Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 06, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Apr-18 5:12PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
2 5 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / La Serenade
3 7 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie
4 3 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Fantastic Angel
5 6 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
6 10 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller James McDonald 8.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
8 4 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 11.5 0 N/A   Smart Strike / Only Green
1 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller 0 N/A Workforce / Song Bird
9 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Charge Forward / Semitone
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / When the Cats Away
2 10 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Commands / Demanding
3 6 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Swarovski
4 8 TESSERA James Cummings James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
5 9 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
6 2 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Flower Market
7 4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.7 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
8 1 HIGH POINT Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 7.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzle
5 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A Savabeel / Trocair
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANAWI Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
2 8 TEMEYEZ Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silent Heir
3 6 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
4 4 GEORGIA HIT David Payne Bobby El-Issa 5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Smash Hit
5 3 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
6 5 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
7 7 QUICK FINANCE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   Denman / Heart Strings
9 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham 0 N/A Pierro / Mourasana
1 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Warhead / Warlady
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
2 10 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
3 6 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
4 4 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
5 5 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
6 8 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
7 3 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jestemma
8 1 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.6 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
9 11 AISANCE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Easy Out
10 7 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Chad Lever 7.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
2 GHISONI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Lonhro / Portillo
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Comrie
2 6 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
3 1 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Fashion Police
4 9 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Rubirose
5 3 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
6 7 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Guessed
7 11 SEINE NET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Grilse
8 10 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
9 5 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Evensong
10 4 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
8 RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Street Cry / Clothing
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Karuta Queen
2 6 GREEN Tim Martin Allan Chau 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Gullible
3 8 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
4 3 DELPHOX Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Storm Signal
5 5 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whistling Dixie
6 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 36.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
9 RE EDIT Chris Waller 0 N/A Camelot / So Divine
2 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0 N/A Foxwedge / Optimist
7 JULKKIS Chris Waller 0 N/A Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOSTWIN QUEEN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   The Factor / More Than Promised
2 1 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 9 WITHERING Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
4 6 ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
5 5 NATALIA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 8.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Booralee
6 8 WISHBONE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 12.3 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Crystalthecowgirl
7 7 TUESDAY SPECIAL Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 14.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tuesday Joy
8 4 MENGLIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Mitchell Bell 15.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Glorious Calling
3 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Zoustar / Cabernet
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Choisir / Longoria
2 7 PRESS BOX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
3 5 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Luanne
4 1 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
5 2 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
6 6 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Berdini
7 4 KISSMELIKEAROCKSTA Chris Waller Chad Lever 8.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
8 9 SIERRA WIN John O'Shea Jason Collett 10.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Houston Benefactor
9 3 GLORIOSA Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 17.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ORCEIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zapurple
2 7 KERASON David Payne Bobby El-Issa 0.5 0 N/A   Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
3 2 CALIFORNIA LAESTAR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Laetitia
4 4 HIS KINGDOM Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Denman / Press the Button
5 8 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Ms Rachel Hunt 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
6 5 HOCKED John O'Shea Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
7 1 BRANDS HATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 9.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Provence
8 6 INVINCIBLE TRAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 14.9 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Prime Choice
10 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0 N/A Pierro / Messenger
3 FLYING MOJO Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pointed
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MY DREAMLINER Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Fly to the Moon
2 1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
3 2 CHARGE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 6 HOME WIN John Sargent Keagan Latham 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 3 COACH James Cummings Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   Denman / Patina
6 5 HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Summery
7 7 KENTFORD David Payne Bobby El-Issa 2.4 0 N/A   Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
8 9 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
9 4 COMPLETE TREASURE Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Wuji
10 10 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 12 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Omar)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
2 9 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
3 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
4 5 MORPHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trista Rossa
5 2 COMMISSIONER Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Royal Tower
6 4 MARS ORBIT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Astronomia
7 10 TALENT AWARD Chris Waller James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Talent
8 3 DREAM FIELDS David Payne Bobby El-Issa 6.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / You or Me
SB 6 OMAR Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
7 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham 0 N/A Your Song / Breezing Home
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENGLAND Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Inglorious
2 2 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
3 8 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Attunga Rose
4 3 EIRE’S HEIR Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 2.2 0 N/A   Big Brown / Misa Eire
5 7 SPICY MENU Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 2.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / She's All Greek
6 9 TARKA David Payne Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gayika
7 5 HOME GROUND John Sargent Keagan Latham 3.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
8 6 ISOSCELES Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tripled
1 BARE ALL (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Exposed
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Ms Katelyn Mallyon 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Noondie
2 2 ECHO JET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
3 3 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
4 5 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 4 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Cassata
6 6 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
7 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL PHOENIX Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Helena Girl
2 2 CAMPAIGN Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast Talker
3 6 STATE OF PLAY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
4 1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 11.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
3 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Reliable Man / Vexed
4 LAKOTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A All Too Hard / Fasline
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Glendelvine
2 1 BALLET BABY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shady Henrietta
3 10 VONTAINE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.7 0 N/A   Starcraft / Severo
4 8 ROYAL SWAGGER Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
5 5 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.7 0 N/A   Husson / Pinwin
6 6 GAYATRI Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
7 9 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
8 3 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
9 7 L’ETOILE Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
10 2 CHINESE WINE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 6.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Mingshan
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
2 10 VERLAN Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Most Secretive
3 9 TORYJOY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
4 3 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nova Star
5 1 ASSIOMA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Axiom
6 8 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Skeena
7 7 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
8 5 MOONDANCER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.6 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Alabama Rose
9 2 CORMAC Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
6 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 0 N/A Reliable Man / So So