Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 05, April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Apr-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM PETER KELLY FLOORING MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.73 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Muse) $51. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 5c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED CAPTAIN Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 2 58.5 N/A $7.50 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
2 4 GIVEN TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.31 5 58.5 N/A $1.16F Civics / Storm Blinka
3 6 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 3.3 1 58.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Tigress Lily
4 7 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 7.14 4 57 N/A $41 Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
5 2 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Travis Block 7.59 6 59 N/A $21 Octagonal / Naturalist
6 3 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Deanne Panya 9.92 3 58.5 N/A $26 Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
SB 1 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0 59 N/A   Husson / Ithinkso
Race 2 - 1:35PM PFD FOODS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Corey Brown 5 55 62 $7.50 Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 3 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 0.71 7 56 64 $5.50 Mutawaajid / Canzero
3 1 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0.94 2 59.5 67 $2.60F Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
4 7 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Andrew Adkins 1.21 3 54 57 $6 Bernardini / Rosnaree
5 2 LAKOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.8 6 56 61 $5.50 All Too Hard / Fasline
6 6 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3.37 4 54
(cd 51)
58 $11 Strada / Allates
7 5 VEGAS STRIP Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 6.16 1 54 60 $13 Snitzel / Life of the Party
Race 3 - 2:10PM BRIGHT PRINT GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EXTREME MEASURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 57 N/A $4.60 Smart Missile / Tzu Hsi
2 4 MILITARY ACADEMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Corey Brown 1.11 1 57.5 N/A $2.70F Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 7 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.93 6 55.5 N/A $5 Testa Rossa / Cortado
4 2 DON’T JUDGE ME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Robbie Brewer 4.14 2 58.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Gloss
5 6 ZIGZAGZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 5.17 5 56.5 N/A $3.70 Zizou / Volcanic Scene
6 1 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 7.01 8 59 N/A $21 Assafa / Lefebvre
7 8 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman Chad Lever 7.17 4 55.5 N/A $51 Strada / One Wink
8 3 MARTINI ROYALE Brooke Somers Grant Buckley 14.81 3 57.5 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Martiniforus
Race 4 - 2:45PM EXACT SECURITY 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.13 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUERRIER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Epaulette / Flying Jet
2 7 FEDERATION Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.96 3 56 N/A $2.90F Written Tycoon / Bloomingdale Miss
3 1 SOKUDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1.92 9 59.5 N/A $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
4 6 ROYAL CAPTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 2.16 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 Lonhro / Armed for Action
5 5 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.96 8 56.5 N/A $19 Jimmy Choux / Diva Von Tessa
6 8 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jeff Penza 6.17 7 56 N/A $8.50 All American / Merlene de Lago
7 10 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 6.54 12 55 N/A $61 Helmet / Purity
8 4 HOME MADE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 7.95 2 56.5 N/A $26 High Chaparral / Gliding
9 12 HARD HUSTLER (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8.34 10 54 N/A $71 All Too Hard / Husskila
10 2 BROWN THOMAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Corey Brown 8.82 6 56.5 N/A $71 Lope de Vega / Light Chance
11 9 SWOOP John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 10.76 4 55.5 N/A $101 Unencumbered / Katique
12 11 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 10.83 11 54.5 N/A $91 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
Race 5 - 3:25PM STYLEMASTER PATIOS PROVINCIAL & COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.91 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR PLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 7 58.5 N/A $2.20F Casino Prince / Boca Chica
2 4 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 0.69 6 59 N/A $2.40 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
3 7 EVOLET Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 4.77 9 57 N/A $16 Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
4 3 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Corey Brown 6.8 8 59 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
5 1 ARTILLERY Wendy Haynes Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.33 3 59 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Kapcher
6 5 MAN OF ROME Dominic Bracks Grant Buckley 7.46 5 58.5 N/A $51 Roman Emperor / Diamond Eyes
7 9 ROMAN PRINCESS Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.94 1 57 N/A $151 Roman Emperor / Walenore
8 2 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Tye Angland 10.55 2 59 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
9 8 JOHN’S MARYANNE Rebecca Brewer Jay Ford 10.87 4 57 N/A $51 Oratorio / Cut a Caper
Race 6 - 4:05PM ALL STATE SHOPFITTING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.80 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 5 54 56 $6 Curata Storm / Terrera
2 1 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.82 4 58 62 $1.50F Savabeel / Patrimonium
3 3 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Jay Ford 4.41 6 56 57 $10 Venice Beach / Viejo
4 6 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 4.59 2 54 57 $8 Al Maher / Silamani
5 8 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Travis Block 7.48 3 54 54 $19 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
6 4 MADAM JUROR Scott Singleton Christian Reith 7.8 1 56 61 $18 Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
5 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0 58 Mosayter / Better Days
2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 Gonski / Purple Code
Race 7 - 4:40PM ROYAL HOTEL RICHMOND BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.78 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Corey Brown 4 59 63 $3.70F Duporth / Roughwood Croft
2 8 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 0.1 6 56 53 $31 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
3 11 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 1.09 5 54 49 $12 Smart Missile / Driven Snow
4 3 CAVELLTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 1.36 8 59.5 61 $7.50 Your Song / Leica Savant
5 1 ITASCA Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.43 3 60.5 62 $11 Tickets / Southern Surge
6 9 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1.44 10 56
(cd 53)
57 $11 Oratorio / Girvan
7 2 DAMAGING Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 1.57 1 60 61 $19 Smart Missile / Sequinella
8 10 COULD I BE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.71 7 55 56 $26 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
9 7 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Joshua Parr 3.05 9 56.5 55 $4.40 Big Brown / Indulgent
10 5 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Tye Angland 8 2 58.5 58 $4.80 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
6 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort 0 57 Gonski / Purple Code
Race 8 - 5:15PM ASCEND SALES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 6 57 58 $12 Choisir / Surprise Bid
2 4 PLAYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Koby Jennings 0.41 7 58.5 62 $3.90 Hinchinbrook / McCune
3 5 FIFTH AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Corey Brown 0.98 1 57.5 64 $5.50 Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
4 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 1.64 9 57 62 $21 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
5 2 SEE THE SHOW Jim & Greg Lee Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 2.17 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $11 Tickets / Crimson Joy
6 10 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3 5 54 56 $21 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
7 3 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 3.57 3 59
(cd 56)
62 $51 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
8 8 BALLET ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.21 8 56.5 62 $2.40F Exceed And Excel / Nureyev's Girl
9 1 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 13.96 2 59.5 63 $20 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
9 VEGAS STRIP Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0 60 Snitzel / Life of the Party