Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 02, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Apr-18 9:34AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 9


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Captain Archie)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
2 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.26 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
3 4 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey Michael Heagney 4.34 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zantelagh
4 3 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4.51 0 N/A   Time Thief / Holly
5 11e NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Mr Darrell Burnet 6.68 0 N/A   Nicconi / Metellus
6 8 THE MIDDLE MAN Tony Barton Bryan Murphy 6.94 0 N/A   Zariz / Grandeur
7 10 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Ms Amanda Masters 6.96 0 N/A   Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
8 6 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Carly Frater-Hill 9.99 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Foila
9 5 JUST DANNY Robert Leitner Akira Kajiya 20.21 0 N/A   Shaft / Hyperspeed
SB 1 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack Brad Clark 0 N/A   Lago Delight / Archie's Girl
13e UP BOMBOWLEE Tony Barton 0 N/A Zariz / Matagot
14e PRIMADINI David Blundell Michael Heagney 0 N/A Bernardini / La Primera
7 TARMELSTRA George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Strada / Electric Puha
12e SOLEADO (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Ensoleille