Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 02, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m-W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:23PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK & RACING-LEADING ACT APPRENTICE PAT SCORSE 2YO HCP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 4 56 N/A $4 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
2 7 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 0.26 2 56 N/A $3.40EF Redente / Fast Impulse
3 1 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Richard Bensley 1.62 8 58 N/A $3.40EF Krupt / Belle Esteem
4 10 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.74 9 55 N/A $71 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
5 3 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 2.24 7 58 N/A $4 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
6 4 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.56 3 56 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
7 8 SPINHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs Brendan Ward 5.93 6 56 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Very Bright
8 5 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 8 10 56 N/A $101 Bearcat / Poppy
9 11 QUICKLOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 8.66 1 55 N/A $51 Alert / Marview
10 9 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9.1 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Eurozone / Margobelle
FF 2 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Michael Travers 11 58 N/A $101 Alert / Gemrun
Race 2 - 1:58PM ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS RIVERINA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SECRET COPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 11 56.5 N/A $1.45F Snitzel / Marina Lady
2 8 DIAMARE Tony Waddell Jason Baldock 6.81 8 57 N/A $31 War Pass / Stefani
3 9 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.31 3 57 N/A $19 Dream Ahead / Bidden
4 14e CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 7.45 4 58.5 N/A $51 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
5 11 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 7.74 7 56.5 N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
6 1 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.25 10 59 N/A $13 Dane Fever / Verdante
7 10 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 9.58 9 57 N/A $101 Written Tycoon / Overture
8 5 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Richard Bensley 12.76 1 58.5 N/A $11 Equiano / Amarynthia
9 3 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 13.29 5 58.5 N/A $16 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
10 6 BACK THE FAITH David O'Prey Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 14.7 6 57 N/A $151 Keep the Faith / Hasten Back
11 2 EARLESS David Reid Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 18.62 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
12 7 CASHED OUT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 22.33 13 57 N/A $41 O'lonhro / Kate's Cash
13 12 FIVE AYES Robert Leitner Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 24.02 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Lord of the Manor / Techrician
16e ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 N/A Shrapnel / Rhominijo
17e CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Red Arrow / Take Care
4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 0 N/A Barbados / Flinders Island
15e STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 0 N/A Hillman / Shadow Striker
Race 3 - 2:33PM RIVERINA LIVESTOCK AGENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 6 57 N/A $6 Benfica / Unveiled
2 12 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 0.93 3 56 N/A $17 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
3 1 THE WARLORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.27 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Denman / Crown Ruby
4 11 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.2 2 56 N/A $8 Gonski / Dream Lady
5 9 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Jason Baldock 3.37 12 56.5 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
6 5 ANOTHER CHALLENGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 3.98 11 57 N/A $16 Sebring / Satin Sands
7 3 DON’T CALL ME AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Nash Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.28 7 57.5 N/A $4.80F Al Maher / Subsequential
8 4 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 4.41 1 57.5 N/A $9 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
9 8 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Richard Bensley 8.07 9 56.5 N/A $15 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
10 6 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 8.21 4 57 N/A $91 Zariz / Falzina
11 13 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 8.34 5 56 N/A $51 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
12 10 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8.97 13 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Smart Missile / Lady Linguist
13 14e DO IT AL DENTE David O'Prey Michael Heagney 11.1 10 56 N/A $61 Redente / Do It for Me
16e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
17e BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald 0 N/A Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
2 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 0 N/A Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
15e THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
Race 4 - 3:08PM JAM MEDIA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - HEAT OF WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.20 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 12 59.5 62 $3.90EF Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
2 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0.56 3 60 63 $19 Haradasun / Miang
3 12 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Jason Baldock 1.41 5 55.5 54 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy
4 3 TRYING Norm Gardner Michael Travers 1.69 7 60 63 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
5 7 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 3.09 9 59.5 62 $7 All American / One Kiss
6 8 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.43 8 56.5 60 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
7 2 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3.5 11 61 65 $26 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
8 11 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.51 4 55.5 54 $21 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
9 14e THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 3.95 1 54.5 52 $101 Street Cry / Mayfield
10 10 STAR HERO Reg Buckley Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.48 6 56 55 $9.50 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
11 1 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 4.77 2 62 67 $9 Naturalism / Golden Flight
12 5 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Loy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 23.98 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $3.90EF Commands / Late Watch
15e ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 0 50 Lion Heart / Tucklan Sky
9 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 0 55 Pentire / Stretto
13 HONORARY MISS Richard Laming 0 53 Dane Shadow / Honorary Degree
Race 5 - 3:43PM SOUTH WAGGA BUTCHERY 2018 MICHAEL INGLIS FLYING (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.89 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICOF Neil Osborne Nick Heywood 8 58 74 $10 Nicconi / Falqueen
2 6 CLIPPER Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 1.1 7 56 74 $1.80F Beneteau / Bellbird Hill
3 5 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 1.25 10 57.5 73 $61 Magnus / Jeune Symbol
4 7 KANERUPT Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.06 5 56 70 $7 Krupt / Bonnie View
5 10 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.68 9 54 64 $16 Star Witness / Eckland
6 3 HE’S THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Brooke Sweeney 3.82 2 58 74 $4.40 Bushranger / Shades of Julie
7 11 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.67 1 54 60 $61 Onemorenomore / Broderie
8 12 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 5.19 3 54
(cd 50)
58 $41 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
9 2 TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 11.77 4 59 80 $41 Krupt / In Good Faith
10 1 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 14.18 6 60 78 $51 Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
8 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 0 69 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
9 MOSSMAN GORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 0 66 Mossman / Lesmartre
Race 6 - 4:18PM PAH INNOVATIVE CONSTRUCTION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHORT David Blundell Michael Heagney 12 58.5 56 $4.40 Snippetson / Zaffy
2 2 MISSION VISION Brent Stanley Michael Travers 0.66 4 58.5 57 $7.50 Your Song / Express Street
3 5 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Richard Bensley 1.58 13 57 53 $31 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 1 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.85 1 61
(cd 59)
61 $3.60F O'lonhro / Blue Capri
5 12 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.06 3 54 49 $26 Zizou / Canon Law
6 7 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 3.79 5 57 53 $5 Zariz / Kapvalante
7 6 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 3.83 7 57 53 $31 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
8 8 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Jason Baldock 4.02 2 55 49 $41 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
9 13 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.51 6 54 43 $101 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
10 10 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 6.61 11 55 53 $21 Master Harry / Not So Coy
11 9 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 7.59 10 55 49 $51 Zariz / Listen to Me
12 11 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 8.22 8 54.5 48 $21 Shrapnel / Stralara
13 4 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 9.73 9 57 57 $9 Smart Missile / Imanun
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 38 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
14e COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0 41 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
Race 7 - 4:53PM LAMBPRO BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 10 60 59 $5.50 Zariz / Selma
2 3 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.82 12 60.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $7 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
3 10 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.1 6 57 53 $51 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
4 1 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3.34 1 60.5 60 $11 Krupt / Missala
5 12 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 3.76 11 56 55 $16 Magnus / El Fayze
6 5 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4.5 7 58.5 56 $4.20F Sebring / Pride of the Class
7 15e CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.93 3 56.5 52 $17 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
8 6 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.04 2 58.5 56 $5 Artie Schiller / Enrich
9 7 ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 6.38 5 58 59 $9 Beneteau / Dominare
10 9 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 6.64 9 57 57 $12 Jezadane / Gold Omega
11 16e MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Amanda Masters 9.21 8 54 51 $61 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
12 17e SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 12.32 4 54.5
(cd 50.5)
49 $81 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
11 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 0 57 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
13 MACKELLAR Danny Williams 0 53 Ready's Image / Poetic
2 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 0 60 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
8 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman 0 54 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
14e OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 0 52 Krupt / Shelly Sue