Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.99
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Oct-17 11:49AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM ARROWFIELD BREEDERS' PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERFORMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 56 N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
2 1 BONDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 3 56 N/A $4.60 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 7 SANTOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 9 56 N/A $18 I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
4 13 SPIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.7 5 56 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Roulettes
5 4 OSORNO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.9 7 56 N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
6 3 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 1 56 N/A $3.70F Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
7 9 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 4.2 8 56 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
8 12 ROYAL CAPTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 5.4 10 56 N/A $61 Lonhro / Armed for Action
9 8 INVINCIBLE LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.6 11 56 N/A $9.50 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
10 10 SOKUDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 5.8 6 56 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
11 6 QUACKERJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 6.9 4 56 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
11 KNIEVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 N/A More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
2 EXCELTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Joao Moreira 0 N/A Excelebration / Offshore Sham
Race 2 - 12:55PM KEENELAND GIMCRACK STAKES (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SATIN SLIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6 56 N/A $6.50 Pierro / Satin Shoes
2 16 SETSUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.2 9 56 N/A $21 Choisir / Longoria
3 14 FIESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joao Moreira 1.2 11 56 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Now Now
4 13 NOW OR NEVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tim Clark 2 3 56 N/A $20 All American / Milanesa
5 9 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 12 56 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
6 1 MERYL BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jay Ford 2.3 5 56 N/A $41 Epaulette / Academy Idol
7 12 IMPETUOSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.9 1 56 N/A $21 Pierro / Impetuous
8 6 WITHERSPOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.4 16 56 N/A $4.60F Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
9 3 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 3.5 14 56 N/A $51 Testa Rossa / Cortado
10 2 BOLD ARIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 4 56 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Helvetica
11 10 GREYT LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.7 2 56 N/A $6.50 Denman / Greytfilly
12 7 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a) 4 7 56 N/A $14 Choisir / Bezzera
13 11 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Corey Brown 4.5 8 56 N/A $101 Unencumbered / Orutan
14 15 KNOCKOUT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Dwayne Dunn 7.5 15 56 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Trust Antonia
15 17e CAP GRIS NEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 8.6 10 56 N/A $101 Redoute's Choice / Kidman
16 4 DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Michael Walker 12.4 13 56 N/A $81 Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
8 DE LADY DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Tommy Berry 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Betrille
Race 3 - 1:30PM SCHWEPPES DULCIFY QUALITY (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.23 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ATARAXIA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Michael Walker 1 53 62 $7.50 Teofilo / Insouciance
2 5 DISSOLUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 4 53 64 $6 Snitzel / Family Breakup
3 2 SAMBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joao Moreira 0.4 5 57 73 $4F Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
4 1 TANGLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.6 7 60.5 80 $13 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
5 6 LANGLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.4 10 53 64 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
6 8 CHOSEN ASSASSIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 2.5 3 53 62 $18 Choisir / Folk Music
7 9 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Corey Brown 3.3 9 53 58 $9.50 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
8 12 SEABABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Glen Boss 3.7 8 53 63 $26 Sebring / Swinging Babe
9 10 SPENCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Dee 4.5 2 53 56 $16 Pierro / Alice's Smart
10 4 ALL TOO HUIYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Dwayne Dunn 4.8 11 55 69 $21 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
11 11 DUNATUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Jay Ford 10.7 6 53 54 $201 Snitzel / River Thames
3 HYPNOTIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 71 Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
Race 4 - 2:05PM ILVE APPLIANCES HILL STAKES (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.98 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Michael Walker 5 59 98 $7.50 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
2 8 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 3 59 91 $10 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
3 4 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 2.7 6 59 103 $2.80F Pins / Lolly Scramble
4 5 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3 9 59 100 $19 Medicean / Shastye
5 6 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 2 59 100 $6 Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
6 9 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Tye Angland 3.2 7 59 78 $101 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
7 10 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tim Clark 4.1 8 56 86 $6 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
8 1 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 5.5 4 59 112 $7.50 Street Sense / Saywaan
9 3 HAVANA COOLER (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 1 59 103 $31 Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 106 Excites / Red Obsession
Race 5 - 2:40PM FLIGHT STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.83 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 56 86 $2.90F Sepoy / Essaouira
2 1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 11 56 90 $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 4 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida Michael Walker 4.6 4 56 80 $10 More Than Ready / Vintage Blend
4 3 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4.7 2 56 78 $9 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
5 9 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Damian Lane 5.3 1 56 N/A $91 Snitzel / Airways
6 10 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King (a) 5.7 9 56 57 $81 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
7 6 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 8 56 77 $18 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
8 5 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.3 5 56 66 $16 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
9 8 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joao Moreira 7.9 3 56 70 $7 Sebring / Tapanappa
10 7 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Corey Brown 9.5 7 56 68 $31 Star Witness / La Fantastique
11 11 COLLEGE ROMANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 16.2 6 56 N/A $151 Denman / Crystal Rock
Race 6 - 3:20PM SANTOS COFFEE PREMIERE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.20 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Monstar) $61. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 1 56.5 108 $4.80 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 9 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.2 8 56.5 113 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Court
3 2 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.2 4 58.5 111 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
4 3 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.6 5 58.5 110 $19 Stratum / Apamea
5 7 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.2 7 58.5 104 $15 Dubawi / Parfore
6 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 3 58.5 122 $2.80F Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
7 5 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Joao Moreira 3.2 2 58.5 105 $31 Denman / Distinctive Lass
8 4 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Tye Angland 3.3 9 58.5 107 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
9 11 NIETA John P Thompson Damian Lane 3.7 11 56.5 99 $21 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
10 12 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.8 10 56.5 78 $151 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
11 8 MOHER James Cummings Jason Collett 6 6 58.5 95 $81 Lonhro / An Chlais
SB 6 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 0 58.5 105   California Dane / Sirocco Mist
Race 7 - 4:00PM TAB EPSOM HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.17 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 2 57 113 $2.40F Teofilo / Busking
2 9 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0.5 9 52 103 $8 Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 13 SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 3 3 50.5 94 $26 Snitzel / Shock Pak
4 2 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 10 54.5 112 $8 Foxwedge / Butters
5 3 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 3.4 7 54 107 $12 Savabeel / Ebony Babe
6 11 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Joao Moreira 4.4 8 51 101 $5 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
7 6 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.9 4 53 105 $26 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
8 5 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 5.8 1 53.5 106 $18 Excites / Red Obsession
9 12 SAVILE ROW (NZ) Michael Moroney Jay Ford 7.1 5 51 101 $31 Makfi / Fleece
10 8 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Damian Lane 7.9 6 52.5
(cd 53)
108 $31 Bernardini / Wild Iris
14 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins (a) 0 91 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
4 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 0 106 Roc De Cambes / Clerihew
7 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols Dean Yendall 0 108 I Am Invincible / Star Band
10 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 105 Sebring / Mrs Windsor
Race 8 - 4:45PM THE METROPOLITAN (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:27.73 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FOUNDRY (IRE) Robert Hickmott Michael Dee 8 50.5 95 $10 Galileo / Sharp Lisa
2 5 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 0.5 6 55 104 $5 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
3 7 CHOCANTE (NZ) Stephen Marsh Corey Brown 1.8 1 54.5 103 $21 Shocking / Strictly Maternal
4 2 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 2 57 108 $16 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
5 8 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 9 52 98 $6.50 Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
6 1 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.6 3 57 108 $8.50 Lawman / True Crystal
7 6 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 3.7 4 54.5 103 $6.50 Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
8 12 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 4.1 5 50 88 $91 Eighth Wonder / Sahrhy's Jewel
9 9 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 10 51 96 $4.20F Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
10 3 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.7 7 55.5 105 $41 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
4 AMRALAH (IRE) Robert Hickmott Ben Melham 0 104 Teofilo / Sharp Mode
11 LORESHO (FR) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 92 Halling / Luna Gulch
Race 9 - 5:25PM SNITZEL SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.63 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
83 $21 Choisir / A Little Naughty
2 10 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.2 4 56 80 $4.80 So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
3 4 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.4 3 58.5 85 $4.20F Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
4 11 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0.7 8 55 82 $8.50 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
5 2 GRUNDERZEIT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.9 5 59 86 $21 Street Cry / Viennese
6 9 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 1.3 7 57 82 $10 Reset / Tyrolean
7 12 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Joao Moreira 1.7 2 53 78 $7 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
8 5 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 1.8 9 58 84 $41 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
9 8 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 2.3 1 57 86 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
10 6 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.9 10 57.5 83 $81 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
11 14 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 11 53
(cd 51.5)
72 $31 Stratum / Provoking
1 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 90 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
13 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams 0 78 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
3 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 85 Excites / Sweet Rory