke Cumberland 8.73 2 55 N/A $41 Walking or Dancing / Bopalula
11 MISS CRONULLA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
12 SYD SPRINTER Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A May'haab / Glass Boots
Race 2 - 1:25PM ALLSOPP SIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.88 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Makfi / Comic Song
2 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.94 8 59 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
3 3 MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile Matthew McGuren 1.95 1 59 N/A $13 Shaft / Bala
4 13 THE SAVANT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.35 2 56.5 N/A $2.40F Mastercraftsman / Keep Thinking
5 12 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 2.62 12 56.5 N/A $31 Excites / Tansgirl
6 2 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.37 11 59 N/A $81 Star Witness / Roxy Express
7 5 ARUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.88 4 58.5 N/A $3 Choisir / Coral Reef
8 6 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.63 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
9 9 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.66 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $201 Benicio / Haulrenee
10 11 PLATINA Michael Dobie Josh Oliver 9 6 56.5 N/A $26 Murtajill / Agnesar
11 4 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 9.09 13 59 N/A $71 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
12 8 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Matthew Paget 9.68 7 57 N/A $101 Good Journey / Radium Springs
13 10 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 11.36 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $201 Congrats / Babassu
Race 3 - 2:05PM TAMWORTH CUP SUNDAY 29 APRIL - MORNINGTON PRELUDE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Greg Ryan 2 55 57 $4.80 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
2 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 0.43 8 57.5 66 $4.20 Nadeem / Exilio
3 1 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.77 7 61 69 $5 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
4 3 STAN Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 1.56 1 56.5 60 $3.60F Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
5 4 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Matthew McGuren 2.87 6 55.5 58 $5 Shaft / Mintage
6 6 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 4.49 4 54 49 $41 Savabeel / Incommunicado
7 7 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.54 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $21 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
8 8 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Robert Thompson 9.57 3 54 31 $51 Niccolini / Bellavinda
Race 4 - 2:40PM COREYS CATERING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:20pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DUBLE GAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Robert Thompson 3 54.5 N/A $2.80F Dubleo / Rosagaze
2 7 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Travis Wolfgram 2.84 2 56 N/A $4.40 Husson / She's in the Guide
3 12 ZANJAN Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 4.05 6 54 N/A $8 Zoffany / Chic Gal
4 1 EAGLEWORKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew McGuren 5.13 4 58 N/A $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
5 11 SNOW SPARKLE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9.29 7 54 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Hurtle Myrtle
6 13e FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 9.83 9 54 N/A $17 Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
7 5 ITCHI BOOTS Peter H Bloomfield Matthew Paget 10.39 5 56.5 N/A $101 Power of Destiny / Glass Boots
8 6 ONLY THE BRAVE Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.62 11 56.5 N/A $41 Bernardini / Preparation
9 8 CATHEDRAL LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Jodi Worley 11.71 10 55.5 N/A $151 Benfica / Dreamland
10 14e BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams Grant Buckley 11.8 12 54 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
11 4 STARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 14.37 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Strada / Fame for Three
12 9 SWIFT ROMANCE Mark Mason Josh Oliver 15.33 8 55.5 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Romantic Gaze
16e AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Star Witness / Cats Galore
15e SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
3 PAT’S NIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Duporth / Patricia Joan
2 WILL SUCCEED Theresa Stair 0 N/A Reset / Hunter Success
Race 5 - 3:20PM JT FOSSEY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.10 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Future in Doubt) $18 & (Freedom Park) $41. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 12c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 8 56 50 $16 Related / Lovely Lonny
2 4 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0.45 2 57 52 $3.50 Zizou / Vanetta
3 2 SHANGATO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.48 1 57.5 53 $9.50 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 3 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 3.09 5 57 55 $2.60F Eavesdropper / Fortunato
5 12 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.91 3 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $17 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
6 11 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.69 7 54 44 $10 Starcraft / Nonsensical
7 1 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.65 4 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $9 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
8 6 BUTTER TOAST Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 8.13 9 55.5 48 $20 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
9 8 YISA Paul Grills Matthew Paget 14.95 10 55.5 52 $61 Elvstroem / Manhattan Treasure
FF 10 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 6 54 48 $51 Sebring / Tempest Tost
SB 7 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 55.5
(cd 54)
52   Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
SB 9 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 48   Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
Race 6 - 3:55PM FURNEYS RURAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Chris Williams (a1.5/53kg) 7 56
(cd 54.5)
57 $3.70F Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
2 10 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.31 2 54.5 53 $18 Stryker / Debutante Robe
3 3 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 1 12 58.5 58 $8.50 High Chaparral / Suppose
4 2 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.6 6 59
(cd 57)
58 $4 Beneteau / Exhibit
5 14e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.97 1 54 48 $7.50 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
6 11 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.49 10 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $16 Love Conquers All / Startle
7 15e SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.06 11 54
(cd 52)
47 $21 Zariz / Baby Cino
8 1 EXCLAMATION William Wain Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.87 8 60
(cd 58)
60 $101 Helmet / Hosannah
9 5 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 5.96 9 57 54 $9 Commands / Kryptelon
10 13e LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.88 5 54 48 $101 Where's That Tiger / Bent
11 12 MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 8.06 3 54 52 $8 Your Song / Mocks
12 16e SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Peter Graham 9.37 4 54 42 $91 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
4 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
8 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester 0 51 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew Paget 0 53 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
6 ARLETA Sue Grills 0 57 Artie Schiller / Galleta
Race 7 - 4:35PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.73 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Travis Wolfgram 1 54 46 $12 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
2 11 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0.43 7 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $41 Pure Theatre / Sun River
3 4 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 1.91 9 55.5 54 $12 Stratum / Annamarie
4 2 WINNER’S LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2.08 4 56.5 57 $4.20F Pierro / Wittenoom Way
5 10 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.5 5 54 45 $6.50 Snitzel / Further
6 3 FANCY NICKERS Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.65 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
58 $4.40 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
7 6 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.5 2 54 50 $4.40 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
8 12 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Grant Buckley 3.53 8 54 44 $15 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
9 7 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.35 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $14 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
10 9 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.52 6 54 45 $21 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
1 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 0 62 Murtajill / Inferreo
5 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 56 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
Race 8 - 5:10PM CELLARBRATIONS TAMWORTH BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 12 58.5 54 $10 Dubleo / Minnesong
2 10 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.75 1 55 47 $31 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 1 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.05 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
4 7 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.15 9 58 50 $26 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 6 BRIDGETTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 2.45 5 58 54 $5 Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
6 8 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Andrew Gibbons 3.45 6 57 47 $9.50 Nicconi / Pamargo
7 9 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.55 4 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $6.50 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
8 4 FADING MIST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.65 13 58.5 54 $4.40F Sequalo / Mist in the Morn
9 3 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 4.4 8 59.5 56 $5 Casino Prince / Oneforall
10 2 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.9 2 60.5
(cd 59)
58 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
11 11 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.2 7 54
(cd 52)
41 $51 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
12 12 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Jodi Worley 6.95 3 54 41 $31 Haayil / Scilly
13 13 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 32.7 11 54 38 $101 Shaft / Lavender Road